Kurduvadi (KWV) Railway Station

Kurduvadi (KWV) Railway Station

Kurduvadi Station

Station Grade : B

Station code KWV
Zone Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Kurduvadi Station | KWV | Grade B Station

Kurduvadi station serves Kurduvadi in District: Solapur (Maharashtra)

Adminstratively Kurduvadi is a Municipal Council (as per 2011)

Kurduvadi Population Rank

The population of Kurduvadi as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Kurduvadi Population Range 2/5

The population of Kurduvadi as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

61

Weekly Unique Trains

9 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Kurduvadi: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Dist - PUNE (MAHARASHTRA)

170 kms
2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

261 kms
3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Dist - THANE (MAHARASHTRA)

272 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Kurduvadi: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Solapur Jn (SUR)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

69 kms
2

Daund Jn (DD)

Dist - PUNE (MAHARASHTRA)

98 kms
3

Lonavala (LNL)

Dist - PUNE (MAHARASHTRA)

224 kms
4

Ratnagiri (RN)

Dist - RATNAGIRI (MAHARASHTRA)

250 kms
5

-

-

Kurduvadi: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

Dist - AHMEDNAGAR (MAHARASHTRA)

132 kms
2

Miraj Jn (MRJ)

Dist - SANGLI (MAHARASHTRA)

164 kms
3

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

Dist - KALABURAGI (KARNATAKA)

172 kms
4

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

Dist - PARBHANI (MAHARASHTRA)

193 kms
5

Aurangabad (AWB)

Dist - AURANGABAD (MAHARASHTRA)

197 kms

Kurduvadi: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Usmanabad (UMD)

Dist - OSMANABAD (MAHARASHTRA)

66 kms
2

Latur (LUR)

Dist - LATUR (MAHARASHTRA)

126 kms
3

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

Dist - BEED (MAHARASHTRA)

144 kms
4

Vijayapura (BJP)

Dist - BANGALORE RURAL (KARNATAKA)

144 kms
5

-

-

Kurduvadi: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Madha (MA)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

15 kms
2

Kem (KEM)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

18 kms
3

Modnimb (MLB)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

20 kms
4

Jeur (JEUR)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

33 kms
5

Barsi Town (BTW)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

36 kms

Kurduvadi: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Shendri (SEI)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

15 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Solapur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

A

69 kms

2 Kurduvadi (KWV) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

B

-

3 Barsi Town (BTW) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

D

35 kms

4 Jeur (JEUR) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

D

32 kms

5 Dudhani (DUD) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

D

-

6 Hotgi (HG) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

D

-

7 Sangola (SGLA) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

D

-

8 Kem (KEM) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

D

17 kms

9 Mohol (MO) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

D

-

10 Madha (MA) Dist - Solapur (Maharashtra)

D

15 kms

Trains from Kurduvadi (Maharashtra)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
NIZAMABAD - PANDHARPUR Passenger (51433) 03:55 04:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) 00:05 00:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANDHARPUR - NIZAMABAD Passenger (51434) 07:10 08:15 1:05 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PUNE - SOLAPUR DEMU (71413) 04:35 04:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - PUNE DEMU (71414) 13:28 13:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PUNE - SOLAPUR DEMU (71415) 12:45 12:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - PUNE DEMU (71416) 00:40 00:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KURDUVADI - MIRAJ DEMU (71427) START 10:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIRAJ - KURDUVADI DEMU (71428) 10:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - PUNE Hutatma SF Express (12158) 07:17 07:20 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - LATUR SF Express (22107) 03:10 03:15 5 mins T, W, F, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - BIDAR SF Express (22143) 03:10 03:15 5 mins T, S, S Book Now
Suvidha Express (82654) 23:01 23:01 - S Book Now
Suvidha Express (82653) 05:05 05:05 - F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Hussain Sagar SF Express (12701) 04:13 04:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - SOLAPUR Hutatma SF Express (12157) 20:23 20:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12170) 14:47 14:50 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12169) 12:03 12:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) 05:38 05:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22226) 06:53 06:55 2 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Siddheshwar SF Express (12116) 23:28 23:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (11139) 03:53 03:55 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KZJ HDP EXPRESS (17014) 07:25 07:30 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Porbandar SF Express (20967) 22:27 22:27 - W Book Now
Hadapsar - Solapur DEMU Express (11421) 12:10 12:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Solapur - Pune DEMU Express (11422) 01:17 01:20 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (16340) 11:28 11:30 2 mins T, W, T, S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (16339) 02:48 02:50 2 mins W, T, F, S Book Now
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj DEMU Express (11411) 13:35 13:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Express (11412) 23:50 23:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hadapsar - Kazipet Express (17013) 17:55 18:00 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (16351) 02:48 02:50 2 mins T, S Book Now
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (16352) 11:28 11:30 2 mins F, M Book Now
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar T SF Express (12755) 22:26 22:26 - T Book Now
Gol Gumbaz Express (16536) 13:38 13:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gol Gumbaz Express (16535) 11:15 11:17 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Hussain Sagar SF Express (12702) 21:28 21:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Deccan SF Express (22732) 20:53 20:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kolhapur SCSMT - Nagpur Express (11404) 17:20 17:25 5 mins M, F Book Now
Siddheshwar SF Express (12115) 05:08 05:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (17613) 22:25 22:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22159) 18:53 18:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22225) 21:36 21:38 2 mins M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amravati - Pune Special (01440) 11:45 11:50 5 mins T, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad SF Express (22690) 04:57 04:57 - M Book Now
Trivandrum Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (16332) 11:28 11:30 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Trivandrum Central Express (16331) 02:48 02:50 2 mins M Book Now
Udyan Express (11301) 14:23 14:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Pune - Kanyakumari Express (16381) 02:23 02:25 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (11013) 04:33 04:35 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (22718) 22:27 22:27 - M, T, S Book Now
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express (16217) 04:04 04:05 1 min T Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (22601) 04:58 04:58 - T Book Now
Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (11140) 21:43 21:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express (22156) 19:37 19:40 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KALABURAGI - KOLHAPUR SCSMT SF Express (22155) 09:27 09:30 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BME YPR AC EXP (14806) 21:55 21:55 - Book Now
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (16588) 21:55 21:55 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12219) 04:41 04:41 - Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12025) 08:14 08:14 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Express (11017) 19:26 19:26 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12163) 00:50 00:50 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22920) 23:06 23:06 - Book Now
Vivek Express (19568) 23:55 23:55 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22179) 19:26 19:26 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (17222) 19:26 19:26 - Book Now
Ekta Nagar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (20920) 23:06 23:06 - Book Now
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (20954) 23:06 23:06 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (20916) 05:56 05:56 - Book Now
Solapur - Tirupati Special (01437) 23:05 23:15 10 mins T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Solapur Special (01436) 20:00 20:05 5 mins W Book Now
Solapur - Mumbai LTT Special (01435) 20:45 20:50 5 mins T Book Now
Pune - Harangul Special (01487) 09:15 09:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tirupati - Solapur Special (01438) 16:00 16:10 10 mins S Book Now
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (16613) 23:57 23:57 - Book Now
Bhavnagar T - Kakinada Port SF Express (12756) 23:57 23:57 - Book Now
RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD SF Express (22717) 23:57 23:57 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Madurai SF Express (22101) 19:32 19:32 - Book Now
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur SF Express (22689) 13:37 13:37 - Book Now
Banaras - SSS Hubballi Express (17324) 01:17 01:17 - Book Now
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express (20968) 23:57 23:57 - Book Now
Ajmer - Solapur SF Special (09627) 10:03 10:05 2 mins T Book Now
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (17221) 04:29 04:29 - Book Now
BARMER AC EXP (14805) 05:09 05:09 - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (16587) 06:22 06:22 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12220) 05:04 05:04 - Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12026) 20:39 20:39 - Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD SF Express (20953) 07:54 07:54 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (20915) 04:29 04:29 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22919) 07:55 07:55 - Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Pune SF Express (22882) 01:09 01:09 - Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (22180) 07:55 07:55 - Book Now
Solapur - Ajmer SF Special (09628) 13:43 13:45 2 mins T Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express (16218) 05:45 05:47 2 mins W Book Now
Pune - Amravati Express (11405) 01:30 01:35 5 mins S, M Book Now
SNSI CHENNAI EXP (22602) 13:37 13:37 - Book Now
Amravati - Pune Express (11406) 11:15 11:20 5 mins T, S Book Now
HARANGUL PUNE EX (01488) 17:30 17:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru Special (01662) 00:58 01:00 2 mins F Book Now
Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati Special (01661) 04:58 05:00 2 mins S Book Now
Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (11046) 07:25 07:30 5 mins W Book Now
NGP SUR SF SPL (01434) 07:28 07:30 2 mins T Book Now
Gomti Nagar - Belagavi Special (07390) 03:18 03:20 2 mins T Book Now
BBS LTT SUMR SPL (08420) 03:18 03:20 2 mins F Book Now
LTT BBS SPL (08419) 19:34 19:36 2 mins F Book Now
BGM GTNR SPL (07389) 01:35 01:37 2 mins M Book Now
Konark Express (11019) 20:45 20:45 - Book Now
Udyan Express (11302) 12:00 12:02 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (18520) 12:48 12:48 - Book Now
BBS CSMT SUMRSPL (01056) 03:18 03:20 2 mins W Book Now
MAS LTT EXPRESS (12164) 08:54 08:54 - Book Now
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (16614) 22:22 22:22 - F Book Now
Vivek Express (19567) 01:09 01:09 - Book Now
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Express (11018) 13:38 13:38 - Book Now
Karnataka SF Express (12627) 08:28 08:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Karnataka SF Express (12628) 21:20 21:22 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kanyakumari - Pune Express (16382) 18:28 18:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad Express (11045) 09:05 09:10 5 mins F Book Now
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (11014) 06:45 06:47 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Madurai - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22102) 13:33 13:33 - S Book Now
Latur - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (22108) 01:05 01:10 5 mins T, W, T, S Book Now
Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (22144) 01:05 01:10 5 mins F, S, M Book Now
SSS Hubballi - Banaras Express (17323) 04:30 04:30 - S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (18519) 21:18 21:18 - Book Now
MS CSMT EXP (22158) 22:58 23:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Satara - Dadar Central Express (11028) 22:20 22:40 20 mins M, T, S Book Now
Dadar Central - Satara Express (11027) 06:50 07:05 15 mins T, S, M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar SF Express (20919) 13:38 13:38 - Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express (22157) 05:33 05:35 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (22687) 04:31 04:31 - W, F Book Now
Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express (22688) 01:17 01:17 - Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS Hubballi SF Express (20658) 17:53 17:55 2 mins M Book Now
SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (20657) 09:40 09:42 2 mins S Book Now
Pune - Bhubaneswar SF Express (22881) 13:42 13:42 - Book Now
Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT Express (11403) 08:20 08:25 5 mins W, S Book Now
Konark Express (11020) 19:10 19:10 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (17614) 02:30 02:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MAS CSMT EXP (22160) 05:03 05:05 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now

View more

About Kurduvadi Station

Kurduvadi Railway station is in Solapur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Maharashtra. The station code name of Kurduvadi is ‘KWV’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Maharashtra, the Kurduvadi railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Kurduvadi (KWV) junction is 138.

Kurduvadi Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV)?

A) There are 138 trains that pass through the Kurduvadi Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through KWV are - (MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger, Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Kurduvadi Railway Station?

A) The station code for Kurduvadi Railway Station is 'KWV'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Kurduvadi Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Kurduvadi Railway station falls under the Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Kurduvadi Railway Station (KWV)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at KWV. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Kurduvadi (KWV)?

A) Kurduvadi Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Kurduvadi is at MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Kurduvadi station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Kurduvadi Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Kurduvadi station is the Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express at 23:57.