14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:10 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

11h 10m

05:20 (Day 2)

KALKA (KLK)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Travel Distance: 480 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

18:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

18:36

18:38

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

19:36

19:42

6 mins

78

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

21:32

21:37

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

23:20

23:30

10 mins

291

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

00:30

00:40

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

04:05

04:40

35 mins

455

Yes

Book Now
Haryana
Kalka (KLK)

End

00:00

End

480

No

Book Now
  • Kalka (KLK) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Kalka Smvd Katra Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & Kalka (KLK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30
09322 - Smvd Katra Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 23:50

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express

(14504) The Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Kalka (KLK). The 14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 18:10 hours and reaches KLK station at 05:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train covers a total distance of 480 kilometers. The average speed of the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train is 42.99 Kmph. (14504) The Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train also has return services with train No. 14503 which departs from KLK at 19:25 hours and arrives SVDK at 05:05 hours.

The Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express (14504) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Kalka (KLK). The entire train journey takes 11h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14504) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train is 480 kilometers.

Q. Does (14504) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14503 Kalka Smvd Katra Express Kalka station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train takes how much time to reach Kalka?

A. The Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kalka destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express train departure time is 18:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy