Peddapalli (PDPL) Railway Station

Peddapalli (PDPL) Railway Station

Peddapalli Station

Station Grade : C

Station code PDPL
Zone South Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Peddapalli Station | PDPL | Grade C Station

Peddapalli station serves Peddapalle in District: Peddapalli (Telangana)

Adminstratively Peddapalle is a Census Town (as per 2011)

Peddapalle Population Rank

The population of Peddapalle as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Peddapalle Population Range 2/5

The population of Peddapalle as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

31

Weekly Unique Trains

12 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

2

Numer of Platforms

Peddapalli: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Dist - HYDERABAD (TELANGANA)

161 kms
2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Dist - KRISHNA (ANDHRA PRADESH)

267 kms
3

Nagpur (NGP)

Dist - NAGPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

284 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Peddapalli: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

Dist - WARANGAL URBAN (TELANGANA)

72 kms
2

Warangal (WL)

Dist - WARANGAL URBAN (TELANGANA)

75 kms
3

Balharshah (BPQ)

Dist - CHANDRAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

137 kms
4

Khammam (KMT)

Dist - KHAMMAM (TELANGANA)

171 kms
5

-

-

Peddapalli: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Ramagundam (RDM)

Dist - PEDDAPALLI (TELANGANA)

17 kms
2

Manchiryal (MCI)

Dist - MANCHERIAL (TELANGANA)

30 kms
3

Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

Dist - KOMARAM BHEEM (TELANGANA)

82 kms
4

Chandrapur (CD)

Dist - CHANDRAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

150 kms
5

Kacheguda (KCG)

Dist - HYDERABAD (TELANGANA)

166 kms

Peddapalli: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Jamikunta (JMKT)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

37 kms
2

Belampalli (BPA)

Dist - MANCHERIAL (TELANGANA)

50 kms
3

Jangaon (ZN)

Dist - JANGAON (TELANGANA)

102 kms
4

Kamareddi (KMC)

Dist - KAMAREDDY (TELANGANA)

116 kms
5

Mahbubabad (MABD)

Dist - MAHABUBABAD (TELANGANA)

130 kms

Peddapalli: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Kolnur (KOLR)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

13 kms
2

Odela (OEA)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

19 kms
3

Potkapalli (PTKP)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

22 kms
4

Karimnagar (KRMR)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

31 kms
5

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Dist - MANCHERIAL (TELANGANA)

37 kms

Peddapalli: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Raghavapuram (RGPM)

Dist - PEDDAPALLI (TELANGANA)

8 kms
2

Kottapalli (KYOP)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

8 kms
3

Peddempet (PPZ)

Dist - PEDDAPALLI (TELANGANA)

21 kms
4

Bisugirsharif (BGSF)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

31 kms
5

-

-

Top 5 stations in District - Peddapalli

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Ramagundam (RDM) Dist - Peddapalli (Telangana)

B

17 kms

2 Peddapalli (PDPL) Dist - Peddapalli (Telangana)

C

-

3 Peddempet (PPZ) Dist - Peddapalli (Telangana)

E

21 kms

4 Raghavapuram (RGPM) Dist - Peddapalli (Telangana)

E

7 kms

5 Sultanabad (STBD) Dist - Peddapalli (Telangana)

O

-

Trains from Peddapalli (Telangana)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger (57135) 07:39 07:40 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) 00:09 00:10 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHADRACHALAM RD - SIRPUR TOWN Passenger (67203) 11:14 11:15 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SIRPUR TOWN - KAZIPET MEMU (67204) 17:09 17:10 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PEDDAPALLI - VIJAYAWADA DEMU (77251) START 08:10 - W, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - PEDDAPALLI DEMU (77254) 18:55 ENDS - T, F Book Now
KARIMNAGAR - SIRPUR TOWN DEMU (77255) 08:30 08:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SIRPUR TOWN - KARIMNAGAR DEMU (77256) 13:30 13:40 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LINGAMPET JAGITYAL - PEDDAPALLI DEMU (77257) 22:00 ENDS - T, F Book Now
PEDDAPALLI - LINGAMPET JAGITYAL DEMU (77258) START 19:10 - T, F Book Now
BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) 13:54 13:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHADRACHALAM ROAD - SIRPUR TOWN Passenger (57123) 11:14 11:15 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHADRACHALAM ROAD - SIRPUR TOWN MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (07260) 11:02 11:04 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KARIMNAGAR - PEDDAPALLI DEMU Special (UnReserved) (07765) 08:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PEDDAPALLI - KARIMNAGAR DEMU Special (UnReserved) (07766) START 13:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KACHEGUDA - KARIMNAGAR DEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (07793) 14:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KARIMNAGAR - KACHEGUDA DEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (07794) START 14:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Raxaul - Hyderabad Express (17006) 14:59 15:00 1 min M Book Now
Kaghaznagar SF Express (12758) 15:58 16:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Andaman Express (16032) 15:09 15:10 1 min T, S, M Book Now
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12650) 04:55 04:55 - Book Now
Thirukkural SF Express (12642) 04:11 04:11 - Book Now
Wainganga SF Express (12252) 20:58 20:58 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12213) 11:32 11:32 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12214) 18:30 18:30 - Book Now
Wainganga SF Express (12251) 14:35 14:35 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12270) 10:36 10:36 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12285) 15:50 15:50 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12286) 11:00 11:00 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12438) 10:01 10:01 - Book Now
Kongu SF Express (12648) 04:28 04:28 - Book Now
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12851) 19:16 19:16 - Book Now
Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) 14:53 14:53 - Book Now
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (12976) 19:46 19:46 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (22533) 09:50 09:50 - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (15024) 14:12 14:12 - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (22534) 14:12 14:12 - Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12577) 23:16 23:16 - Book Now
Anuvrat SF Express (22632) 21:17 21:17 - Book Now
Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 21:58 21:58 - Book Now
Grand Trunk Express (12616) 16:25 16:25 - Book Now
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16788) 15:44 15:44 - Book Now
Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (22351) 23:16 23:16 - Book Now
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (17007) 01:38 01:38 - Book Now
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12707) 20:13 20:13 - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express (12193) 07:19 07:19 - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (22683) 14:16 14:16 - Book Now
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (17008) 15:09 15:09 - Book Now
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (12194) 20:55 20:55 - Book Now
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (22684) 20:55 20:55 - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (12539) 07:03 07:03 - Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Gaya SF Express (12390) 20:35 20:35 - Book Now
LJN MAS EXPRESS (16094) 15:41 15:42 1 min T, F Book Now
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (12975) 05:02 05:02 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22353) 23:04 23:04 - Book Now
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (12540) 21:25 21:25 - Book Now
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12389) 04:31 04:31 - Book Now
Tamil Nadu Express (12622) 18:31 18:31 - Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12578) 06:32 06:32 - Book Now
Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 01:54 01:54 - Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express (22352) 06:44 06:44 - Book Now
Banaras - Mandapam SF Express (22536) 19:15 19:15 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22705) 11:46 11:46 - Book Now
MAS ADB SPECIAL (07682) 07:50 08:10 20 mins T Book Now
ADB MAS RRB SPL (07681) 23:30 23:55 25 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Patna Special (07256) 00:05 00:07 2 mins S Book Now
Patna - Secunderabad Special (03253) 22:05 22:07 2 mins T, T Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Patna Special (07255) 02:50 02:52 2 mins T Book Now
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express (12772) 03:39 03:40 1 min W, F, S Book Now
Ganga Kaveri Express (12670) 00:11 00:11 - Book Now
SC SUMMER SPL (04048) 23:48 23:50 2 mins T Book Now
Intercity Express (17011) 08:39 08:40 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kaghaznagar SF Express (12757) 11:29 11:30 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad Special (03225) 00:42 00:44 2 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (03226) 13:10 13:12 2 mins S Book Now
Hyderabad - Raxaul Express (17005) 02:34 02:35 1 min F Book Now
TIRUPATI - KARIMNAGAR SF Express (12761) 05:55 06:15 20 mins T, S Book Now
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) 01:50 01:50 - W, F Book Now
Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (22737) 02:34 02:35 1 min W, T Book Now
KRMR TPTY EXP (12762) 19:55 20:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special (via Ranchi) (07052) 00:40 00:42 2 mins T Book Now
Duronto Express (12269) 16:00 16:00 - M, F Book Now
Grand Trunk Express (12615) 05:23 05:23 - Book Now
TVC NZM EXPRESS (12643) 18:39 18:39 - Book Now
Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12644) 03:19 03:19 - Book Now
MILLENNIUM EXP (12645) 18:39 18:39 - Book Now
Millennium SF Express (12646) 03:19 03:19 - Book Now
Kongu SF Express (12647) 14:32 14:32 - M Book Now
Navjeevan SF Express (12656) 20:59 21:00 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADURAI - CHANDIGARH SF Express (12687) 20:14 20:14 - Book Now
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403) 00:26 00:26 - T Book Now
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (22404) 21:18 21:18 - Book Now
Shraddha Sethu Express (22613) 00:43 00:43 - T Book Now
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express (22619) 20:28 20:28 - Book Now
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620) 07:48 07:48 - Book Now
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express (22815) 20:29 20:29 - Book Now
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (22816) 07:38 07:38 - T Book Now
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12651) 20:25 20:25 - T, S Book Now
Ganga Kaveri Express (12669) 04:05 04:05 - T, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (12967) 04:16 04:16 - W, M Book Now
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (12969) 04:16 04:16 - S Book Now
Thirukkural SF Express (12641) 20:26 20:26 - T, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur SF Express (12852) 02:34 02:34 - T Book Now
TEN SVDK EXPRES (16787) 19:22 19:22 - Book Now
Anuvrat SF Express (22631) 07:19 07:19 - Book Now
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) 19:22 19:22 - Book Now
KCVL KRBA EXP (22648) 09:48 09:48 - Book Now
KRBA KCVL EXP (22647) 10:44 10:44 - Book Now
INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) 10:44 10:44 - Book Now
AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) 09:48 09:48 - Book Now
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (22670) 20:49 20:49 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22706) 14:43 14:43 - S Book Now
PUNE - KAZIPET Weekly SF Express (22151) 17:28 17:29 1 min S Book Now
KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express (22152) 14:15 14:16 1 min S Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express (22663) 02:47 02:47 - Book Now
MQ BGKT SF EXP (22674) 07:03 07:04 1 min T Book Now
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (22738) 03:54 03:55 1 min S, T Book Now
BGKT MQ SF EXP (22673) 21:12 21:13 1 min F Book Now
Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16367) 00:26 00:26 - S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20497) 20:33 20:33 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (20498) 21:51 21:51 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12433) 15:28 15:28 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12611) 15:28 15:28 - Book Now
Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express (17322) 14:58 14:58 - Book Now
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12968) 19:48 19:48 - S, M Book Now
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) 15:06 15:06 - W Book Now
Shraddha Sethu Express (22614) 00:51 00:51 - F Book Now
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (12970) 19:48 19:48 - Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (12791) 12:08 12:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Bidar Express (17012) 13:11 13:12 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (15023) 15:39 15:39 - W Book Now
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express (22664) 04:29 04:29 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12437) 15:36 15:36 - Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (12792) 16:59 17:00 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) 09:44 09:44 - Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (12592) 09:25 09:25 - T Book Now
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (20804) 23:11 23:11 - Book Now
Puri - Okha SF Express (20819) 04:16 04:16 - Book Now
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special (via Ranchi) (07005) 01:00 01:02 2 mins Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (07419) 18:10 18:12 2 mins Book Now
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express (12589) 09:43 09:43 - Book Now
Swarna Jayanti Express (12804) 03:21 03:21 - Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12512) 09:48 09:48 - Book Now
Okha - Puri SF Express (20820) 23:11 23:11 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (20481) 21:33 21:33 - Book Now
Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special (04122) 07:49 07:50 1 min Book Now
Subedarganj - Secunderabad Special (04121) 15:30 15:31 1 min Book Now
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special (via Ranchi) (07006) 14:58 15:00 2 mins Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (07021) 11:50 11:52 2 mins Book Now
Hyderabad - Raxaul Special (via Ranchi) (07051) 23:55 23:57 2 mins Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (07647) 23:55 23:57 2 mins Book Now
Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Special (02576) 11:58 11:59 1 min Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad Special (07648) 15:00 15:02 2 mins Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12434) 10:03 10:03 - Book Now
Tamil Nadu Express (12621) 08:13 08:13 - Book Now
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (12649) 11:40 11:40 - Book Now
Telangana Express (12724) 12:46 12:46 - Book Now
Secunderabad - Raipur SF Express (12771) 01:34 01:35 1 min T, T, S Book Now
Swarna Jayanti Express (12803) 18:40 18:40 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22691) 09:57 09:57 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12511) 09:44 09:44 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22692) 14:10 14:10 - Book Now
Andhra Pradesh Express (20805) 08:14 08:15 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Andhra Pradesh Express (20806) 16:09 16:10 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express (20803) 04:15 04:15 - Book Now
GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12591) 09:39 09:39 - S Book Now
Telangana Express (12723) 09:13 09:13 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (20482) 00:43 00:43 - S Book Now
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express (12688) 15:04 15:04 - Book Now
DNR SC SPL (07420) 19:35 19:37 2 mins Book Now
Bhagyanagar Express (17234) 04:49 04:50 1 min Book Now
Bhagyanagar Express (17233) 19:09 19:10 1 min Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Express (16093) 18:38 18:40 2 mins T, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22354) 07:03 07:03 - Book Now
Andaman Express (16031) 18:39 18:40 1 min W, T, S Book Now
DNR SC SPL (07022) 05:03 05:05 2 mins Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Special (05293) 19:08 19:10 2 mins Book Now
Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Special (05294) 07:03 07:05 2 mins Book Now
Kerala SF Express (12625) 14:54 14:54 - Book Now
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (12590) 00:21 00:21 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12612) 10:17 10:17 - Book Now
Kerala Express (12626) 17:14 17:14 - Book Now
Navjeevan SF Express (12655) 16:43 16:43 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12708) 03:55 03:55 - Book Now
Dakshin SF Express (12721) 02:12 02:12 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Dakshin SF Express (12722) 22:58 22:58 - Book Now
Rapti Sagar Express (12522) 09:48 09:48 - Book Now
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22669) 00:37 00:37 - Book Now
Mandapam - Banaras SF Express (22535) 00:24 00:24 - S Book Now
HYB GKP SPL (02575) 00:09 00:10 1 min Book Now

View more

About Peddapalli Station

Peddapalli Railway station is in Peddapalli district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Telangana. The station code name of Peddapalli is ‘PDPL’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Telangana, the Peddapalli railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Peddapalli (PDPL) junction is 190.

Peddapalli Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Peddapalli Railway Station (PDPL)?

A) There are 190 trains that pass through the Peddapalli Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through PDPL are - (Secunderabad - Patna Special, Secunderabad - Danapur Special , etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Peddapalli Railway Station?

A) The station code for Peddapalli Railway Station is 'PDPL'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Peddapalli Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Peddapalli Railway station falls under the South Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Peddapalli Railway Station (PDPL)?

A) There are a total of 2 well-built platforms at PDPL. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Peddapalli (PDPL)?

A) Peddapalli Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Peddapalli is at Secunderabad - Patna Special at 00:07 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Peddapalli station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Peddapalli Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Peddapalli station is the Secunderabad - Danapur Special at 23:57.

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy