17021 - Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

09:15 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

20h 30m

05:45 (Day 2)

VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 870 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

09:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

09:55

10:05

10 mins

10

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

11:04

11:05

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Gadwal (GWD)

12:39

12:40

1 min

198

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

15:20

15:25

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

16:50

17:25

35 mins

375

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bellary Jn (BAY)

18:35

18:40

5 mins

426

No

Book Now
Toranagallu (TNGL)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

458

No

Book Now
Hospet Jn (HPT)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

491

No

Book Now
Munirabad (MRB)

20:04

20:05

1 min

497

No

Book Now
Koppal (KBL)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Gadag Jn (GDG)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

576

No

Book Now
Annigeri (NGR)

21:46

21:47

1 min

599

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

22:50

23:00

10 mins

634

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

23:25

23:26

1 min

654

No

Book Now

Day 2

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

00:07

00:08

1 min

691

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

00:50

00:52

2 mins

725

No

Book Now
Castle Rock (CLR)

01:30

01:40

10 mins

749

No

Book Now
Goa
Kulem (QLM)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

808

No

Book Now
Sanvordam (Kudchade) (SVM)

03:44

03:45

1 min

827

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

842

No

Book Now
Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

End

00:00

End

870

No

Book Now
  • Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Vasco Da Gama (VSG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 04:27
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Tambaram (TBM) 08:00
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10

Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express

(17021) The Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Vasco Da Gama (VSG). The 17021 Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 09:15 hours and reaches VSG station at 05:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train covers a total distance of 870 kilometers. The average speed of the Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train is 42.44 Kmph. (17021) The Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train also has return services with train No. 17022 which departs from VSG at 09:00 hours and arrives HYB at 07:20 hours.

The Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express (17021) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Vasco Da Gama (VSG). The entire train journey takes 20h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17021) Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train is 870 kilometers.

Q. Does (17021) Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express Vasco Da Gama station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train takes how much time to reach Vasco Da Gama?

A. The Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Vasco Da Gama destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hyderabad Deccan Vasco Da Gama Express train departure time is 09:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri