22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:20 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

10h 25m

09:45 (Day 2)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 655 KM
Number of Stops: 8
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

23:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

23:44

23:46

2 mins

25

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:45

00:55

10 mins

78

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

291

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:55

05:05

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

07:00

07:10

10 mins

456

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

655

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from S M V D KATRA to NEW DELHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express 15:00 23:00 6 8h 00m
22478 - Vande Bharat Express 06:00 14:00 7 8h 00m
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 19:55 06:55 11 11h 00m
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special 20:20 09:30 12 13h 10m

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30
09322 - Smvd Katra Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 23:50

Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express

(22462) The Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 22462 Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 23:20 hours and reaches NDLS station at 09:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 655 kilometers. The average speed of the Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train is 62.88 Kmph. (22462) The Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22461 which departs from NDLS at 19:05 hours and arrives SVDK at 05:40 hours.

The Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express (22462) passes through 8 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 10h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22462) Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train is 655 kilometers.

Q. Does (22462) Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22461 Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express New Delhi station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express train departure time is 23:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy