16855 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

16h 45m

09:30 (Day 2)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 800 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 3
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Puducherry

Day 1

Puducherry (PDY)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:25

17:35

10 mins

38

Yes

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:30

18:40

10 mins

93

Yes

Book Now
Chinna Salem (CHSM)

19:44

19:45

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Attur (ATU)

20:09

20:10

1 min

176

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

232

Yes

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

295

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

345

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:02

01:05

3 mins

395

No

Book Now
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

01:19

01:20

1 min

401

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

02:32

02:35

3 mins

450

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

03:25

03:30

5 mins

494

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

539

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

04:52

04:55

3 mins

580

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

05:29

05:30

1 min

626

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

05:39

05:40

1 min

639

No

Book Now
Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

648

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

06:17

06:20

3 mins

669

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

06:49

06:50

1 min

702

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

732

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

755

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

End

00:00

End

800

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Puducherry (PDY) route Info for Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puducherry (PDY) & Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PUDUCHERRY to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16857 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express 16:45 09:50 19 17h 50m

Popular Trains from Puducherry

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16116 - Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express Puducherry (PDY) 05:35 Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:25
16574 - Pdy Ypr Express Puducherry (PDY) 22:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 08:10
16861 - Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry (PDY) 12:05 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 02:20
16857 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:50
17654 - Pdy Kcg Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:00 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:50
17656 - Pdy Coa Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:30 Kakinada Port (COA) 09:50
12897 - Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 18:50 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:10
11006 - Chalukya Express Puducherry (PDY) 21:25 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:35
12868 - Puducherry Howrah Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 14:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:25
22403 - Puducherry New Delhi Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 09:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 00:10

Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express

(16855) The Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train runs between Puducherry (PDY) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The 16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train leaves Puducherry at 16:45 hours and reaches MAQ station at 09:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train covers a total distance of 800 kilometers. The average speed of the Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train is 47.76 Kmph. (16855) The Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train also has return services with train No. 16856 which departs from MAQ at 16:35 hours and arrives PDY at 10:15 hours.

The Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express (16855) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The entire train journey takes 16h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16855) Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train is 800 kilometers.

Q. Does (16855) Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16856 Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express Mangalore Cntl station to Puducherry runs on a daily basis.

Q.Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Cntl?

A. The Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mangalore Cntl destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puducherry (PDY)?

Q.What is Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train departure time from Puducherry?

A. Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri