17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:10 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

10h 55m

08:05 (Day 2)

VIJAYAPURA (BJP)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 444 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

21:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khairatabad Dcn (KQD)

21:15

21:16

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

21:24

21:25

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Sanat Nagar (SNF)

21:32

21:33

1 min

10

No

Book Now
Hafizpeta (HFZ)

21:41

21:42

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

21:50

21:51

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

22:37

22:38

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Tandur (TDU)

23:09

23:10

1 min

115

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)

23:49

23:50

1 min

148

No

Book Now

Day 2

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

00:09

00:10

1 min

161

No

Book Now
Chittapur (CT)

00:24

00:25

1 min

170

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

185

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

01:42

01:45

3 mins

222

No

Book Now
Ganagapur Road (GUR)

02:13

02:15

2 mins

249

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dudhani (DUD)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Akalkot Road (AKOR)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

300

No

Book Now
Hotgi (HG)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

320

No

Book Now
Solapur Jn (SUR)

04:40

04:55

15 mins

335

No

Book Now
Sulerjavalge (SLGE)

05:39

05:40

1 min

363

No

Book Now
Tadwal (TVL)

05:49

05:50

1 min

370

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Padnur (PDNR)

05:59

06:00

1 min

378

No

Book Now
Lachyan (LHN)

06:10

06:11

1 min

383

No

Book Now
Indi Road (IDR)

06:22

06:23

1 min

394

No

Book Now
Chorgi (CHRG)

06:34

06:35

1 min

401

No

Book Now
Nimbal (NBL)

06:49

06:50

1 min

407

No

Book Now
Kyataneakeri Rd (KTK)

07:05

07:06

1 min

416

No

Book Now
Minchnal (MNL)

07:17

07:18

1 min

426

No

Book Now
Vijayapura (BJP)

End

00:00

End

444

No

Book Now
  • Vijayapura (BJP) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Vijayapura Hyderabad Deccan Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Vijayapura (BJP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Chennai Beach (MSB) 06:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express

(17030) The Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Vijayapura (BJP). The 17030 Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 21:10 hours and reaches BJP station at 08:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train covers a total distance of 444 kilometers. The average speed of the Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train is 40.67 Kmph. (17030) The Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train also has return services with train No. 17029 which departs from BJP at 19:20 hours and arrives HYB at 07:10 hours.

The Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express (17030) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Vijayapura (BJP). The entire train journey takes 10h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17030) Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train is 444 kilometers.

Q. Does (17030) Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17029 Vijayapura Hyderabad Deccan Express Vijayapura station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train takes how much time to reach Vijayapura?

A. The Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Vijayapura destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express train departure time is 21:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy