Bangalore City Jn (SBC) Railway Station

Bangalore City Jn (SBC) Railway Station

Bangalore City Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code SBC
Zone South Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Bangalore City Jn Station | SBC | Grade A Station

Bangalore City Jn station serves Bangalore [Bangalore] in District: Bangalore (Karnataka)

Adminstratively Bangalore [Bangalore] is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Bangalore [Bangalore] Population Rank

The population of Bangalore [Bangalore] as per 2011 census

2

At National level

1

At State level

1

At District level

Bangalore [Bangalore] Population Range 5/5

The population of Bangalore [Bangalore] as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

127

Weekly Unique Trains

11 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

10

Numer of Platforms

Bangalore City Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

170 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Bangalore City Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

5 kms
2

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

119 kms
3

Salem Jn (SA)

Dist - SALEM (TAMIL NADU)

157 kms
4

Erode Jn (ED)

Dist - ERODE (TAMIL NADU)

184 kms
5

Tiruppur (TUP)

Dist - TIRUPPUR (TAMIL NADU)

209 kms

Bangalore City Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Bangalore Cant (BNC)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

4 kms
2

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

12 kms
3

Tumkur (TK)

Dist - TUMAKURU (KARNATAKA)

64 kms
4

Bangarapet (BWT)

Dist - KOLAR (KARNATAKA)

66 kms
5

Mandya (MYA)

Dist - MANDYA (KARNATAKA)

88 kms

Bangalore City Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Banaswadi (BAND)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

7 kms
2

Kengeri (KGI)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

11 kms
3

Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

14 kms
4

Whitefield (WFD)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

21 kms
5

Bidadi (BID)

Dist - RAMANAGARA (KARNATAKA)

28 kms

Bangalore City Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Malleswaram (MWM)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

3 kms
2

Bangalore East (BNCE)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

6 kms
3

Nayandahalli (NYH)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

7 kms
4

Lottegollahalli (LOGH)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

7 kms
5

Baiyyappanahali (BYPL)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

9 kms

Bangalore City Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

4 kms
2

Hebbal (HEB)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

7 kms
3

Jnana Bharti Halt (GNB)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

8 kms
4

Kodigehalli (KDGH)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

10 kms
5

Bettahalsoor (TLS)

Dist - BANGALORE (KARNATAKA)

21 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Bangalore

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

A

5 kms

2 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

A

-

3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

B

11 kms

4 Bangalore Cant (BNC) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

B

3 kms

5 Kengeri (KGI) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

C

11 kms

6 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

C

14 kms

7 Banaswadi (BAND) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

C

7 kms

8 Whitefield (WFD) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

C

21 kms

9 Bangalore East (BNCE) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

D

6 kms

10 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) Dist - Bangalore (Karnataka)

D

9 kms

Trains from Bangalore City Jn (Karnataka)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
BANGALORE CITY - MYSORE MEMU (66551) START 09:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MYSORE - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66552) 17:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU CITY - TUMAKURU Passenger (56221) START 09:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUMAKURU - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56222) 13:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - ARSIKERE Passenger (56223) START 18:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - TUMAKURU Passenger (56225) START 13:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) 18:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - SHIMOGA TOWN Passenger (56227) START 16:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSORE - BANGALORE CITY Night Queen Passenger (56263) 04:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MYSORE Night Queen Passenger (56264) START 23:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHAMARAJANAGAR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56281) 12:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - CHAMARAJANAGAR Passenger (56282) START 15:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) 09:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MARIKUPPAM Swarna Passenger (56508) START 18:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Passenger (56515) START 07:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56516) 20:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56914) 21:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - TUMKUR Passenger (56925) START 05:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGARAPET - BANGALORE CITY DEMU (76508) 17:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANNAPATNA - KOLAR DEMU (76525) 17:55 18:10 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLAR - CHANNAPATNA DEMU (76526) 09:45 09:55 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - KOLAR DEMU (76551) START 08:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLAR - KSR BENGALURU DEMU (76552) 18:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DHARMAPURI DEMU (76553) START 18:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHARMAPURI - KSR BENGALURU CITY DEMU (76554) 08:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MARIKUPPAM MEMU (66511) START 12:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66512) 10:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66519) 07:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MARIKUPPAM MEMU (66520) START 20:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HINDUPUR MEMU (66523) START 17:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HINDUPUR - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66524) 09:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66529) 09:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - BANGARAPET MEMU (66530) START 09:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGARAPET - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66531) 14:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MARIKUPPAM MEMU (66532) START 14:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - RAMANAGARAM MEMU (66535) START 05:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMANAGARAM - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66536) 08:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMANAGARAM - BENGALURU CITY MEMU (66538) 19:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - RAMANAGARAM MEMU (66539) START 19:50 - M, T Book Now
WHITEFIELD - KSR BENGALURU CITY MEMU (66541) 11:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - WHITEFIELD MEMU (66542) START 08:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66543) 17:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - KUPPAM MEMU (66544) START 11:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66545) 17:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MARIKUPPAM MEMU (66546) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOLARPETTAI - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66549) 18:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - JOLARPETTAI MEMU (66550) START 09:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Passenger (56911) START 22:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - SHIMOGA TOWN Passenger (56917) START 05:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHIMOGA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56918) 19:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Fast Passenger (56913) START 06:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARSIKERE - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56224) 09:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY MEMU (66555) 09:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MARIKUPPAM MEMU (66556) START 18:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56926) 09:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSOR - KSR BENGALURU MEMU Special (06258) 17:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - MYSOR MEMU Special (06257) START 09:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MYSORE MEMU Special (06255) START 19:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSORE - BANGALORE CITY MEMU Special (06256) 09:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - BANGARAPET MEMU Special (06561) START 09:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGARAPET - KSR BENGALURU MEMU Special (06562) 18:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY MEMU Special (06292) 09:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - KUPPAM MEMU Special (06291) START 18:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSORE - BANGALORE CITY MEMU Special (06560) 00:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MYSORE MEMU Special (06559) START 00:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - JOLARPETTAI MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06551) START 08:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - MARIKUPPAM MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06263) START 18:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MARIKUPPAM - KSR BENGALURU MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06264) 09:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOSUR - KSR BENGALURU MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06262) 17:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - HOSUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06261) START 09:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan shatabdi Express (12089) START 17:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Siddhaganga Express (12726) 14:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Chamundi Express (16215) 09:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Wodeyar SF Express (12613) 14:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Wodeyar SF Express (12614) START 15:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Brindavan Express (12640) START 15:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Siddhaganga Express (12725) START 12:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASHANTHI NILYAM MEMU SPL (06515) START 07:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Malgudi SF Express (20624) START 13:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (16519) 08:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (16520) START 17:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (16521) 23:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (16522) START 19:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DHARMAVARAM MEMU Special (06595) START 08:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHARMAVARAM - KSR BENGALURU MEMU Special (06596) 18:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20608) 14:50 14:55 5 mins M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (20651) START 15:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (20652) 11:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lalbagh SF Express (12608) START 06:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express (12609) 19:55 20:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SBC VANDE BHARAT (20662) 19:45 ENDS - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DWR VANDE BHARAT (20661) START 05:45 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HPT SBC EXP (06244) 22:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Express (16549) START 18:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEMU Express (16550) 09:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (12785) 06:25 06:35 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (12786) 17:40 18:20 40 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (16505) 23:30 ENDS - W Book Now
Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (22817) 00:58 01:03 5 mins S Book Now
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (22818) 02:00 02:10 10 mins M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express (22625) 13:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kanyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express (16525) 06:40 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12007) 10:40 10:45 5 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12008) 16:15 16:20 5 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Express (16232) 18:45 19:00 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Palace Queen Humsafar Express (19667) 13:25 13:30 5 mins W Book Now
Palace Queen Humsafar Express (19668) 12:10 12:15 5 mins T Book Now
Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express (22688) 18:30 18:35 5 mins S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (22687) 09:55 10:05 10 mins T, T Book Now
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Special (06510) 18:20 ENDS - F Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Special (06509) START 07:50 - M Book Now
Gol Gumbaz Express (16536) 07:50 08:00 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gol Gumbaz Express (16535) 18:00 18:20 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Janshatabdi Express (12090) 09:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express (16219) 20:20 20:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Kannur Express (16511) START 21:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special (06572) 17:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12028) START 06:00 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12079) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan shatabdi Express (12080) 21:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MYSORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12610) 07:50 08:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kaveri Express (16022) 23:45 23:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (16210) 22:10 22:20 10 mins T, T Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (16506) START 22:20 - S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (16508) START 22:20 - M, W Book Now
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru SF Special (03247) 12:58 12:58 - S Book Now
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Special (03241) 12:58 12:58 - S Book Now
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru SF Special (03259) 12:58 12:58 - T Book Now
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru SF Special (03251) 12:58 12:58 - W, T Book Now
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru SF Special (03245) 12:58 12:58 - F Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12577) 17:05 17:15 10 mins T Book Now
Satya Sai P Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12692) 22:35 23:00 25 mins S Book Now
Karnataka SF Express (12627) START 19:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Kanyakumari Express (16526) START 20:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22692) 05:20 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12027) 22:25 ENDS - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MYSORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express (22681) 22:50 23:00 10 mins W Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL AC Double Decker Exp (22626) START 14:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (16228) 04:50 05:05 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (16227) 22:30 23:15 45 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Chamundi Express (16216) START 18:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kaveri Express (16021) 03:45 04:00 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vishwamanava Express (17326) 08:40 08:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325) 17:40 17:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16512) 06:35 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express (20654) 07:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Panchaganga SF Express (16595) START 18:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANCHAGANGA EXP (16596) 07:15 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express (17391) START 00:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express (17392) 03:55 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MYSURU - RENIGUNTA SF Express (22135) 01:30 01:35 5 mins S Book Now
Malgudi SF Express (20623) 10:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajya Rani SF Express (20659) 17:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajya Rani SF Express (20660) START 11:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - HOSAPETE Intercity Express Special (06243) START 05:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12578) 13:35 13:50 15 mins F Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Satya Sai P Nilayam SF Express (12691) 05:20 05:40 20 mins S Book Now
Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express (22136) 23:10 23:15 5 mins S Book Now
Garib Nawaz Express (16531) 02:30 ENDS - W Book Now
Karnataka SF Express (12628) 12:00 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Garib Nawaz Express (16532) START 17:00 - F Book Now
Prashanti Express (18463) 11:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Udyan Express (11302) START 20:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Prashanti Express (18464) START 13:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (16534) START 17:00 - S Book Now
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16533) 02:30 ENDS - F Book Now
Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Express (16231) 05:40 05:45 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22691) START 20:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (16316) 08:15 08:35 20 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (16315) 16:35 16:50 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Basava Express (17307) 16:30 16:40 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Murdeshwar - SMVT Bengaluru Express (16586) 06:15 06:35 20 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express (16585) 20:50 21:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Udyan Express (11301) 06:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Lalbagh SF Express (12607) 21:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Brindavan Express (12639) 13:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BENGALURU CITY SF Mail Express (12657) 04:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail Express (12658) START 22:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express (12677) START 06:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express (12678) 19:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (12976) 12:55 13:15 20 mins W, F Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (11013) 21:05 21:50 45 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (11014) 15:45 16:00 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (16593) START 23:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSORE Weekly SF Express (22682) 05:20 05:25 5 mins F Book Now
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (16594) 04:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20607) 10:10 10:15 5 mins M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special (07340) START 23:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special (07339) 06:50 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rani Chennamma Express (16589) START 23:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rani Chennamma Express (16590) 06:15 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Manamadurai Special (06237) 21:15 21:25 10 mins M Book Now
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (16217) 08:00 08:05 5 mins M Book Now
Hampi Express (16592) 21:40 21:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hampi Express (16591) 05:50 06:00 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (16220) 04:25 04:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
UDAY Express (22666) 12:30 ENDS - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAY Express (22665) START 14:15 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Manamadurai - Mysuru Special (06238) 23:10 23:15 5 mins T Book Now
Basava Express (17308) 08:15 08:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ajmer - Mysuru Express (16209) 23:30 23:50 20 mins S, M Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express (16218) 00:50 00:55 5 mins T Book Now
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16507) 23:30 ENDS - F, S Book Now
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (12975) 12:55 13:15 20 mins T, S Book Now
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express (16236) 20:55 21:15 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (16235) 07:00 07:15 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express (20653) START 21:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MYS SBC EXP (06504) 09:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CCT RRB SPL (07683) 12:50 13:05 15 mins S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20663) 07:45 07:50 5 mins M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20664) 21:25 21:30 5 mins M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
BBS MYS SPL (06216) 15:50 16:00 10 mins T Book Now
MYS AII SPL (06281) 12:10 12:15 5 mins S Book Now

View more

About Bangalore City Jn Station

Bangalore City Jn Railway station is in Bangalore district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Karnataka. The station code name of Bangalore City Jn is ‘SBC’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Karnataka, the Bangalore City Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Bangalore City Jn (SBC) junction is 213.

Bangalore City Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Bangalore City Jn Railway Station (SBC)?

A) There are 213 trains that pass through the Bangalore City Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through SBC are - (KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express, KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Bangalore City Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Bangalore City Jn Railway Station is 'SBC'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Bangalore City Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Bangalore City Jn Railway station falls under the South Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Bangalore City Jn Railway Station (SBC)?

A) There are a total of 10 well-built platforms at SBC. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Bangalore City Jn (SBC)?

A) Bangalore City Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Bangalore City Jn is at KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express at 00:15 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Bangalore City Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Bangalore City Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Bangalore City Jn station is the KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special at 23:55.