17656 - Pdy Coa Exp

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:30 (Day 1)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

20h 20m

09:50 (Day 2)

KAKINADA PORT (COA)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 896 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Puducherry

Day 1

Puducherry (PDY)

Starts

13:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)

14:05

14:10

5 mins

38

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

141

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:55

17:10

15 mins

197

No

Book Now
Gummidipundi (GPD)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

338

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

377

No

Book Now
Bitragunta (BTTR)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

410

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

21:19

21:20

1 min

427

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

465

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

493

No

Book Now
Vetapalemu (VTM)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

534

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

542

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

578

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

599

No

Book Now
New Guntur (NGNT)

00:59

01:00

1 min

624

No

Book Now
Mangalagiri (MAG)

01:29

01:30

1 min

643

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:20

02:35

15 mins

654

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

698

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:09

04:10

1 min

727

No

Book Now
Akividu (AKVD)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

744

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

762

No

Book Now
Tanuku (TNKU)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

792

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

809

No

Book Now
Godavari (GVN)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

829

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

832

No

Book Now
Dwarapudi (DWP)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

852

No

Book Now
Anaparti (APT)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

855

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

882

No

Book Now
Kakinada Town (CCT)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

894

No

Book Now
Kakinada Port (COA)

End

00:00

End

896

No

Book Now
  • Kakinada Port (COA) to Puducherry (PDY) route Info for Coa Pdy Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puducherry (PDY) & Kakinada Port (COA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puducherry

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16116 - Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express Puducherry (PDY) 05:35 Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:25
16574 - Pdy Ypr Express Puducherry (PDY) 22:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 08:10
16861 - Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express Puducherry (PDY) 12:05 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 02:20
16855 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:30
16857 - Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express Puducherry (PDY) 16:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:50
17654 - Pdy Kcg Exp Puducherry (PDY) 13:00 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:50
12897 - Puducherry Bhubaneswar Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 18:50 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:10
11006 - Chalukya Express Puducherry (PDY) 21:25 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:35
12868 - Puducherry Howrah Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 14:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:25
22403 - Puducherry New Delhi Sf Express Puducherry (PDY) 09:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 00:10

Pdy Coa Exp

(17656) The Pdy Coa Exp train runs between Puducherry (PDY) to Kakinada Port (COA). The 17656 Pdy Coa Exp train leaves Puducherry at 13:30 hours and reaches COA station at 09:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pdy Coa Exp train covers a total distance of 896 kilometers. The average speed of the Pdy Coa Exp train is 44.07 Kmph. (17656) The Pdy Coa Exp train also has return services with train No. 17655 which departs from COA at 14:30 hours and arrives PDY at 09:50 hours.

The Pdy Coa Exp (17656) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Kakinada Port (COA). The entire train journey takes 20h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pdy Coa Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17656) Pdy Coa Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Pdy Coa Exp train is 896 kilometers.

Q. Does (17656) Pdy Coa Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17655 Coa Pdy Express Kakinada Port station to Puducherry runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pdy Coa Exp train takes how much time to reach Kakinada Port?

A. The Pdy Coa Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kakinada Port destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puducherry (PDY)?

Q.What is Pdy Coa Exp train departure time from Puducherry?

A. Pdy Coa Exp train departure time is 13:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri