Bhubaneswar (BBS) Railway Station

Bhubaneswar (BBS) Railway Station

Bhubaneswar Station

Station Grade : A+

Station code BBS
Zone East Coast Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Bhubaneswar Station | BBS | Grade A+ Station

Bhubaneswar station serves Bhubaneswar in District: Khordha (Odisha)

Adminstratively Bhubaneswar is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Bhubaneswar Population Rank

The population of Bhubaneswar as per 2011 census

49

At National level

1

At State level

1

At District level

Bhubaneswar Population Range 5/5

The population of Bhubaneswar as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A+

Station Grade

237

Weekly Unique Trains

10 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Bhubaneswar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

19 kms
2

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

277 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Bhubaneswar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Cuttack (CTC)

Dist - CUTTACK (ODISHA)

23 kms
2

Bhadrakh (BHC)

Dist - BHADRAK (ODISHA)

115 kms
3

Brahmapur (BAM)

Dist - GANJAM (ODISHA)

154 kms
4

Balasore (BLS)

Dist - BALASORE (ODISHA)

177 kms
5

Palasa (PSA)

Dist - SRIKAKULAM (ANDHRA PRADESH)

224 kms

Bhubaneswar: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Puri (PURI)

Dist - PURI (ODISHA)

50 kms
2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

Dist - JAJPUR (ODISHA)

81 kms
3

Balugaon (BALU)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

88 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Bhubaneswar: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

Dist - PURI (ODISHA)

36 kms
2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

Dist - DHENKANAL (ODISHA)

53 kms
3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

Dist - ANGUL (ODISHA)

96 kms
4

Angul (ANGL)

Dist - ANGUL (ODISHA)

102 kms
5

Boinda (BONA)

Dist - ANGUL (ODISHA)

135 kms

Bhubaneswar: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Mancheswar (MCS)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

6 kms
2

Barang (BRAG)

Dist - CUTTACK (ODISHA)

15 kms
3

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

Dist - CUTTACK (ODISHA)

23 kms
4

Kanas Road (KASR)

Dist - PURI (ODISHA)

25 kms
5

Delang (DEG)

Dist - PURI (ODISHA)

26 kms

Bhubaneswar: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Bani Bihar (BNBH)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

3 kms
2

Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

4 kms
3

Patia Halt (PTAB)

Dist - CUTTACK (ODISHA)

9 kms
4

Retang (RTN)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

11 kms
5

Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)

Dist - CUTTACK (ODISHA)

13 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Khordha

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

A+

-

2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

A+

18 kms

3 Balugaon (BALU) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

B

88 kms

4 Mancheswar (MCS) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

D

6 kms

5 Nirakarpur (NKP) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

D

-

6 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

D

-

7 Chilka (CLKA) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

D

-

8 Bhusandpur (BSDP) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

D

-

9 Kuhuri (KUU) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

D

-

10 Gangadharpur (GNGD) Dist - Khordha (Odisha)

D

-

Trains from Bhubaneswar (Odisha)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
ROURKELA - PURI Passenger (58131) 21:05 21:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - ROURKELA Passenger (58132) 06:10 06:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CUTTACK - PURI Passenger (58415) 17:52 17:57 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - CUTTACK Passenger (58416) 09:45 09:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CUTTACK - PALASA Passenger (58533) 17:15 17:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PALASA - CUTTACK Passenger (58534) 09:25 09:35 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHADRAKH - BHUBANESWAR MEMU (68407) 09:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - BHADRAKH MEMU (68408) START 17:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - BRAHMAPUR MEMU (68411) START 10:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BRAHMAPUR - BHUBANESWAR MEMU (68412) 18:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TALCHER - PURI MEMU (68413) 09:41 09:45 4 mins S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
PURI - TALCHER MEMU (68414) 18:25 18:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - PALASA MEMU (68419) START 19:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PALASA - BHUBANESWAR MEMU (68420) 13:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - ANGUL MEMU (68422) 17:55 18:00 5 mins S, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CUTTACK - ICHCHPURAM MEMU (68433) 18:19 18:20 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ICHCHPURAM - CUTTACK MEMU (68434) 10:05 10:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - CUTTACK MEMU (68416) 09:45 09:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CUTTACK - PURI MEMU (68415) 17:52 17:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - KENDUJHAR MEMU (68426) START 16:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KENDUJHAR - BHUBANESWAR Fast MEMU (68425) 11:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANGL - PURI Fast MEMU (68421) 09:01 09:05 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - SAMBALPUR Intrcity Special (08304) 16:55 17:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - PURI Intrcity Special (08303) 11:15 11:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHADRAKH - BHUBANESWAR Express Special (UnReserved) (08411) 09:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - BHADRAKH Express Special (UnReserved) (08412) START 17:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KENDUJHAR - BHUBANESWAR Passenger Special (08455) 11:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANGUL - PURI Express Special (UnReserved) (08427) 08:45 08:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - ANGUL Express Special (UnReserved) (08428) 17:55 18:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - KENDUJHAR Passenger Special (08456) START 16:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - CUTTACK Passenger Special (08432) 09:40 09:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CUTTACK - PURI Passenger Special (08431) 17:45 17:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva MEMU Express (18423) START 18:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22878) 06:05 06:10 5 mins W Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22877) 21:20 21:25 5 mins S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22841) 00:10 00:15 5 mins T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22842) 03:35 03:40 5 mins T Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - PARADIP SF Express (22810) 06:38 06:43 5 mins M Book Now
PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12146) 22:50 22:55 5 mins T Book Now
SURAT - PURI SF Express (22828) 12:35 12:40 5 mins W Book Now
Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva MEMU Express (18424) 09:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) (18414) 07:35 07:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved) (18413) 20:15 20:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (18304) 17:15 17:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20835) 20:30 20:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Anga Express (12253) 15:20 15:25 5 mins S Book Now
Anga Express (12254) 05:45 05:50 5 mins T Book Now
Aronai Express (12508) 07:40 07:45 5 mins S Book Now
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (12515) 02:00 02:05 5 mins T Book Now
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (12516) 07:45 07:50 5 mins T Book Now
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) 22:55 23:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DGHA VSKP SF EX (22873) 00:45 00:50 5 mins S Book Now
SMVB HWH AC EXP (22864) 09:25 09:30 5 mins T Book Now
NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) 07:45 07:50 5 mins S Book Now
NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) 04:10 04:15 5 mins W Book Now
SMVB HUMSAFAR (22887) 18:50 18:55 5 mins T Book Now
PURI DGHA SUP EX (22890) 22:20 22:25 5 mins S Book Now
Silchar - Secunderabad SF Express (12514) 07:45 07:50 5 mins F Book Now
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) 08:49 08:54 5 mins T, S, M, T Book Now
Gurudev SF Express (12660) 06:30 06:35 5 mins T Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12829) 05:55 ENDS - S Book Now
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12830) START 12:10 - T Book Now
Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail Express (12839) 06:10 06:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12845) START 07:30 - S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846) 18:10 ENDS - T Book Now
Shalimar - Puri SF Express (12895) 02:40 02:45 5 mins S Book Now
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12897) 18:10 ENDS - T Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express (12898) START 12:10 - T Book Now
Puri - Kamakhya Express (15639) 16:10 16:15 5 mins T Book Now
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (15929) 16:00 16:05 5 mins F Book Now
Intercity Express (18303) 11:05 11:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Barbil - Puri Express (18415) 17:56 18:01 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Jaynagar Express (18419) 16:10 16:15 5 mins T Book Now
Jaynagar - Puri Express (18420) 00:45 00:50 5 mins S Book Now
Baidyanathdham Express (18449) 16:10 16:15 5 mins M Book Now
Duronto Express (22201) 02:25 02:30 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (22611) 06:05 06:10 5 mins T Book Now
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22612) 17:25 17:30 5 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Shalimar SF Express (22850) 22:05 22:10 5 mins F Book Now
Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (22856) 15:20 15:25 5 mins T Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Pune SF Express (22882) START 21:25 - T Book Now
Valsad - Puri SF Express (22909) 07:25 07:30 5 mins S Book Now
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express (22880) 05:55 ENDS - M Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express (22879) START 12:10 - S Book Now
Duronto Express (12246) 09:10 09:20 10 mins T, W, F, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (12663) 00:05 00:10 5 mins F, M Book Now
Dhauli Express (12821) 16:00 16:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dhauli Express (12822) 11:40 11:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express (22872) 05:55 ENDS - T Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express (22871) START 12:10 - S Book Now
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express (22807) 00:05 00:10 5 mins W, S Book Now
Bangriposi - Puri Intercity SF Express (12891) 10:00 10:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express (12892) 17:25 17:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Visakha Express (17016) 15:25 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Visakha Express (17015) START 08:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12278) 06:47 06:49 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12277) 20:13 20:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (22306) 19:00 19:05 5 mins F Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) 12:45 12:50 5 mins M Book Now
Vivek Express (22852) 10:30 10:35 5 mins M Book Now
Bikaner - Puri SF Express (20471) 07:25 07:30 5 mins T Book Now
East Coast Express (18045) 19:40 19:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Bikaner SF Express (20472) 07:50 07:55 5 mins W Book Now
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (20861) 20:40 20:45 5 mins W Book Now
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (20862) 04:55 05:00 5 mins S Book Now
Hirakhand Express (18447) START 19:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hirakhand Express (18448) 08:20 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (20890) 11:05 11:15 10 mins M Book Now
Humsafar Express (20889) 18:50 19:00 10 mins S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express (20816) 22:05 22:10 5 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22833) START 12:10 - W Book Now
Humsafar Express (22834) 18:15 ENDS - F Book Now
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643) 02:00 02:05 5 mins W, T Book Now
Shalimar - Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642) 06:30 06:35 5 mins W, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (12503) 10:45 10:50 5 mins W, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12504) 18:50 18:55 5 mins W, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Silchar SF Express (12513) 11:05 11:10 5 mins S Book Now
Hirakund Express (20807) 07:15 07:20 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (22823) START 09:30 - M, T, T, F Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12073) 20:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12074) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (13434) 22:25 22:30 5 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (12509) 02:00 02:05 5 mins F, S, S Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (13433) 19:35 19:40 5 mins W Book Now
Neelachal Express (12875) 12:15 12:20 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
Neelachal Express (12876) 16:35 16:40 5 mins W, S, M Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (15227) 04:10 04:15 5 mins F Book Now
Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (15228) 06:30 06:35 5 mins T Book Now
Kamakhya - Puri Express (15640) 00:45 00:50 5 mins T Book Now
Baidyanathdham (18450) 00:45 00:50 5 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (20918) 01:45 01:50 5 mins T Book Now
Purushottam SF Express (12802) 03:30 03:35 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
PURI - HOWRAH SF Express (12838) 21:23 21:30 7 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Barbil Express (18416) 07:35 07:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Duronto Express (22202) 20:25 20:30 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Puri - Valsad SF Express (22910) 01:45 01:50 5 mins S Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12510) 07:45 07:50 5 mins T, W, M Book Now
Sathya Sai P Nilayam - Howrah SF Express (22832) 05:35 05:40 5 mins S Book Now
Sonepur - Puri Express (18422) 04:55 05:00 5 mins S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22811) START 10:35 - W, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22812) 16:15 ENDS - T, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22824) 17:30 ENDS - W, T, F, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12281) START 07:35 - W Book Now
Duronto Express (12282) 11:40 ENDS - F Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - DIGHA SF Express (22874) 22:05 22:10 5 mins T Book Now
Sri Jagannath Express (18409) 02:15 02:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Aronai Express (12507) 04:10 04:15 5 mins T Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22840) START 13:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22820) 23:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22819) START 08:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22839) 12:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam SF Express (20815) 15:25 15:30 5 mins M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20818) 20:10 ENDS - M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20817) START 07:15 - S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20917) 16:55 17:00 5 mins W Book Now
Kharagpur - Khurda Road Express (18021) 11:15 11:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Khurda Road - Kharagpur Express (18022) 16:55 17:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (20857) 00:20 00:25 5 mins S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI SF Express (20858) 19:05 19:10 5 mins M Book Now
Paradeep - Visakhapatnam SF Express (22809) 00:35 00:40 5 mins T Book Now
Puri - Patna Special (08439) 16:10 16:15 5 mins S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22895) 11:20 11:24 4 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22896) 14:45 14:49 4 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20836) 06:00 06:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Prashanti Express (18463) START 05:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (22644) 06:30 06:35 5 mins F, S Book Now
Prashanti Express (18464) 18:50 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Amaravati Express (18048) 15:50 15:55 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Puri - Sonepur Express (18421) 20:40 20:45 5 mins T Book Now
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12819) START 16:15 - S, W Book Now
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12820) 11:55 ENDS - W, S Book Now
Nandan Kanan Express (12815) 12:15 12:20 5 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
Puri - Anand Vihar T Express (18427) 05:40 05:45 5 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) 22:00 22:05 5 mins M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20841) START 05:15 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20842) 21:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 14:45 ENDS - T Book Now
Puri - Bhanjpur Special (08012) 01:15 01:20 5 mins S, M Book Now
Puri - Santragachi SF Special (02838) 20:45 20:50 5 mins S Book Now
Bhanjpur - Puri Special (08011) 04:05 04:10 5 mins F, S Book Now
Santragachi - Puri SF Special (02837) 03:05 03:10 5 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Agartala Special (07030) 11:05 11:10 5 mins T Book Now
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar SF Express (20895) 18:10 ENDS - M Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram SF Express (20896) START 12:10 - F Book Now
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (15930) 22:25 22:30 5 mins T Book Now
Kalinga Utkal Express (18478) 01:35 01:40 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp (22805) START 12:30 - S Book Now
Durg - Puri Express (18426) 07:10 07:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (20813) 17:05 17:10 5 mins W Book Now
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (20814) 08:05 08:10 5 mins M Book Now
Kalinga Utkal Express (18477) 21:55 22:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YPR HWH SPL (06571) 06:05 06:10 5 mins S Book Now
PURI - ROURKELA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (18126) 06:13 06:18 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ROURKELA - PURI Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (18125) 20:00 20:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) 20:00 20:05 5 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (12551) 09:25 09:30 5 mins S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12893) START 06:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12894) 21:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Santragachi Special (07223) 03:35 03:40 5 mins S Book Now
PURI NZM SPL (08475) 06:15 06:20 5 mins F Book Now
PURI SUMMER SPL (08476) 04:55 05:00 5 mins M Book Now
PURI SHM SPL (08483) 01:10 01:15 5 mins T, M Book Now
SHM PURI SPL (08484) 03:55 04:00 5 mins T, F Book Now
SC SRC SPL (07221) 03:35 03:40 5 mins W, S Book Now
SRC SC SPL (07222) 19:40 19:45 5 mins W, S Book Now
PURI UDN SPL (08471) 07:35 07:40 5 mins M, T Book Now
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (22604) 12:45 12:50 5 mins W Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati Special (06521) 01:45 01:50 5 mins T Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06522) 07:55 08:00 5 mins S Book Now
Puri - New Delhi Special (08479) 10:00 10:05 5 mins T Book Now
New Delhi - Puri Special (08480) 05:03 05:08 5 mins F Book Now
Udhna - Puri Special (08472) 21:30 21:35 5 mins W, S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Special (05951) 04:30 04:35 5 mins T Book Now
New Tinsukia - SMVT Bengaluru Special (05952) 06:35 06:40 5 mins S Book Now
Cuttack - Hyderabad Special (07166) 23:05 23:10 5 mins W Book Now
Hyderabad - Cuttack Special (07165) 16:40 16:45 5 mins W Book Now
Nagaon Express (15629) 16:00 16:05 5 mins T Book Now
PURI NDLS SPL (04081) 23:30 23:35 5 mins W Book Now
Puri - Shalimar Special (02840) 01:10 01:15 5 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - Puri Special (02839) 04:25 04:30 5 mins M Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Puri Special (08482) 19:05 19:10 5 mins T Book Now
Puri - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (08481) 01:05 01:10 5 mins T Book Now
Santragachi - SMVT Bengaluru Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (08845) 01:15 01:20 5 mins S Book Now
PNBE PURI SPL (03230) 00:55 01:00 5 mins F Book Now
PURI PNBE SPL (03229) 16:10 16:15 5 mins F Book Now
SRC SC SPL (07224) 19:40 19:45 5 mins S Book Now
MBNR SRC SPL (08846) 17:15 17:20 5 mins W Book Now
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express (20838) 05:20 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express (20837) START 21:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Malda Town - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06566) 22:35 22:40 5 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Special (06565) 17:05 17:10 5 mins T Book Now
Puri - Kamakhya Express (15643) 23:25 23:30 5 mins S Book Now
Kamakhya - Puri Express (15644) 05:35 05:40 5 mins S Book Now
PNBE PURI SPL (08440) 08:05 08:10 5 mins M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Howrah Special (02864) 05:50 05:55 5 mins S Book Now
Howrah - Yesvantpur Special (02863) 18:52 18:57 5 mins T Book Now
Puri - Durg Express (18425) 20:30 20:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Special (02831) 07:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Special (02832) START 20:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Dibrugarh Special (07046) 06:45 06:50 5 mins T Book Now
SHM SC SPL (07226) 17:00 17:05 5 mins T Book Now
SC SHM SPL (07225) 22:05 22:10 5 mins M Book Now
ERS PNBE SPL (06085) 08:40 08:50 10 mins S Book Now
BBS LTT SUMR SPL (08420) START 23:00 - W Book Now
UBL NHLN SPL (07387) 15:50 15:55 5 mins T Book Now
Dibrugarh - Secunderabad Special (07047) 19:25 19:30 5 mins F Book Now
PNBE ERS SPL (06086) 15:30 15:35 5 mins T Book Now
LTT BBS SPL (08419) 01:45 ENDS - S Book Now
NHLN UBL SPECIAL (07388) 07:55 08:00 5 mins M Book Now
Malda Town - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06564) 06:45 06:50 5 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - Kochuveli Special (06082) 20:00 20:05 5 mins M Book Now
Tambaram - Santragachi Special (06089) 09:35 09:40 5 mins T Book Now
Santragachi - Tambaram Special (06090) 08:55 09:00 5 mins F Book Now
Tambaram - Santragachi Special (06095) 09:35 09:40 5 mins F Book Now
Santragachi - Tambaram Special (06096) 08:55 09:00 5 mins S Book Now
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special (06103) 06:45 06:50 5 mins S Book Now
Kochuveli - Shalimar Special (06081) 05:25 05:30 5 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Santragachi Jan Sadharan (07234) 19:55 20:00 5 mins M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Special (06073) 18:30 ENDS - T Book Now
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central (06074) START 21:00 - T Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special (06079) 11:50 11:55 5 mins W Book Now
Santragachi - Chennai Egmore Special (06080) 08:55 09:00 5 mins T Book Now
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special (06105) 06:45 06:50 5 mins S Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Yesvantpur AC Special (02811) START 19:15 - S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Bhubaneswar AC Special (02812) 12:15 ENDS - T Book Now
SMVB KGP SPL (06507) 19:50 20:00 10 mins S Book Now
SMVB HWH SPL (06585) 02:25 02:30 5 mins S Book Now
MFP MYS SPL (06222) 11:55 12:00 5 mins F Book Now
GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) 08:05 08:10 5 mins T Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special (UnReserved) (06077) 22:38 22:43 5 mins S Book Now
Santragachi - Chennai Egmore Special (UnReserved) (06078) 17:50 17:55 5 mins M Book Now
Konark Express (11019) 23:20 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
East Coast Express (18046) 05:00 05:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Hirakund Express (20808) 14:20 14:25 5 mins F, M, T Book Now
KGP SMVB SPL (06508) 18:50 18:55 5 mins M Book Now
SMVB MLDT SPL (06563) 01:45 01:50 5 mins T Book Now
MYS MFP SPL (06221) 15:50 15:55 5 mins T Book Now
HWH SMVB SPL (06586) 19:15 19:20 5 mins S Book Now
SMVB GHY SPL (06569) 03:45 03:50 5 mins M Book Now
SRC SC SPL (07235) 19:40 19:45 5 mins T Book Now
BBS CSMT SUMRSPL (01056) START 23:00 - M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879) 07:00 ENDS - T, S Book Now
KYQ SMVB AC EXP (12552) 16:20 16:25 5 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express (12145) 04:55 05:00 5 mins T Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12880) START 07:20 - M, T Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12882) 23:25 23:30 5 mins M, W Book Now
Puri - Shalimar SF Express (12888) 23:25 23:30 5 mins S Book Now
Puri - Shalimar SF Express (12896) 23:25 23:30 5 mins T Book Now
Gandhidham - Puri SF Express (12993) 12:35 12:40 5 mins S Book Now
Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (12994) 21:05 21:10 5 mins M Book Now
Nagaon Express (15630) 22:25 22:30 5 mins S Book Now
Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (22817) 22:15 22:20 5 mins F Book Now
PURI - SURAT SF Express (22827) 21:05 21:10 5 mins S Book Now
Howrah - Sathya Sai P Nilayam SF Express (22831) 21:10 21:15 5 mins W Book Now
Puri - Shalimar SF Express (22836) 23:25 23:30 5 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Express (22849) 18:30 18:35 5 mins W Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - SHALIMAR SF Express (22854) 22:05 22:10 5 mins W Book Now
Santragachi - Tirupati SF Express (22855) 21:10 21:15 5 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (22865) 06:45 06:50 5 mins F Book Now
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22866) 07:15 07:20 5 mins T Book Now
Sri Jagannath Express (18410) 23:35 23:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI AII S F (20823) 00:20 00:25 5 mins T, F Book Now
Ajmer - Puri SF Express (20824) 12:35 12:40 5 mins T, S Book Now
Vivek Express (22851) 21:20 21:25 5 mins T Book Now
Vivek SF Express (22503) 06:45 06:50 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Duronto Express (12245) 16:20 16:30 10 mins T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Gurudev SF Express (12659) 04:10 04:15 5 mins T Book Now
Falaknuma Express (12703) 15:00 15:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Falaknuma Express (12704) 10:15 10:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express (12773) 22:15 22:20 5 mins W Book Now
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express (12774) 22:05 22:10 5 mins T Book Now
Nandan Kanan Express (12816) 11:40 11:45 5 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Howrah - Puri SF Express (12837) 05:00 05:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Coromandel Express (12841) 21:50 21:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12863) 05:10 05:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (12864) 12:00 12:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12881) 03:05 03:10 5 mins W, F Book Now
Shalimar - Puri SF Express (12887) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T Book Now
Tapaswini Express (18452) 21:40 21:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (22818) 03:35 03:40 5 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - Puri SF Express (22835) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express (22853) 00:45 00:50 5 mins W Book Now
Pune - Bhubaneswar SF Express (22881) 16:45 ENDS - F Book Now
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (12664) 15:45 15:50 5 mins W, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Express (12840) 15:00 15:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Coromandel Express (12842) 01:55 02:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (12868) 15:20 15:25 5 mins T Book Now
Kanyakumari - Howrah SF Express (12666) 15:45 15:50 5 mins S Book Now
Howrah - Kanyakumari SF Express (12665) 22:15 22:20 5 mins M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (22808) 03:35 03:40 5 mins F, M Book Now
Amaravati Express (18047) 05:45 05:50 5 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
Konark Express (11020) START 15:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (12867) 05:45 05:50 5 mins M Book Now
Tirunelveli - Purulia SF Express (22606) 12:45 12:50 5 mins T, S Book Now
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (22603) 18:45 18:50 5 mins T Book Now
Purulia - Tirunelveli SF Express (22605) 18:45 18:50 5 mins M, F Book Now
Tapaswini Express (18451) 04:10 04:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Trivandrum Central - Shalimar SF Express (22641) 04:10 04:15 5 mins S, M Book Now
Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (22863) 16:20 16:25 5 mins M Book Now
HWH HUMSAFAR (22888) 11:05 11:10 5 mins F Book Now
Rajya Rani Express (18117) 06:00 06:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajya Rani Express (18118) 22:05 22:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar SF Express (22826) 15:45 15:50 5 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22825) 18:30 18:35 5 mins T Book Now
DGHA PURI EXP (22889) 00:45 00:50 5 mins M Book Now
DBRG NCJ SPECIAL (06104) 08:49 08:54 5 mins F Book Now
MAS SRC SPL (06005) 22:38 22:43 5 mins F Book Now

View more

About Bhubaneswar Station

Bhubaneswar Railway station is in Khordha district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Odisha. The station code name of Bhubaneswar is ‘BBS’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Odisha, the Bhubaneswar railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Bhubaneswar (BBS) junction is 347.

Bhubaneswar Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Bhubaneswar Railway Station (BBS)?

A) There are 347 trains that pass through the Bhubaneswar Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BBS are - (Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express, Sri Jagannath Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

A) The station code for Bhubaneswar Railway Station is 'BBS'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Bhubaneswar Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Bhubaneswar Railway station falls under the East Coast Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Bhubaneswar Railway Station (BBS)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at BBS. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

A) Bhubaneswar Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Bhubaneswar is at Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Bhubaneswar station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Bhubaneswar station is the Sri Jagannath Express at 23:40.