16574 - Pdy Ypr Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:30 (Day 1)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

9h 40m

08:10 (Day 2)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 456 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Puducherry

Day 1

Puducherry (PDY)

Starts

22:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)

23:20

23:30

10 mins

38

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

93

No

Book Now
Chinna Salem (CHSM)

01:29

01:30

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Attur (ATU)

01:54

01:55

1 min

176

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

232

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

298

No

Book Now
Hosur (HSRA)

05:44

05:45

1 min

390

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

456

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Puducherry (PDY) route Info for Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puducherry (PDY) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puducherry

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16116 - Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express Puducherry (PDY) 05:35 Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:25
16861 - Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry (PDY) 12:05 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 02:20
16855 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:30
16857 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:50
17654 - Pdy Kcg Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:00 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:50
17656 - Pdy Coa Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:30 Kakinada Port (COA) 09:50
12897 - Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 18:50 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:10
11006 - Chalukya Express Puducherry (PDY) 21:25 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:35
12868 - Puducherry Howrah Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 14:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:25
22403 - Puducherry New Delhi Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 09:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 00:10

Pdy Ypr Express

(16574) The Pdy Ypr Express train runs between Puducherry (PDY) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 16574 Pdy Ypr Express train leaves Puducherry at 22:30 hours and reaches YPR station at 08:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pdy Ypr Express train covers a total distance of 456 kilometers. The average speed of the Pdy Ypr Express train is 47.17 Kmph. (16574) The Pdy Ypr Express train also has return services with train No. 16573 which departs from YPR at 20:45 hours and arrives PDY at 07:15 hours.

The Pdy Ypr Express (16574) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 9h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pdy Ypr Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16574) Pdy Ypr Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Pdy Ypr Express train is 456 kilometers.

Q. Does (16574) Pdy Ypr Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Puducherry runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pdy Ypr Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Pdy Ypr Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puducherry (PDY)?

Q.What is Pdy Ypr Express train departure time from Puducherry?

A. Pdy Ypr Express train departure time is 22:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy