Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Railway Station

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Railway Station

Yesvantpur Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code YPR
Zone South Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Yesvantpur Jn Station | YPR | Grade A Station

Yesvantpur Jn station serves Bangalore [Bangalore] in District: Bangalore (Karnataka)

Adminstratively Bangalore [Bangalore] is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Bangalore [Bangalore] Population Rank

The population of Bangalore [Bangalore] as per 2011 census

2

At National level

1

At State level

1

At District level

Bangalore [Bangalore] Population Range 5/5

The population of Bangalore [Bangalore] as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

162

Weekly Unique Trains

7 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

6

Numer of Platforms

Yesvantpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

172 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Yesvantpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Bangalore City Jn (SBC)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

5 kms
2

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

123 kms
3

Salem Jn (SA)

Dist - SALEM (TAMIL NADU)

162 kms
4

Erode Jn (ED)

Dist - ERODE (TAMIL NADU)

189 kms
5

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

213 kms

Yesvantpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Bangalore Cant (BNC)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

6 kms
2

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

14 kms
3

Tumkur (TK)

Dist - TUMAKURU (KARNATAKA)

60 kms
4

Bangarapet (BWT)

Dist - KOLAR (KARNATAKA)

68 kms
5

Hindupur (HUP)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

89 kms

Yesvantpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Banaswadi (BAND)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

9 kms
2

Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

10 kms
3

Kengeri (KGI)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

14 kms
4

Whitefield (WFD)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

23 kms
5

Bidadi (BID)

Dist - RAMANAGARA (KARNATAKA)

30 kms

Yesvantpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Lottegollahalli (LOGH)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

3 kms
2

Malleswaram (MWM)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

3 kms
3

Chik Banavar (BAW)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

7 kms
4

Bangalore East (BNCE)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

8 kms
5

Nayandahalli (NYH)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

10 kms

Yesvantpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Hebbal (HEB)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

4 kms
2

Kodigehalli (KDGH)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

5 kms
3

Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

7 kms
4

Jnana Bharti Halt (GNB)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

11 kms
5

Bettahalsoor (TLS)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

17 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Bangalore

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

A

-

2 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

A

5 kms

3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

B

13 kms

4 Bangalore Cant (BNC) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

B

6 kms

5 Kengeri (KGI) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

C

13 kms

6 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

C

9 kms

7 Banaswadi (BAND) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

C

8 kms

8 Whitefield (WFD) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

C

22 kms

9 Bangalore East (BNCE) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

D

7 kms

10 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

D

-

Trains from Yesvantpur Jn (Karnataka)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
YESVANTPUR - NELAMANGALA Demu (76521) START 07:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU CITY - TUMAKURU Passenger (56221) 09:33 09:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUMAKURU - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56222) 12:49 12:50 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - ARSIKERE Passenger (56223) 18:31 18:33 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - TUMAKURU Passenger (56225) 14:05 14:06 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) 17:43 17:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - SHIMOGA TOWN Passenger (56227) 16:43 16:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHIKKAMANGLUR - YESVANTPUR Fast Passenger (56277) 14:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - CHIKKAMANGLUR Fast Passenger (56278) START 15:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Passenger (56515) 07:58 08:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56516) 19:13 19:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56914) 20:23 20:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - TUMKUR Passenger (56925) 05:40 05:41 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANNAPATNA - KOLAR DEMU (76525) 18:20 18:21 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLAR - CHANNAPATNA DEMU (76526) 09:19 09:20 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HINDUPUR MEMU (66523) 17:56 17:57 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HINDUPUR - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66524) 08:39 08:40 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUMKUR - YASVANTPUR DEMU (76528) 23:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YASVANTPUR - TUMKUR DEMU (76527) START 19:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Passenger (56911) 22:30 22:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - SHIMOGA TOWN Passenger (56917) 05:40 05:41 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHIMOGA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56918) 18:40 18:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Fast Passenger (56913) 06:30 06:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARSIKERE - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56224) 08:35 08:37 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56926) 09:18 09:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE DEMU Special (06273) START 18:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU Special (06274) 09:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HINDUPUR - YASVANTPUR MEMU Special (06266) 08:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YASVANTPUR - HINDUPUR MEMU Special (06265) START 17:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHARMAPURI - YASVANTPUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06278) 08:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YASVANTPUR - DHARMAPURI MEMU Special (06277) START 18:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YASVANTPUR - CHIKKAMAGALURU Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) (07370) START 15:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHIKKAMAGALURU - YASVANTPUR Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved) (07369) 14:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan shatabdi Express (12089) 17:25 17:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Siddhaganga Express (12726) 12:54 12:56 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PUDUCHERRY Weekly Express (16573) START 20:45 - F Book Now
Suvidha Express (82654) 17:45 ENDS - M Book Now
Suvidha Express (82653) START 11:30 - T Book Now
Siddhaganga Express (12725) 12:55 12:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANDHARPUR - YESVANTPUR Special (07883) 06:10 ENDS - S Book Now
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express (16582) 05:00 ENDS - W, F, M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express (16581) START 23:50 - M, W, S Book Now
Intercity Express (20651) 15:10 15:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (20652) 11:20 11:22 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - SSS HUBBALLI SF Express (20655) START 23:50 - F Book Now
Intercity Express (16580) 20:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12291) START 22:45 - F Book Now
GARIB RATH (22883) 19:00 ENDS - S Book Now
GARIBRATH EXP (22884) START 22:40 - S Book Now
BARMER AC EXP (14805) START 11:30 - M Book Now
PDY YPR EXPRESS (16574) 08:10 ENDS - S Book Now
PVR YPR EXP (16542) 05:25 ENDS - S Book Now
SBC VANDE BHARAT (20662) 18:58 19:00 2 mins M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DWR VANDE BHARAT (20661) 05:55 05:57 2 mins M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (12539) START 13:30 - W Book Now
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (12540) 15:45 ENDS - S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (22534) START 23:40 - W Book Now
YPR PVR EXP (16541) START 18:15 - T Book Now
YPR BIDR EXP (16577) START 23:15 - S Book Now
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12650) 04:30 ENDS - W, T, S, M, T Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (UnReserved) (16549) 18:31 18:32 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEMU (UnReserved) (16550) 09:10 09:11 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (16527) START 20:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (16528) 07:50 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express (16571) START 19:15 - M, T, T, S Book Now
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express (16572) 07:40 ENDS - T, W, T, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12258) 09:30 ENDS - T, T, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12735) 08:10 ENDS - T, S, M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12736) START 16:15 - M, T, S Book Now
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (16516) 20:45 ENDS - T, T, S Book Now
Kondaveedu Express (17211) 09:45 ENDS - T, T, S Book Now
Salem - Yesvantpur Express (UnReserved) (16212) 11:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gol Gumbaz Express (16536) 06:58 07:00 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20703) 14:00 ENDS - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Janshatabdi Express (12090) 09:35 09:37 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
InterCity SF Express (22680) 10:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
InterCity SF Express (22679) START 18:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Kannur Express (16511) 21:45 21:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hassan - Solapur Express (11312) 19:50 20:50 60 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Solapur - Hassan Express (11311) 06:50 07:15 25 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express (16566) 13:00 ENDS - T Book Now
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22697) 04:15 04:45 30 mins S Book Now
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (22684) 13:30 ENDS - S Book Now
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special (06572) 17:01 17:03 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12079) 06:10 06:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan shatabdi Express (12080) 20:25 20:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12213) START 23:40 - S Book Now
Duronto Express (12214) 08:10 ENDS - W Book Now
Kondaveedu Express (17212) START 14:20 - T, T, S Book Now
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (16228) 04:28 04:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (16227) 23:26 23:28 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (16579) START 09:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vishwamanava Express (17326) 08:57 08:59 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325) 17:13 17:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express (22677) START 15:20 - T Book Now
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16512) 06:02 06:04 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express (20654) 07:05 07:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (22533) 02:45 ENDS - W Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express (17391) 00:26 00:27 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express (17392) 02:39 02:40 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - HOSAPETE Intercity Express Special (06243) 05:11 05:13 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express (16578) 04:00 ENDS - M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur SF Express (22689) 03:00 ENDS - T Book Now
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad SF Express (22690) START 16:45 - S Book Now
Garib Nawaz Express (16531) 01:53 01:55 2 mins W Book Now
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16533) 01:53 01:55 2 mins F Book Now
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (22683) START 23:40 - M Book Now
Basava Express (17307) 16:55 16:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12292) 06:00 ENDS - S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12257) START 20:45 - T, T, S Book Now
Wainganga SF Express (12252) 13:30 ENDS - F, M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express (16565) START 23:55 - S Book Now
Gomteshwara Express (16576) 20:45 ENDS - M, W, F Book Now
Mangaluru - Yesvantpur Express (16540) 16:30 ENDS - S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express (12193) START 15:45 - S Book Now
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (12194) 13:30 ENDS - S Book Now
Wainganga SF Express (12251) START 23:40 - T, F Book Now
Rani Chennamma Express (16589) 23:10 23:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (16217) 08:15 08:17 2 mins M Book Now
Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express (17310) 12:35 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Hampi Express (16592) 22:00 22:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hampi Express (16591) 05:10 05:12 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (16588) 15:45 ENDS - T, T Book Now
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (16587) START 11:30 - F, S Book Now
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express (22678) 03:55 ENDS - S Book Now
Latur - Yesvantpur Express (16584) 07:40 ENDS - F, S, M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Latur Express (16583) START 19:15 - W, F, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Sindhanur Express (16545) START 20:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sindhanur - Yesvantpur Express (16546) 08:05 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (15024) START 23:40 - T Book Now
Basava Express (17308) 07:55 08:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Palace Queen Humsafar Express (19667) 13:18 13:18 - Book Now
Palace Queen Humsafar Express (19668) 12:19 12:19 - Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express (16218) 00:04 00:05 1 min T Book Now
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16507) 22:15 22:17 2 mins F, S Book Now
Gomteshwara Express (16575) START 07:00 - T, T, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express (20653) 21:10 21:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Express (16539) START 07:00 - S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (18112) START 12:30 - S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22497) 13:24 13:24 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22498) 11:32 11:32 - Book Now
YPR HWH SPL (06571) START 05:00 - F Book Now
BIDR YPR SPL (06552) 04:45 ENDS - M Book Now
YPR TATA SPL (06573) START 12:35 - S Book Now
YPRPRYJ FEST SPL (04134) START 07:10 - W Book Now
MAS YPR SPL (06534) 12:30 ENDS - F Book Now
Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru Special (01662) 17:58 18:00 2 mins F Book Now
Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati Special (01661) 10:25 10:30 5 mins S Book Now
YPR DADN EXP (19302) START 15:45 - T Book Now
YPR GAYA SPL (06217) START 07:30 - S Book Now
MYS DNR SPL (06216) 14:00 14:02 2 mins T Book Now
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (22685) START 14:30 - W, S Book Now
Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (22687) 10:20 10:25 5 mins T, T Book Now
Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express (22688) 17:58 18:00 2 mins S, M Book Now
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12629) START 14:30 - T, T Book Now
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (16515) START 07:00 - M, W, F Book Now
AII MYS SPL (06282) 13:13 13:15 2 mins T Book Now
MFP YPR SPL (06226) 19:00 ENDS - F Book Now
YPR S KRNTI EXP (12630) 05:25 ENDS - F, S Book Now
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (22686) 05:25 ENDS - T, M Book Now
MYS DNR SPL (06218) 14:00 14:02 2 mins S Book Now
YPR GHY SPL (07316) START 22:40 - S Book Now
Ajmer - Mysuru Express (16209) 22:15 22:17 2 mins S, M Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (16506) 22:30 22:32 2 mins S Book Now
Garib Nawaz Express (16532) 17:13 17:15 2 mins F Book Now
BME YPR AC EXP (14806) 15:45 ENDS - S Book Now
Chalukya Express (11021) 21:39 21:39 - Book Now
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (16210) 22:30 22:32 2 mins T, T Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (16508) 22:30 22:32 2 mins M, W Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (16534) 17:13 17:15 2 mins S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (15023) 10:30 ENDS - T Book Now
Chalukya Express (11006) 06:09 06:09 - W, T, M Book Now
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (18111) 13:40 ENDS - S Book Now
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (17312) 04:28 04:28 - F Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (17311) 21:18 21:18 - F Book Now
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (11022) 06:06 06:06 - Book Now
YPR JP EXP (20667) START 11:30 - Book Now
JP YPR SF EXP (20668) 16:50 ENDS - Book Now
Panchaganga SF Express (16595) 19:00 19:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (12592) START 17:15 - M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express (17309) START 15:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (22698) 21:35 21:55 20 mins S Book Now
Gol Gumbaz Express (16535) 18:45 18:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANCHAGANGA EXP (16596) 06:43 06:45 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BGM YPR SPL (07390) 04:30 ENDS - Book Now
Howrah - Yesvantpur Special (02863) 00:15 ENDS - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special (06545) START 21:30 - Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special (07340) 00:06 00:07 1 min Book Now
Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special (06546) 05:05 ENDS - Book Now
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special (07339) 06:18 06:20 2 mins Book Now
Yesvantpur - Howrah Special (02864) START 05:00 - Book Now
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12649) START 13:50 - M, W, F, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22691) 20:10 20:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22692) 05:11 05:11 - Book Now
GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12591) 02:45 ENDS - M Book Now
Rani Chennamma Express (16590) 05:40 05:42 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HPT SBC EXP (06244) 21:22 21:24 2 mins Book Now
YPR KLBG SPL (06597) START 23:50 - Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town SF Express (12691) 06:16 06:16 - Book Now
TUMKUR - YESVANTPUR DEMU Special (UnReserved) (06580) 09:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TUMKUR - YESVANTPUR DEMU Special (UnReserved) (06574) 05:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (UnReserved) (16208) 15:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express (UnReserved) (16207) START 12:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Express (UnReserved) (16239) 14:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (UnReserved) (16240) START 15:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Salem Express (UnReserved) (16211) START 15:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (16505) 22:15 22:17 2 mins W Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (19301) 10:50 ENDS - T Book Now
Chalukya Express (11005) 20:48 20:48 - T, S, M Book Now
SSS HUBBALLI - YESVANTPUR SF Express (20656) 19:20 ENDS - S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20704) START 14:45 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Yesvantpur Jn Station

Yesvantpur Jn Railway station is in Bangalore district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Karnataka. The station code name of Yesvantpur Jn is ‘YPR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Karnataka, the Yesvantpur Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) junction is 211.

Yesvantpur Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station (YPR)?

A) There are 211 trains that pass through the Yesvantpur Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through YPR are - (Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express, Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station is 'YPR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Yesvantpur Jn Railway station falls under the South Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station (YPR)?

A) There are a total of 6 well-built platforms at YPR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)?

A) Yesvantpur Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Yesvantpur Jn is at Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express at 00:05 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Yesvantpur Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Yesvantpur Jn station is the Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express at 23:55.

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy