12759 - Charminar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:20 (Day 1)

CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)

13h 50m

08:10 (Day 2)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 789 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Chennai Beach (MSB)

Starts

18:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

110

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

21:18

21:20

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

227

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

292

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

342

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

399

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:10

01:20

10 mins

431

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

03:04

03:05

1 min

578

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

03:55

03:57

2 mins

638

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

648

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

780

No

Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

End

00:00

End

789

No

Book Now
  • Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Chennai Beach (MSB) route Info for Charminar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chennai Beach (MSB) & Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Chennai Beach

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
41135 - Chennai Beach Velachery Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 21:40 Velachery (VLCY) 22:20
41131 - Chennai Beach Velachery Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 21:40 Velachery (VLCY) 22:20
41521 - Chennai Beach Velachery Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 09:20 Velachery (VLCY) 10:05
41089 - Chennai Beach Velachery Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 16:00 Velachery (VLCY) 16:45
43607 - Chennai Beach Avadi Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 19:35 Avadi (AVD) 20:30
40007 - Chennai Beach Tambaram Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 07:22 Tambaram (TBM) 08:17
40343 - Chennai Beach Tambaram Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 11:20 Tambaram (TBM) 12:15
40047 - Chennai Beach Tambaram Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 10:20 Tambaram (TBM) 11:15
40051 - Chennai Beach Tambaram Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 10:32 Tambaram (TBM) 11:27
43701 - Chennai Beach Tiruvallur Local Chennai Beach (MSB) 05:30 Tiruvallur (TRL) 07:00

Charminar Express

(12759) The Charminar Express train runs between Chennai Beach (MSB) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The 12759 Charminar Express train leaves Chennai Beach at 18:20 hours and reaches HYB station at 08:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Charminar Express train covers a total distance of 789 kilometers. The average speed of the Charminar Express train is 57.05 Kmph. (12759) The Charminar Express train also has return services with train No. 12760 which departs from HYB at 18:00 hours and arrives MSB at 06:40 hours.

The Charminar Express (12759) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Charminar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12759) Charminar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Charminar Express train is 789 kilometers.

Q. Does (12759) Charminar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan station to Chennai Beach runs on a daily basis.

Q.Charminar Express train takes how much time to reach Hyderabad Deccan?

A. The Charminar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Hyderabad Deccan destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chennai Beach (MSB)?

Q.What is Charminar Express train departure time from Chennai Beach?

A. Charminar Express train departure time is 18:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy