17643 - Circar Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:55 (Day 1)

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

17h 55m

09:50 (Day 2)

KAKINADA PORT (COA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 755 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Chengalpattu (CGL)

Starts

15:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:55

17:10

15 mins

56

No

Book Now
Gummidipundi (GPD)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

107

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

170

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

236

No

Book Now
Bitragunta (BTTR)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

269

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

21:19

21:20

1 min

286

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

324

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

352

No

Book Now
Vetapalemu (VTM)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

393

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

401

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

416

No

Book Now
Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

437

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

458

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:20

02:35

15 mins

513

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

04:09

04:10

1 min

586

No

Book Now
Akividu (AKVD)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

603

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

621

No

Book Now
Tanuku (TNKU)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

668

No

Book Now
Godavari (GVN)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

688

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

691

No

Book Now
Dwarapudi (DWP)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Anaparti (APT)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

714

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

741

No

Book Now
Kakinada Town (CCT)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

753

No

Book Now
Kakinada Port (COA)

End

00:00

End

755

No

Book Now
  • Kakinada Port (COA) to Chengalpattu (CGL) route Info for Circar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chengalpattu (CGL) & Kakinada Port (COA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Chengalpattu

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
40524 - Chengalpattu Chennai Beach Local Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:40 Chennai Beach (MSB) 10:23
40532 - Chengalpattu Chennai Beach Local Chengalpattu (CGL) 11:30 Chennai Beach (MSB) 13:20
17651 - Puducherry Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu (CGL) 15:30 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:50

Circar Express

(17643) The Circar Express train runs between Chengalpattu (CGL) to Kakinada Port (COA). The 17643 Circar Express train leaves Chengalpattu at 15:55 hours and reaches COA station at 09:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Circar Express train covers a total distance of 755 kilometers. The average speed of the Circar Express train is 42.14 Kmph. (17643) The Circar Express train also has return services with train No. 17644 which departs from COA at 14:30 hours and arrives CGL at 07:30 hours.

The Circar Express (17643) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Kakinada Port (COA). The entire train journey takes 17h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Circar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17643) Circar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Circar Express train is 755 kilometers.

Q. Does (17643) Circar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17644 Circar Express Kakinada Port station to Chengalpattu runs on a daily basis.

Q.Circar Express train takes how much time to reach Kakinada Port?

A. The Circar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kakinada Port destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chengalpattu (CGL)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Chengalpattu are - (40524) Chengalpattu Chennai Beach Local, (40532) Chengalpattu Chennai Beach Local, (17651) Puducherry Kacheguda Express, .

Q.What is Circar Express train departure time from Chengalpattu?

A. Circar Express train departure time is 15:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy