17011 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:50 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

6h 30m

11:20 (Day 1)

SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 307 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

04:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Charlapalli (CHZ)

05:35

05:36

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Bhongir (BG)

05:55

05:56

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Aler (ALER)

06:13

06:14

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Jangaon (ZN)

06:29

06:30

1 min

94

No

Book Now
Ghanpur (GNP)

06:50

06:51

1 min

122

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

07:21

07:23

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Uppal (OPL)

07:45

07:46

1 min

166

No

Book Now
Jamikunta (JMKT)

07:55

07:56

1 min

178

No

Book Now
Potkapalli (PTKP)

08:05

08:06

1 min

194

No

Book Now
Odela (OEA)

08:10

08:11

1 min

198

No

Book Now
Kolanoor (KOLR)

08:25

08:26

1 min

203

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

08:39

08:40

1 min

217

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

08:55

08:56

1 min

234

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

09:12

09:13

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

09:21

09:22

1 min

255

No

Book Now
Mandamari (MMZ)

09:28

09:29

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

09:37

09:38

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Rechni Road (RECH)

09:47

09:48

1 min

278

No

Book Now
Asifabad Road (ASAF)

09:59

10:00

1 min

292

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

End

00:00

End

307

No

Book Now
  • Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Sirpur Kaghaznagar Bidar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Chennai Beach (MSB) 06:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Intercity Express

(17011) The Intercity Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR). The 17011 Intercity Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 04:50 hours and reaches SKZR station at 11:20 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 307 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 47.23 Kmph. (17011) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 17012 which departs from SKZR at 11:55 hours and arrives BIDR at 22:15 hours.

The Intercity Express (17011) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR). The entire train journey takes 6h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17011) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 307 kilometers.

Q. Does (17011) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Bidar Express Sirpur Kagaznagar station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sirpur Kagaznagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 04:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy