17027 - Hundry Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:20 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)

5h 15m

21:35 (Day 1)

KURNOOL CITY (KRNT)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 253 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

Starts

16:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Falaknuma (FM)

17:21

17:22

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Umdanagar (UR)

17:34

17:35

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Timmapur (TMX)

17:49

17:50

1 min

54

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

18:04

18:05

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

18:29

18:30

1 min

105

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Wanparti Road (WPR)

19:39

19:40

1 min

176

No

Book Now
Sriramnagar (SRNR)

19:49

19:50

1 min

186

No

Book Now
Gadwal Jn (GWD)

19:59

20:00

1 min

198

No

Book Now
Itikyala (IKI)

20:14

20:15

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Sbb Jogulamba H (SBBJ)

20:39

20:40

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)

End

00:00

End

253

No

Book Now
  • Kurnool City (KRNT) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) route Info for Hundry Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) & Kurnool City (KRNT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Decan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 18:00 Chennai Beach (MSB) 06:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Hundry Express

(17027) The Hundry Express train runs between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Kurnool City (KRNT). The 17027 Hundry Express train leaves Hyderabad Decan at 16:20 hours and reaches KRNT station at 21:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hundry Express train covers a total distance of 253 kilometers. The average speed of the Hundry Express train is 48.19 Kmph. (17027) The Hundry Express train also has return services with train No. 17028 which departs from KRNT at 05:30 hours and arrives HYB at 11:40 hours.

The Hundry Express (17027) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Kurnool City (KRNT). The entire train journey takes 5h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hundry Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17027) Hundry Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hundry Express train is 253 kilometers.

Q. Does (17027) Hundry Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17028 Hundry Express Kurnool City station to Hyderabad Decan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hundry Express train takes how much time to reach Kurnool City?

A. The Hundry Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kurnool City destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Decan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hundry Express train departure time from Hyderabad Decan?

A. Hundry Express train departure time is 16:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy