11006 - Chalukya Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:30 (Day 1)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

32h 50m

05:35 (Day 3)

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1642 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Puducherry

Day 1

Puducherry (PDY)

Starts

21:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

38

No

Book Now
Tirukoilur (TRK)

22:41

22:42

1 min

72

No

Book Now
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Polur (PRL)

23:39

23:40

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Arni Road (ARV)

23:53

23:54

1 min

153

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vellore Cant (VLR)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

188

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:25

01:40

15 mins

198

Yes

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

03:54

03:55

1 min

360

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

416

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

502

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

572

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

598

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

09:45

09:47

2 mins

637

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

09:56

09:58

2 mins

643

No

Book Now
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

10:39

10:40

1 min

710

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

757

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

11:35

11:37

2 mins

771

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

794

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

826

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

14:05

14:15

10 mins

901

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

921

No

Book Now
Alnavar Jn (LWR)

15:23

15:24

1 min

958

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

992

No

Book Now
Khanapur (KNP)

16:39

16:40

1 min

1017

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

1043

No

Book Now
Ghatprabha (GPB)

18:19

18:20

1 min

1101

No

Book Now
Kudachi (KUD)

19:01

19:02

1 min

1147

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

1180

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

21:02

21:05

3 mins

1187

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

22:02

22:05

3 mins

1255

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

23:07

23:10

3 mins

1314

No

Book Now

Day 3

Pune Jn (PUNE)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

1459

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

04:27

04:30

3 mins

1597

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

End

00:00

End

1642

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) to Puducherry (PDY) route Info for Chalukya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puducherry (PDY) & Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puducherry

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16116 - Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express Puducherry (PDY) 05:35 Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:25
16574 - Pdy Ypr Express Puducherry (PDY) 22:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 08:10
16861 - Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry (PDY) 12:05 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 02:20
16855 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:30
16857 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:50
17654 - Pdy Kcg Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:00 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:50
17656 - Pdy Coa Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:30 Kakinada Port (COA) 09:50
12897 - Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 18:50 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:10
12868 - Puducherry Howrah Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 14:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:25
22403 - Puducherry New Delhi Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 09:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 00:10

Chalukya Express

(11006) The Chalukya Express train runs between Puducherry (PDY) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The 11006 Chalukya Express train leaves Puducherry at 21:30 hours and reaches DR station at 05:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Chalukya Express train covers a total distance of 1642 kilometers. The average speed of the Chalukya Express train is 51.18 Kmph. (11006) The Chalukya Express train also has return services with train No. 11005 which departs from DR at 21:30 hours and arrives PDY at 07:15 hours.

The Chalukya Express (11006) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The entire train journey takes 32h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chalukya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11006) Chalukya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Chalukya Express train is 1642 kilometers.

Q. Does (11006) Chalukya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11005 Chalukya Express Mumbai Dadar Central station to Puducherry runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chalukya Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Dadar Central?

A. The Chalukya Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Dadar Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puducherry (PDY)?

Q.What is Chalukya Express train departure time from Puducherry?

A. Chalukya Express train departure time is 21:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy