Palakkad (PGT) Railway Station

Palakkad (PGT) Railway Station

Palakkad Station

Station Grade : A

Station code PGT
Zone Southern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Palakkad Station | PGT | Grade A Station

Palakkad station serves Palakkad in District: Palakkad (Kerala)

Adminstratively Palakkad is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Palakkad Population Rank

The population of Palakkad as per 2011 census

482

At National level

8

At State level

1

At District level

Palakkad Population Range 3/5

The population of Palakkad as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

126

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Palakkad: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Palakkad: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Dist - PALAKKAD (KERALA)

41 kms
2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

Dist - COIMBATORE (TAMIL NADU)

42 kms
3

Thrisur (TCR)

Dist - THRISSUR (KERALA)

57 kms
4

Aluva (AWY)

Dist - ERNAKULAM (KERALA)

83 kms
5

Tiruppur (TUP)

Dist - TIRUPPUR (TAMIL NADU)

84 kms

Palakkad: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Tirur (TIR)

Dist - MALAPPURAM (KERALA)

80 kms
2

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Dist - ERNAKULAM (KERALA)

98 kms
3

Kottayam (KTYM)

Dist - KOTTAYAM (KERALA)

135 kms
4

Alleppey (ALLP)

Dist - ALAPPUZHA (KERALA)

151 kms
5

Dindigul Jn (DG)

Dist - DINDIGUL (TAMIL NADU)

155 kms

Palakkad: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Ottappalam (OTP)

Dist - PALAKKAD (KERALA)

29 kms
2

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

Dist - NAMAKKAL (TAMIL NADU)

42 kms
3

Wadakancheri (WKI)

Dist - THRISSUR (KERALA)

47 kms
4

Pattambi (PTB)

Dist - PALAKKAD (KERALA)

50 kms
5

Irinjalakuda (IJK)

Dist - THRISSUR (KERALA)

65 kms

Palakkad: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Palghat Town (PGTN)

Dist - PALAKKAD (KERALA)

3 kms
2

Pudunagaram (PDGM)

Dist - PALAKKAD (KERALA)

14 kms
3

Kollengode (KLGD)

Dist - PALAKKAD (KERALA)

20 kms
4

Muthalamada (MMDA)

Dist - PALAKKAD (KERALA)

24 kms
5

Minatchipuram (MXM)

Dist - TIRUNELVELI (TAMIL NADU)

32 kms

Palakkad: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Vailapuzha (VPZ)

Dist - PALAKKAD (KERALA)

43 kms
2

Pilamedu (PLMD)

Dist - COIMBATORE (TAMIL NADU)

47 kms
3

Cherukara (CQA)

Dist - MALAPPURAM (KERALA)

47 kms
4

Melattur (MLTR)

Dist - MALAPPURAM (KERALA)

50 kms
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Palakkad

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Palakkad (PGT) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

A

-

2 Shoranur Jn (SRR) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

A

40 kms

3 Ottappalam (OTP) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

C

29 kms

4 Pattambi (PTB) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

C

50 kms

5 Palghat Town (PGTN) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

D

3 kms

6 Kollengode (KLGD) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

D

20 kms

7 Muthalamada (MMDA) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

D

24 kms

8 Pudunagaram (PDGM) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

D

13 kms

9 Vailapuzha (VPZ) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

E

42 kms

10 Lakkiti (LDY) Dist - Palakkad (Kerala)

O

-

Trains from Palakkad (Kerala)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
SHORANUR - COIMBATORE MAIN Passenger (56604) 09:00 09:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NILAMBUR ROAD - PALAKKAD Passenger (56610) 20:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PALAKKAD - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger (56769) START 04:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHORANUR - COIMBATORE MEMU (66604) 16:00 16:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - SHORANUR MEMU (66605) 11:12 11:15 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PALGHAT TOWN - COIMBATORE MEMU (66606) 07:22 07:25 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66607) 19:25 19:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ERODE - PALGHAT TOWN MEMU (66609) 11:47 11:50 3 mins S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
PALGHAT TOWN - ERODE MEMU (66608) 14:42 14:45 3 mins S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) START 05:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22878) 01:57 02:00 3 mins T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22877) 00:07 00:10 3 mins M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express (12697) 23:17 23:20 3 mins S Book Now
MANGALURU CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Exp (UnReserved) (16324) 17:30 17:55 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express (UnReserved) (16732) 21:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Palakkad - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) (16731) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHORANUR - COIMBATORE Express Special (UnReserved) (06458) 09:15 09:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - SHORANUR Express Special (UnReserved) (06459) 17:52 17:55 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NILAMBUR ROAD - PALAKKAD Express Special (UnReserved) (06464) 19:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Express Special (UnReserved) (06471) START 05:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Aronai Express (12508) 12:45 12:50 5 mins S Book Now
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) 11:47 11:50 3 mins F, S, T, W Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central SF Express (12695) 00:27 00:30 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Trivandrum Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12696) 00:37 00:40 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Alleppey - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22640) 19:47 19:50 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kerala Express (12626) 13:52 13:55 3 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Gurudev SF Express (12660) 11:35 11:40 5 mins F Book Now
Ernakulam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12683) 19:32 19:35 3 mins M, W, S Book Now
SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli SF Express (12777) 23:17 23:20 3 mins W Book Now
Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi SF Express (12778) 19:32 19:35 3 mins T Book Now
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (16527) 04:50 04:55 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (16528) 21:57 22:00 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12258) 00:07 00:10 3 mins T, T, S Book Now
Kanyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express (16525) 21:17 21:20 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (16187) 03:07 03:10 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Express (18567) 06:10 06:15 5 mins F Book Now
Vivek Express (22852) 04:40 04:45 5 mins S Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (16160) 13:55 14:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (16320) 02:12 02:15 3 mins S, M Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express (16566) 02:17 02:20 3 mins T Book Now
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643) 20:12 20:15 3 mins M, T Book Now
Shalimar - Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642) 11:35 11:40 5 mins T, T Book Now
West Coast SF Express (22638) 05:55 06:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22610) 07:02 07:05 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22609) 16:42 16:45 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ernakulam - Palakkad MEMU Express Special (06798) 18:35 ENDS - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Palakkad - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special (06797) START 07:20 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad SF Express (22651) 09:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22652) START 16:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sabari Express (17230) 09:17 09:20 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express (12623) 03:52 03:55 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SMVT BENGALURU - ERNAKULAM SF Express (12684) 02:47 02:50 3 mins T, W, F Book Now
MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12686) 22:37 22:40 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Kanyakumari Express (16526) 04:15 04:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (16856) 22:57 23:00 3 mins F Book Now
West Coast SF Express (22637) 22:52 22:55 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12698) 01:17 01:20 3 mins S Book Now
Super AC Express (22208) 01:17 01:20 3 mins T, M Book Now
Super AC Express (22207) 00:07 00:10 3 mins W, S Book Now
Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (16188) 01:37 01:40 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail (12601) 04:32 04:35 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail (12602) 20:27 20:30 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (16858) 22:57 23:00 3 mins S Book Now
Aronai Express (12507) 00:07 00:10 3 mins W Book Now
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (16857) 03:22 03:25 3 mins S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALLEPPEY SF Express (22639) 05:17 05:20 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Express (22677) 23:42 23:45 3 mins T Book Now
Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) (16608) 15:25 15:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - MANGALURU CENTRAL Exp (UnReserved) (16323) 09:05 09:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express (12624) 22:17 22:20 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (22644) 11:35 11:40 5 mins S, S Book Now
Trivandrum Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (16332) 11:12 11:15 3 mins S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Trivandrum Central Express (16331) 23:55 23:58 3 mins M Book Now
Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (16316) 23:22 23:25 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (16315) 01:30 01:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express (12685) 00:47 00:50 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12257) 05:05 05:10 5 mins W, F, M Book Now
Pune - Kanyakumari Express (16381) 01:15 01:20 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express (16565) 09:32 09:35 3 mins M Book Now
Kannur - Coimbatore Express (UnReserved) (16607) 11:45 11:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kollam - Tirupati Express (17422) 16:52 16:55 3 mins W, S Book Now
Tirupati - Kollam Express (17421) 23:42 23:45 3 mins T, F Book Now
Amritha Express (16344) 20:30 20:55 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amritha Express (16343) 03:40 04:00 20 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Palaruvi Express (16792) START 16:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Palaruvi Express (16791) 12:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express (22678) 19:32 19:35 3 mins F Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (12790) 02:17 02:20 3 mins T, S Book Now
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express (12789) 02:32 02:35 3 mins W, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (16319) 00:57 01:00 3 mins F, S Book Now
MTM ERS RRB SPL (07674) 11:49 11:54 5 mins S Book Now
Kollam - Secunderabad Special (07194) 09:20 09:30 10 mins F Book Now
MAQ TBM SPL (06050) 17:50 18:00 10 mins S Book Now
TBM MAQ SPECIAL (06049) 00:02 00:12 10 mins S Book Now
KCVL KCG SPL (07230) 19:32 19:35 3 mins F Book Now
Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) (16844) 06:42 06:45 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express (UnReserved) (16843) 19:50 19:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) 15:30 15:40 10 mins T Book Now
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special (08540) 01:57 02:03 6 mins F Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Kollam AC Special (08539) 06:10 06:20 10 mins T Book Now
KCG KCVL SPL (07229) 02:12 02:15 3 mins F Book Now
SMVB KCVL SPL (06549) 23:56 23:58 2 mins T Book Now
SMVB MAQ SPL (06553) 01:58 02:00 2 mins F Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Barauni Special (06093) 21:35 21:40 5 mins S Book Now
Barauni - Mangaluru Central Special (06094) 04:10 04:15 5 mins S Book Now
KCVL BJU SPL (06091) 14:40 14:45 5 mins S Book Now
ERS PNBE SPL (06085) 02:00 02:05 5 mins S Book Now
PNBE ERS SPL (06086) 06:10 06:15 5 mins T Book Now
QLN SC SPL (07132) 09:20 09:30 10 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - Kochuveli Special (06082) 01:55 02:00 5 mins W Book Now
Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special (06071) 21:37 21:40 3 mins F Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Special (06041) 15:30 15:35 5 mins S Book Now
Kochuveli - Shalimar Special (06081) 00:10 00:20 10 mins S Book Now
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Special (06042) 00:10 00:15 5 mins S Book Now
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special (06105) 02:37 02:40 3 mins S Book Now
Sabari Express (17229) 14:07 14:10 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Express (18568) 01:57 02:00 3 mins S Book Now
Kochuveli - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Special (06044) 01:15 01:25 10 mins F Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special (06043) 00:45 00:55 10 mins T Book Now
Kerala SF Express (12625) 19:12 19:15 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TVC NZM EXPRESS (12643) 21:37 21:40 3 mins T Book Now
Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12644) 23:42 23:45 3 mins S Book Now
MILLENNIUM EXP (12645) 21:37 21:40 3 mins S Book Now
Millennium SF Express (12646) 23:42 23:45 3 mins W Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BANGALORE SF Intercity Express (12678) 11:37 11:40 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express (22619) 16:55 17:00 5 mins W Book Now
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620) 11:12 11:15 3 mins S Book Now
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express (22815) 16:55 17:00 5 mins T Book Now
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (22816) 11:12 11:15 3 mins W Book Now
Kanyakumari - Pune Express (16382) 18:27 18:30 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (13352) 10:30 10:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) 23:47 23:50 3 mins F Book Now
KCVL KRBA EXP (22648) 13:45 13:50 5 mins M, T Book Now
KRBA KCVL EXP (22647) 07:55 08:00 5 mins F, M Book Now
INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) 07:55 08:00 5 mins W Book Now
AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) 13:45 13:50 5 mins S Book Now
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (22670) 18:25 18:30 5 mins T Book Now
Vivek Express (22851) 02:00 02:05 5 mins S Book Now
Vivek SF Express (22503) 02:37 02:40 3 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Tambaram - Mangaluru Jn. Special (06047) 00:03 00:05 2 mins S, M Book Now
Mangaluru Jn. - Tambaram Special (06048) 17:37 17:40 3 mins M, S Book Now
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (22475) 14:55 15:00 5 mins F Book Now
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (22476) 14:25 14:30 5 mins S Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Express (22629) 20:37 20:40 3 mins F Book Now
Gurudev SF Express (12659) 23:47 23:50 3 mins S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - ERNAKULAM SF Intercity Express (12677) 14:02 14:05 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (18190) 10:05 10:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Central SF Express (22630) 16:07 16:10 3 mins W Book Now
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (13351) 10:00 10:05 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (16855) 02:32 02:35 3 mins F Book Now
Rapti Sagar Express (12522) 13:45 13:50 5 mins F Book Now
Trivandrum Central - Shalimar SF Express (22641) 00:07 00:10 3 mins F, S Book Now
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (22838) 01:57 02:00 3 mins T Book Now
Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special (02197) 16:07 16:10 3 mins M Book Now
KCVL SUMMER SPL (06072) 00:02 00:05 3 mins W Book Now
DBRG NCJ SPECIAL (06104) 11:47 11:50 3 mins S Book Now
BJU KCVL SPL (06092) 05:40 05:45 5 mins F Book Now
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) 12:27 12:30 3 mins T Book Now
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (18189) 22:35 22:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special (02198) 15:15 15:20 5 mins S Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Patna Special (03244) 02:12 02:15 3 mins W Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Special (06084) 21:10 21:20 10 mins W Book Now
Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06083) 00:50 01:00 10 mins W Book Now
DBRG NCJ SPECIAL (06106) 11:47 11:50 3 mins S Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) 07:55 08:00 5 mins T Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12512) 13:45 13:50 5 mins T, W, S Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12511) 07:55 08:00 5 mins S, S, T Book Now
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (22837) 06:10 06:15 5 mins W Book Now
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22669) 03:07 03:10 3 mins S Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (16159) 11:20 11:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BJU ERS EXP (06521) 11:47 11:50 3 mins T Book Now
PNBE MAQ SPL (03243) 23:42 23:45 3 mins M Book Now

View more

About Palakkad Station

Palakkad Railway station is in Palakkad district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Kerala. The station code name of Palakkad is ‘PGT’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Kerala, the Palakkad railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Palakkad (PGT) junction is 172.

Palakkad Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Palakkad Railway Station (PGT)?

A) There are 172 trains that pass through the Palakkad Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through PGT are - (Tambaram - Mangaluru Jn. Special , SMVB KCVL SPL, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Palakkad Railway Station?

A) The station code for Palakkad Railway Station is 'PGT'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Palakkad Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Palakkad Railway station falls under the Southern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Palakkad Railway Station (PGT)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at PGT. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Palakkad (PGT)?

A) Palakkad Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Palakkad is at Tambaram - Mangaluru Jn. Special at 00:05 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Palakkad station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Palakkad Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Palakkad station is the SMVB KCVL SPL at 23:58.