12897 - Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

18:50 (Day 1)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

23h 20m

18:10 (Day 2)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1423 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Puducherry

Day 1

Puducherry (PDY)

Starts

18:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

38

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

21:50

22:10

20 mins

197

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Gudur Jn (GDR)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

338

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

377

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

493

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:50

05:00

10 mins

631

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

780

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

830

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

964

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

10:55

11:15

20 mins

981

Yes

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

1042

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

1111

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

1184

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

15:08

15:10

2 mins

1258

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

1334

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

1404

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

End

00:00

End

1423

No

Book Now
  • Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Puducherry (PDY) route Info for Bhubaneswar Puducherry Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puducherry (PDY) & Bhubaneswar (BBS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puducherry

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16116 - Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express Puducherry (PDY) 05:35 Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:25
16574 - Pdy Ypr Express Puducherry (PDY) 22:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 08:10
16861 - Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry (PDY) 12:05 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 02:20
16855 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:30
16857 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:50
17654 - Pdy Kcg Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:00 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:50
17656 - Pdy Coa Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:30 Kakinada Port (COA) 09:50
11006 - Chalukya Express Puducherry (PDY) 21:25 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:35
12868 - Puducherry Howrah Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 14:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:25
22403 - Puducherry New Delhi Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 09:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 00:10

Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express

(12897) The Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train runs between Puducherry (PDY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS). The 12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train leaves Puducherry at 18:50 hours and reaches BBS station at 18:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1423 kilometers. The average speed of the Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train is 60.99 Kmph. (12897) The Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12898 which departs from BBS at 12:10 hours and arrives PDY at 12:00 hours.

The Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express (12897) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Bhubaneswar (BBS). The entire train journey takes 23h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12897) Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train is 1423 kilometers.

Q. Does (12897) Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Sf Express Bhubaneswar station to Puducherry runs on a daily basis.

Q.Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bhubaneswar?

A. The Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhubaneswar destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puducherry (PDY)?

Q.What is Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train departure time from Puducherry?

A. Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express train departure time is 18:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri