17649 - Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:45 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

14h 35m

13:20 (Day 2)

AURANGABAD (AWB)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 582 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

22:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khairatabad Dcn (KQD)

22:49

22:50

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

22:54

22:55

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Sanat Nagar (SNF)

22:59

23:00

1 min

10

No

Book Now
Hafizpeta (HFZ)

23:09

23:10

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

23:16

23:17

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Shankarpalli (SKP)

23:44

23:45

1 min

45

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Zahirabad (ZB)

01:05

01:07

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)

01:45

01:47

2 mins

164

No

Book Now
Bhalki (BHLK)

02:14

02:15

1 min

202

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)

03:14

03:15

1 min

245

No

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)

04:49

04:50

1 min

283

No

Book Now
Pangaon (PNF)

05:20

05:21

1 min

306

No

Book Now
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

06:50

07:10

20 mins

341

No

Book Now
Gangakher (GNH)

08:00

08:01

1 min

371

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

09:10

09:30

20 mins

405

No

Book Now
Manwath Road (MVO)

09:44

09:45

1 min

432

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

10:09

10:10

1 min

447

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

10:39

10:40

1 min

474

No

Book Now
Ranjani (RNE)

10:59

11:00

1 min

489

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Badnapur (BDU)

11:59

12:00

1 min

538

No

Book Now
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)

12:29

12:30

1 min

576

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

End

00:00

End

582

No

Book Now
  • Aurangabad (AWB) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Aurangabad (AWB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Tambaram (TBM) 08:00
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10

Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express

(17649) The Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Aurangabad (AWB). The 17649 Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 22:45 hours and reaches AWB station at 13:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train covers a total distance of 582 kilometers. The average speed of the Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train is 39.91 Kmph. (17649) The Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train also has return services with train No. 17650 which departs from AWB at 16:15 hours and arrives HYB at 06:30 hours.

The Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express (17649) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Aurangabad (AWB). The entire train journey takes 14h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17649) Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train is 582 kilometers.

Q. Does (17649) Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17650 Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Express Aurangabad station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train takes how much time to reach Aurangabad?

A. The Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Aurangabad destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Express train departure time is 22:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri