12760 - Charminar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:00 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

12h 40m

06:40 (Day 2)

CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 790 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

18:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

18:20

18:25

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

20:12

20:15

3 mins

152

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

212

No

Book Now
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

236

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

359

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

391

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

448

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

497

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

613

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

652

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Sullurupeta (SPE)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

707

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach (MSB)

Starts

06:40

Starts

790

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Beach (MSB) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Charminar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Chennai Beach (MSB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Charminar Express

(12760) The Charminar Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Chennai Beach (MSB). The 12760 Charminar Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 18:00 hours and reaches MSB station at 06:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Charminar Express train covers a total distance of 790 kilometers. The average speed of the Charminar Express train is 62.38 Kmph. (12760) The Charminar Express train also has return services with train No. 12759 which departs from MSB at 18:20 hours and arrives HYB at 08:10 hours.

The Charminar Express (12760) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Beach (MSB). The entire train journey takes 12h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Charminar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12760) Charminar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Charminar Express train is 790 kilometers.

Q. Does (12760) Charminar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12759 Charminar Express Chennai Beach station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Charminar Express train takes how much time to reach Chennai Beach?

A. The Charminar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Beach destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Charminar Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Charminar Express train departure time is 18:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy