17654 - Pdy Kcg Exp

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:00 (Day 1)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

18h 50m

07:50 (Day 2)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 969 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Puducherry

Day 1

Puducherry (PDY)

Starts

13:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

38

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

15:15

15:30

15 mins

141

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

197

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Tiruttani (TRT)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

285

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
Puttur (PUT)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

317

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

343

No

Book Now
Koduru (KOU)

20:29

20:30

1 min

384

No

Book Now
Razampeta (RJP)

20:59

21:00

1 min

417

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

21:43

21:45

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

22:24

22:25

1 min

507

No

Book Now
Tadipatri (TU)

23:29

23:30

1 min

577

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

624

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

680

No

Book Now
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

733

No

Book Now
Telangana
Gadwal (GWD)

04:09

04:10

1 min

789

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

864

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

05:29

05:30

1 min

881

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

06:09

06:10

1 min

917

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

End

00:00

End

969

No

Book Now
  • Kacheguda (KCG) to Puducherry (PDY) route Info for Kcg Pdy Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puducherry (PDY) & Kacheguda (KCG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puducherry

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16116 - Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express Puducherry (PDY) 05:35 Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:25
16574 - Pdy Ypr Express Puducherry (PDY) 22:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 08:10
16861 - Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry (PDY) 12:05 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 02:20
16855 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:30
16857 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:50
17656 - Pdy Coa Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:30 Kakinada Port (COA) 09:50
12897 - Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 18:50 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:10
11006 - Chalukya Express Puducherry (PDY) 21:25 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:35
12868 - Puducherry Howrah Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 14:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:25
22403 - Puducherry New Delhi Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 09:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 00:10

Pdy Kcg Exp

(17654) The Pdy Kcg Exp train runs between Puducherry (PDY) to Kacheguda (KCG). The 17654 Pdy Kcg Exp train leaves Puducherry at 13:00 hours and reaches KCG station at 07:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pdy Kcg Exp train covers a total distance of 969 kilometers. The average speed of the Pdy Kcg Exp train is 51.45 Kmph. (17654) The Pdy Kcg Exp train also has return services with train No. 17653 which departs from KCG at 17:00 hours and arrives PDY at 11:05 hours.

The Pdy Kcg Exp (17654) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Kacheguda (KCG). The entire train journey takes 18h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pdy Kcg Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17654) Pdy Kcg Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Pdy Kcg Exp train is 969 kilometers.

Q. Does (17654) Pdy Kcg Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17653 Kcg Pdy Express Kacheguda station to Puducherry runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pdy Kcg Exp train takes how much time to reach Kacheguda?

A. The Pdy Kcg Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kacheguda destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puducherry (PDY)?

Q.What is Pdy Kcg Exp train departure time from Puducherry?

A. Pdy Kcg Exp train departure time is 13:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy