12728 - Godavari Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:05 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

12h 40m

05:45 (Day 2)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 709 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

17:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

17:25

17:30

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

20:14

20:15

1 min

212

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

20:44

20:45

1 min

259

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:50

23:05

15 mins

359

No

Book Now

Day 2

Eluru (EE)

00:04

00:05

1 min

418

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:39

00:40

1 min

466

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

00:59

01:00

1 min

486

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

508

No

Book Now
Anaparti (APT)

01:54

01:55

1 min

532

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

02:24

02:25

1 min

559

No

Book Now
Pithapuram (PAP)

02:34

02:35

1 min

571

No

Book Now
Annavaram (ANV)

02:53

02:55

2 mins

595

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

612

No

Book Now
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP)

03:44

03:45

1 min

634

No

Book Now
Ellamanchili (YLM)

04:04

04:05

1 min

652

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

04:34

04:35

1 min

676

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

05:10

05:12

2 mins

692

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

709

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Godavari Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Chennai Beach (MSB) 06:40
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Godavari Sf Express

(12728) The Godavari Sf Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 12728 Godavari Sf Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 17:05 hours and reaches VSKP station at 05:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Godavari Sf Express train covers a total distance of 709 kilometers. The average speed of the Godavari Sf Express train is 55.97 Kmph. (12728) The Godavari Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12727 which departs from VSKP at 17:20 hours and arrives HYB at 06:15 hours.

The Godavari Sf Express (12728) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 12h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Godavari Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12728) Godavari Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Godavari Sf Express train is 709 kilometers.

Q. Does (12728) Godavari Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12727 Godavari Sf Express Visakhapatnam station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Godavari Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Godavari Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Godavari Sf Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Godavari Sf Express train departure time is 17:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy