Warangal (WL) Railway Station

Warangal (WL) Railway Station

Warangal Station

Station Grade : A

Station code WL
Zone South Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Warangal Station | WL | Grade A Station

Warangal station serves Warangal in District: Warangal Urban (Telangana)

Adminstratively Warangal is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Warangal Population Rank

The population of Warangal as per 2011 census

66

At National level

2

At State level

1

At District level

Warangal Population Range 4/5

The population of Warangal as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

158

Weekly Unique Trains

7 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Warangal: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Dist - HYDERABAD (TELANGANA)

131 kms
2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Dist - KRISHNA (ANDHRA PRADESH)

194 kms
3

Rajamundry (RJY)

Dist - EAST GODAVARI (ANDHRA PRADESH)

256 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Warangal: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

Dist - WARANGAL URBAN (TELANGANA)

10 kms
2

Khammam (KMT)

Dist - KHAMMAM (TELANGANA)

98 kms
3

Balharshah (BPQ)

Dist - CHANDRAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

210 kms
4

Eluru (EE)

Dist - WEST GODAVARI (ANDHRA PRADESH)

213 kms
5

Tenali Jn (TEL)

Dist - GUNTUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

222 kms

Warangal: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Ramagundam (RDM)

Dist - PEDDAPALLI (TELANGANA)

90 kms
2

Manchiryal (MCI)

Dist - MANCHERIAL (TELANGANA)

102 kms
3

Nalgonda (NLDA)

Dist - NALGONDA (TELANGANA)

107 kms
4

Kacheguda (KCG)

Dist - HYDERABAD (TELANGANA)

134 kms
5

Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

Dist - KOMARAM BHEEM (TELANGANA)

153 kms

Warangal: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Jamikunta (JMKT)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

38 kms
2

Jangaon (ZN)

Dist - JANGAON (TELANGANA)

55 kms
3

Mahbubabad (MABD)

Dist - MAHABUBABAD (TELANGANA)

59 kms
4

Peddapalli (PDPL)

Dist - PEDDAPALLI (TELANGANA)

75 kms
5

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

Dist - MAHABUBABAD (TELANGANA)

82 kms

Warangal: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Uppal (OPL)

Dist - KARIMNAGAR (TELANGANA)

27 kms
2

Ghanpur (GNP)

Dist - JANGAON (TELANGANA)

28 kms
3

Nekonda (NKD)

Dist - WARANGAL RURAL (TELANGANA)

29 kms
4

Raghunathpalli (RGP)

Dist - JANGAON (TELANGANA)

44 kms
5

Kesamudram (KDM)

Dist - MAHABUBABAD (TELANGANA)

44 kms

Warangal: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF)

Dist - WARANGAL URBAN (TELANGANA)

3 kms
2

Chintalpalli (CLE)

Dist - WARANGAL RURAL (TELANGANA)

12 kms
3

Hasanparthi Rd (HSP)

Dist - WARANGAL URBAN (TELANGANA)

16 kms
4

Pindlai (PQL)

Dist - WARANGAL URBAN (TELANGANA)

17 kms
5

Yelgur (YGL)

Dist - WARANGAL RURAL (TELANGANA)

19 kms

Top 8 stations in District - Warangal Urban

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Warangal (WL) Dist - Warangal Urban (Telangana)

A

-

2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) Dist - Warangal Urban (Telangana)

A

9 kms

3 Hasanparthi Rd (HSP) Dist - Warangal Urban (Telangana)

E

16 kms

4 Pindlai (PQL) Dist - Warangal Urban (Telangana)

E

16 kms

5 Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF) Dist - Warangal Urban (Telangana)

E

2 kms

6 Kazipet Town (KZJT) Dist - Warangal Urban (Telangana)

O

-

7 Komatipalli (KMPT) Dist - Warangal Urban (Telangana)

O

-

8 Kazipet E Cabin (KZJE) Dist - Warangal Urban (Telangana)

O

-

Trains from Warangal (Telangana)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU Kakatiya Fast Passenger (57625) 21:41 21:43 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD Kakatiya Fast Passenger (57626) 05:21 05:22 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MANUGURU - KAZIPET Passenger (57657) 11:14 11:15 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAZIPET - MANUGURU Passenger (57658) 13:16 13:18 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHADRACHALAM RD - SIRPUR TOWN Passenger (67203) 08:58 09:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAZIPET - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67211) 04:10 04:12 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - KAZIPET MEMU (67212) 19:25 19:26 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - WARANGAL MEMU (67264) 13:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAZIPET - DORNAKAL MEMU (67269) 06:50 06:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DORNAKAL - KAZIPET MEMU (67270) 22:58 23:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PEDDAPALLI - VIJAYAWADA DEMU (77251) 09:49 09:51 2 mins W, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - PEDDAPALLI DEMU (77254) 16:25 16:30 5 mins T, F Book Now
WARANGAL - SECUNDERABAD MEMU (67265) START 05:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
WARANGAL - HYDERABAD DECCAN MEMU (67267) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Passenger (UnReserved) (57124) 16:23 16:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHADRACHALAM ROAD - SIRPUR TOWN Passenger (57123) 08:58 09:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHADRACHALAM ROAD - SIRPUR TOWN MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (07260) 08:53 08:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DORNAKAL - KAZIPET MEMU Special (UnReserved) (07754) 22:51 22:53 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAZIPET - DORNAKAL MEMU Special (UnReserved) (07753) 06:52 06:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Clone Special (06510) 23:35 23:40 5 mins T Book Now
SIRPUR TOWN - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU Exp Special (UnReserved) (07259) 15:43 15:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express (22647) 11:58 12:00 2 mins T, S Book Now
BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express (22815) 21:58 22:00 2 mins M Book Now
BILASPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express (12851) 20:40 20:45 5 mins S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express (12967) 02:54 02:56 2 mins W, M Book Now
JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12968) 21:10 21:15 5 mins S, M Book Now
COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express (12969) 02:55 02:56 1 min S Book Now
JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express (12970) 21:10 21:15 5 mins W Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp (12728) 19:38 19:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAKINADA PORT - LINGAMPALLI Goutami SF Exp (12737) 02:00 02:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp (12738) 23:23 23:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - SECUNDERABAD Satavahana SF Exp (12713) 09:18 09:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - VIJAYAWADA Satavahana SF Exp (12714) 18:21 18:22 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MACHELIPATNAM - BIDAR SF Express (12749) 01:28 01:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Padmavati SF Express (12763) 02:28 02:30 2 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express (12764) 20:43 20:45 2 mins S, M, T, T, F Book Now
INDORE - KOCHUVELI Ahilya Nagari SF Exp (22645) 11:58 12:00 2 mins T Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp (12740) 22:19 22:20 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUDUR - SECUNDERABAD Simhapuri SF Express (12709) 02:10 02:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express (12710) 01:04 01:05 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAKINADA TOWN - LINGAMPALLI AC SF Express (12775) 03:45 03:47 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - KARIMNAGAR SF Express (12761) 04:41 04:42 1 min T, S Book Now
KARIMNAGAR - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express (12762) 21:14 21:15 1 min S, T Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - SHALIMAR AC SF Exp (12774) 05:53 05:54 1 min T Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA TOWN AC SF Exp (12776) 21:43 21:45 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express (18503) 17:13 17:15 2 mins T Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT Express (18519) 10:18 10:18 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (20811) 04:48 04:48 - W, T, S Book Now
GAYA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12389) 05:15 05:20 5 mins M Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express (12577) 00:32 00:34 2 mins T Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (20803) 02:49 02:51 2 mins F Book Now
PURI - OKHA Dwarka SF Express (20819) 02:49 02:51 2 mins M Book Now
NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL SF Express (12787) 17:01 17:03 2 mins M, T, W, T, S Book Now
NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR SF Express (12788) 01:34 01:35 1 min W, T, F, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GAYA SF Express (12390) 19:08 19:10 2 mins T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express (12539) 05:23 05:25 2 mins T Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express (12578) 05:23 05:25 2 mins S Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12540) 22:58 23:00 2 mins S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - KACHEGUDA SF Express (12861) 03:18 03:20 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - GUNTUR Intercity SF Express (12706) 10:01 10:03 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - SECUNDERABD Golconda Express (17201) 10:13 10:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SECUNDERABD - GUNTUR Golconda Express (17202) 14:59 15:01 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express (17205) 11:33 11:35 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express (17208) 13:00 13:02 2 mins T Book Now
ADILABAD - TIRUPATI Krishna Express (17406) 08:32 08:34 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express (17206) 13:01 13:02 1 min M, W, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - MANUGURU SF Express (12745) 01:52 01:55 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BANARAS - RAMESWARAM SF Express (22536) 20:43 20:45 2 mins M Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express (22663) 01:13 01:15 2 mins S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express (20810) 23:50 23:50 - M, T, S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express (20812) 23:50 23:50 - S, W, T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM Express (18520) 22:41 22:41 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express (22669) 23:05 23:10 5 mins S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp (22646) 08:25 08:27 2 mins S Book Now
RAMESWARAM - BANARAS SF Express (22535) 23:05 23:10 5 mins T Book Now
KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express (12862) 20:55 20:56 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Special (20482) 23:08 23:10 2 mins S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Humsafar Special (20481) 22:58 23:00 2 mins T Book Now
AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express (20973) 23:18 23:20 2 mins S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express (12512) 08:48 08:50 2 mins W, T, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp (12433) 14:12 14:14 2 mins F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Exp (12434) 11:14 11:15 1 min T, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp (12611) 14:28 14:28 - S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp (12612) 11:26 11:26 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express (12269) 14:51 14:51 - M, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Duronto Express (12270) 11:41 11:41 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express (12626) 18:27 18:32 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp (12652) 05:33 05:33 - W, F Book Now
MADURAI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp (12651) 19:07 19:07 - T, S Book Now
KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express (16317) 18:10 18:15 5 mins S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express (16318) 16:08 16:10 2 mins W Book Now
SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express (16787) 18:10 18:15 5 mins T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - TIRUNELVELI Express (16788) 17:05 17:10 5 mins S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh SF Exp (20805) 06:44 06:45 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp (20806) 17:29 17:30 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp (12621) 06:50 06:52 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp (12622) 19:48 19:50 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522) 08:48 08:50 2 mins S Book Now
BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) 11:18 11:20 2 mins W Book Now
NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express (22404) 22:58 23:00 2 mins M Book Now
PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express (22403) 23:05 23:10 5 mins W Book Now
ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp (12645) 17:10 17:15 5 mins S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp (12646) 04:30 04:35 5 mins W Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp (12643) 17:10 17:15 5 mins W Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp (12644) 04:30 04:35 5 mins S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp (12803) 17:10 17:15 5 mins M, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp (12804) 04:30 04:35 5 mins T, M Book Now
MADURAI - CHANDIGARH SF Express (12687) 19:05 19:10 5 mins T, M Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MADURAI SF Express (12688) 16:05 16:10 5 mins T, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp (12642) 05:31 05:31 - T, S Book Now
KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp (12641) 19:08 19:08 - T, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp (16093) 17:14 17:20 6 mins T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOCHUVELI Raptisagar SF Express (12511) 11:18 11:20 2 mins F, S, M Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - SHALIMAR East Coast Express (18046) 10:40 10:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express (22816) 06:18 06:20 2 mins T Book Now
TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express (22620) 06:18 06:20 2 mins M Book Now
RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express (20974) 19:05 19:10 5 mins W Book Now
TAMBARAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Charminar SF Exp (12759) 03:55 03:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - KORBA SF Express (22648) 08:48 08:50 2 mins T, F Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp (12727) 02:36 02:40 4 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GUNTUR - SECUNDERABAD Intercity SF Express (12705) 18:54 18:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express (11020) 08:03 08:05 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express (11019) 05:42 05:44 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12670) 01:23 01:25 2 mins W, F Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12669) 02:55 02:56 1 min T, S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express (20809) 04:29 04:29 - T, S, M Book Now
BIDAR - MACHILIPATNAM SF Express (12750) 00:23 00:25 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
TIRUPATI - ADILABAD Krishna Express (17405) 16:41 16:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - TAMBARAM Charminar SF Exp (12760) 20:25 20:28 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp (12615) 04:07 04:10 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp (12739) 04:57 04:59 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express (12852) 01:18 01:20 2 mins T Book Now
SHALIMAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Express (18045) 14:08 14:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express (22664) 05:18 05:20 2 mins W Book Now
MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD SF Express (12746) 00:53 00:55 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Clone Special (06509) 00:05 00:06 1 min T Book Now
KAZIPET - TIRUPATI Summer Special (07091) 11:14 11:16 2 mins T Book Now
TIRUPATI - KAZIPET Summer Special (07092) 09:48 09:50 2 mins W Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - MACHILIPATNAM Special (07186) 02:03 02:05 2 mins M Book Now
MACHILIPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special (07185) 20:15 20:17 2 mins S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI Summer Special (02764) 20:43 20:45 2 mins F Book Now
TIRUPATI - SECUNDERABAD Summer SF Special (02763) 02:28 02:30 2 mins M Book Now
LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp (16094) 17:05 17:10 5 mins T, F Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express (12656) 20:03 20:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express (12655) 18:08 18:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (22674) 05:53 05:55 2 mins T Book Now
NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp (12616) 17:55 18:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (22619) 21:48 21:50 2 mins T Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express (22670) 21:48 21:50 2 mins W Book Now
AYODHYA CANTT - RAMESWARAM SF Express (22614) 02:03 02:05 2 mins F Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Exp (12773) 14:38 14:40 2 mins T Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express (17207) 11:10 11:12 2 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly SF Express (22849) 10:44 10:46 2 mins T Book Now
OKHA - PURI Dwarka SF Express (20820) 00:18 00:20 2 mins F Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI SF Special (22673) 22:58 23:00 2 mins F Book Now
MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express (22631) 05:53 05:55 2 mins F Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express (18504) 11:10 11:12 2 mins S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express (22850) 05:52 05:54 2 mins F Book Now
RAMESWARAM - AYODHYA CANTT Shraddha Sethu SF Express (22613) 23:08 23:10 2 mins M Book Now
PATNA - SMVT BENGALURU Humsafar Express (22353) 00:18 00:20 2 mins S Book Now
BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express (22632) 22:43 22:45 2 mins M Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express (20804) 00:18 00:20 2 mins T Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express (12625) 13:53 13:55 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHADRACHALAM ROAD - SECUNDERABAD Kakatiya Express (17660) 05:20 05:22 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - BHADRACHALAM ROAD Kakatiya Express (17659) 21:33 21:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR Express (18112) 09:04 09:05 1 min M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express (16031) 17:15 17:20 5 mins W, T, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express (16032) 16:23 16:25 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Express (18111) 18:03 18:05 2 mins F Book Now
SMVT BENGALURU - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 00:59 01:01 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SMVT BENGALURU - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22352) 05:23 05:25 2 mins T Book Now
SMVT BENGALURU - PATNA Humsafar Express (22354) 05:23 05:25 2 mins M Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - SMVT BENGALURU SF Express (22351) 00:18 00:20 2 mins S Book Now
DANAPUR - SMVT BENGALURU Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 23:25 23:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DAHAR KA BALAJI - TIRUPATI Summer SF Special (09715) 22:58 23:00 2 mins S Book Now
TIRUPATI - DAHAR KA BALAJI Summer SF Special (09716) 01:18 01:20 2 mins W Book Now

View more

About Warangal Station

Warangal Railway station is in Warangal Urban district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Telangana. The station code name of Warangal is ‘WL’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Telangana, the Warangal railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Warangal (WL) junction is 176.

Warangal Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Warangal Railway Station (WL)?

A) There are 176 trains that pass through the Warangal Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through WL are - (BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Clone Special, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Warangal Railway Station?

A) The station code for Warangal Railway Station is 'WL'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Warangal Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Warangal Railway station falls under the South Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Warangal Railway Station (WL)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at WL. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Warangal (WL)?

A) Warangal Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Warangal is at BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Clone Special at 00:06 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Warangal station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Warangal Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Warangal station is the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express at 23:50.