12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:50 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

14h 50m

04:55 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 790 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

14:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

14:59

15:00

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

16:01

16:02

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Tandur (TDU)

16:39

16:40

1 min

115

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)

17:08

17:09

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Chittapur (CT)

17:27

17:28

1 min

170

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

185

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

18:19

18:20

1 min

196

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:40

18:43

3 mins

222

No

Book Now
Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:11

19:12

1 min

249

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

20:25

20:30

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

414

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

598

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

03:40

03:43

3 mins

737

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

04:27

04:30

3 mins

781

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

790

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Mumbai Csmt Hyderabad Deccan Hussain Sagar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HYDERABAD DECCAN to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express 22:35 13:05 22 14h 30m

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Chennai Beach (MSB) 06:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Hussain Sagar Sf Express

(12702) The Hussain Sagar Sf Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 12702 Hussain Sagar Sf Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 14:50 hours and reaches CSMT station at 04:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hussain Sagar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 790 kilometers. The average speed of the Hussain Sagar Sf Express train is 56.09 Kmph. (12702) The Hussain Sagar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12701 which departs from CSMT at 21:50 hours and arrives HYB at 12:05 hours.

The Hussain Sagar Sf Express (12702) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 14h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hussain Sagar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12702) Hussain Sagar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hussain Sagar Sf Express train is 790 kilometers.

Q. Does (12702) Hussain Sagar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12701 Mumbai Csmt Hyderabad Deccan Hussain Sagar Sf Express Mumbai Csmt station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hussain Sagar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Hussain Sagar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hussain Sagar Sf Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hussain Sagar Sf Express train departure time is 14:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy