17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:50 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

14h 45m

06:35 (Day 2)

SSS HUBLI JN (UBL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 662 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

15:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

15:59

16:00

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

16:24

16:25

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

17:10

17:11

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Tandur (TDU)

17:41

17:42

1 min

115

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)

18:08

18:09

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Chittapur (CT)

18:24

18:25

1 min

170

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

185

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

19:27

19:28

1 min

196

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

19:57

20:00

3 mins

222

No

Book Now
Ganagapur Road (GUR)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

249

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Hotgi (HG)

22:15

22:25

10 mins

320

Yes

Book Now
Karnataka
Indi Road (IDR)

23:09

23:10

1 min

364

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vijayapura (BJP)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

414

No

Book Now
Bagevadi Rd (BSRX)

00:51

00:52

1 min

458

No

Book Now
Almatti (LMT)

01:13

01:14

1 min

476

No

Book Now
Bagalkot (BGK)

02:00

02:05

5 mins

511

No

Book Now
Badami (BDM)

02:24

02:25

1 min

537

No

Book Now
Hole Alur (HLAR)

02:45

02:46

1 min

556

No

Book Now
Gadag Jn (GDG)

04:20

04:30

10 mins

604

Yes

Book Now
Annigeri (NGR)

04:52

04:53

1 min

627

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

End

00:00

End

662

No

Book Now
  • Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Chennai Beach (MSB) 06:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express

(17320) The Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Sss Hubli Jn (UBL). The 17320 Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 15:50 hours and reaches UBL station at 06:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train covers a total distance of 662 kilometers. The average speed of the Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train is 44.88 Kmph. (17320) The Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train also has return services with train No. 17319 which departs from UBL at 20:50 hours and arrives HYB at 10:40 hours.

The Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express (17320) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Sss Hubli Jn (UBL). The entire train journey takes 14h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17320) Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train is 662 kilometers.

Q. Does (17320) Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17319 Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express Sss Hubli Jn station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train takes how much time to reach Sss Hubli Jn?

A. The Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sss Hubli Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express train departure time is 15:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy