16788 - Navyug Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:25 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

68h 20m

18:45 (Day 4)

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3636 KM
Number of Stops: 62
States Crossed 11
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

22:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

25

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

78

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

01:15

01:17

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:58

02:03

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

04:30

04:35

5 mins

291

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

04:47

04:49

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Ahmadgarh (AHH)

06:16

06:18

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

388

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

07:30

07:45

15 mins

405

No

Book Now
Sangrur (SAG)

08:01

08:03

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

433

No

Book Now
Lehra Gaga (LHA)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

455

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

09:25

09:28

3 mins

471

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

09:39

09:41

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Uchana (UCA)

10:14

10:16

2 mins

524

No

Book Now
Barsola (BZO)

10:26

10:28

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

10:42

10:45

3 mins

543

No

Book Now
Julana (JNA)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

568

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

11:31

11:33

2 mins

600

No

Book Now
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

12:01

12:03

2 mins

640

No

Book Now
Delhi
Shakurbasti (SSB)

12:36

12:38

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

13:35

14:10

35 mins

671

No

Book Now
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:21

14:23

2 mins

678

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

14:42

14:44

2 mins

699

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

17:00

17:05

5 mins

865

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

918

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

984

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

22:20

22:28

8 mins

1081

No

Book Now

Day 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

1372

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

1464

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

1761

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

1837

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

1958

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

1972

No

Book Now
Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)

15:27

15:28

1 min

2113

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

17:05

17:10

5 mins

2214

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

18:19

18:20

1 min

2322

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:56

21:05

9 mins

2421

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

21:39

21:40

1 min

2453

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

23:24

23:25

1 min

2560

No

Book Now

Day 4

Nellore (NLR)

00:49

00:50

1 min

2676

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

02:45

02:50

5 mins

2797

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

2807

No

Book Now
Chittoor (CTO)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

2879

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

2912

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

2995

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

08:07

08:10

3 mins

3115

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

09:20

09:30

10 mins

3178

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

3243

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

12:30

12:40

10 mins

3319

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

3413

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

3439

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

15:05

15:10

5 mins

3479

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

3522

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

3549

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

3571

No

Book Now
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

3607

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

End

00:00

End

3636

No

Book Now
  • Tirunelveli (TEN) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Ten Svdk Expres
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & Tirunelveli (TEN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30

Navyug Express

(16788) The Navyug Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Tirunelveli (TEN). The 16788 Navyug Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 22:25 hours and reaches TEN station at 18:45 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Navyug Express train covers a total distance of 3636 kilometers. The average speed of the Navyug Express train is 53.21 Kmph. (16788) The Navyug Express train also has return services with train No. 16787 which departs from TEN at 17:35 hours and arrives SVDK at 10:45 hours.

The Navyug Express (16788) passes through 62 popular railway stations to reach Tirunelveli (TEN). The entire train journey takes 68h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Navyug Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16788) Navyug Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Navyug Express train is 3636 kilometers.

Q. Does (16788) Navyug Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16787 Ten Svdk Expres Tirunelveli station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Navyug Express train takes how much time to reach Tirunelveli?

A. The Navyug Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Tirunelveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Navyug Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Navyug Express train departure time is 22:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy