14610 - Hemkunt Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:40 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

15h 50m

08:30 (Day 2)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 701 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

16:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

17:05

17:07

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

18:28

18:35

7 mins

78

No

Book Now
Samba (SMBX)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Hira Nagar (HRNR)

19:24

19:26

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

19:51

19:53

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Dasuya (DZA)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Tanda Urmar (TDO)

21:58

21:59

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

22:48

22:53

5 mins

291

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

23:35

23:45

10 mins

343

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

02:20

02:30

10 mins

455

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

523

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

574

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

04:25

04:35

10 mins

604

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

05:23

05:28

5 mins

639

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

07:00

07:10

10 mins

680

No

Book Now
Motichur (MOTC)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

684

No

Book Now
Raiwala (RWL)

07:39

07:41

2 mins

691

No

Book Now
Virbhadra (VRH)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

698

No

Book Now
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

08:30

08:31

1 min

701

No

Book Now
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Hemkunt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30
09322 - Smvd Katra Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 23:50

Hemkunt Express

(14610) The Hemkunt Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK). The 14610 Hemkunt Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 16:40 hours and reaches YNRK station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hemkunt Express train covers a total distance of 701 kilometers. The average speed of the Hemkunt Express train is 44.27 Kmph. (14610) The Hemkunt Express train also has return services with train No. 14609 which departs from YNRK at 17:20 hours and arrives SVDK at 07:10 hours.

The Hemkunt Express (14610) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK). The entire train journey takes 15h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hemkunt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14610) Hemkunt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hemkunt Express train is 701 kilometers.

Q. Does (14610) Hemkunt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14609 Hemkunt Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hemkunt Express train takes how much time to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. The Hemkunt Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yog Nagari Rishikesh destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Hemkunt Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Hemkunt Express train departure time is 16:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy