07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:15 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

9h 20m

08:35 (Day 2)

NARASAPUR (NS)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 497 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

23:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

10

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

01:19

01:20

1 min

142

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

01:34

01:35

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

02:25

02:27

2 mins

212

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Madhira (MDR)

03:37

03:38

1 min

304

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

359

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

403

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

432

No

Book Now
Akividu (AKVD)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

449

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

466

No

Book Now
Palakollu (PKO)

07:49

07:50

1 min

489

No

Book Now
Narasapur (NS)

End

00:00

End

497

No

Book Now
  • Narasapur (NS) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Narasapur Hyderabad Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Narasapur (NS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12760 - Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 18:00 Chennai Beach (MSB) 06:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Hyderabad Narasapur Special

(07631) The Hyderabad Narasapur Special train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Narasapur (NS). The 07631 Hyderabad Narasapur Special train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 23:15 hours and reaches NS station at 08:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hyderabad Narasapur Special train covers a total distance of 497 kilometers. The average speed of the Hyderabad Narasapur Special train is 53.25 Kmph. (07631) The Hyderabad Narasapur Special train also has return services with train No. 07632 which departs from NS at 20:00 hours and arrives HYB at 08:30 hours.

The Hyderabad Narasapur Special (07631) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Narasapur (NS). The entire train journey takes 9h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hyderabad Narasapur Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07631) Hyderabad Narasapur Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Hyderabad Narasapur Special train is 497 kilometers.

Q. Does (07631) Hyderabad Narasapur Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 07632 Narasapur Hyderabad Special Narasapur station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hyderabad Narasapur Special train takes how much time to reach Narasapur?

A. The Hyderabad Narasapur Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Narasapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Hyderabad Narasapur Special train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Hyderabad Narasapur Special train departure time is 23:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy