Dhuri Jn (DUI) Railway Station

Dhuri Jn (DUI) Railway Station

Dhuri Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code DUI
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Dhuri Jn Station | DUI | Grade C Station

Dhuri Jn station serves Dhuri in District: Sangrur (Punjab)

Adminstratively Dhuri is a Municipal Council (as per 2011)

Dhuri Population Rank

The population of Dhuri as per 2011 census

1105

At National level

75

At State level

6

At District level

Dhuri Population Range 2/5

The population of Dhuri as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

43

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Dhuri Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

60 kms
2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

92 kms
3

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

233 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Dhuri Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

106 kms
2

Jalandhar City (JUC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

110 kms
3

Saharanpur (SRE)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

167 kms
4

Old Delhi (DLI)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

231 kms
5

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

237 kms

Dhuri Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

57 kms
2

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

Dist - PATIALA (PUNJAB)

71 kms
3

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

Dist - BATHINDA (PUNJAB)

92 kms
4

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

Dist - KAPURTHALA (PUNJAB)

94 kms
5

Chandigarh (CDG)

Dist - CHANDIGARH (CHANDIGARH)

98 kms

Dhuri Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Sangrur (SAG)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

15 kms
2

Khanna (KNN)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

51 kms
3

Jakhal Jn (JHL)

Dist - FATEHABAD (HARYANA)

64 kms
4

Phillaur Jn (PHR)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

72 kms
5

Tohana (TUN)

Dist - FATEHABAD (HARYANA)

72 kms

Dhuri Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Malerkotla (MET)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

17 kms
2

Nabha (NBA)

Dist - PATIALA (PUNJAB)

27 kms
3

Sunam (SFM)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

28 kms
4

Barnala (BNN)

Dist - BARNALA (PUNJAB)

30 kms
5

Ahmadgarh (AHH)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

35 kms

Dhuri Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Sekha (SEQ)

Dist - BARNALA (PUNJAB)

21 kms
2

Kup (KUP)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

25 kms
3

Chawapall (CHA)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

50 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Sangrur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Dhuri Jn (DUI) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

C

-

2 Sangrur (SAG) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

C

14 kms

3 Malerkotla (MET) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

D

17 kms

4 Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

D

-

5 Ahmadgarh (AHH) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

D

34 kms

6 Lehra Gaga (LHA) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

D

-

7 Sunam (SFM) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

D

27 kms

8 Kup (KUP) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

E

25 kms

9 Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

O

-

10 Chajli (CJL) Dist - Sangrur (Punjab)

O

-

Trains from Dhuri Jn (Punjab)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
AMBALA CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54551) 15:40 15:41 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54552) 09:34 09:35 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAKHAL - LUDHIANA Passenger (54053) 06:50 07:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - JAKHAL Passenger (54054) 20:25 20:35 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - DHURI Passenger (54553) 18:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) 08:00 08:20 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - HISAR Passenger (54606) 19:03 19:05 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHIWANI - DHURI Passenger (UnReserved) (54631) 21:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) START 05:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - BHIWANI Passanger (UnReserved) (54634) 07:23 07:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54635) 20:05 20:30 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - HISAR Passenger (54636) 11:10 11:22 12 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHURI - BHATINDA Passenger (54765) START 03:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - DHURI Passenger (54766) 22:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATANGARH - LUDHIANA Passenger (54605) 12:09 12:34 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - RATANGARH Passenger (54604) 16:08 16:10 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger Special (04736) 08:45 08:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - AMBALA CANTT Passenger Special (04735) 16:20 16:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - LUDHIANA Express Special (UnReserved) (04575) 18:46 19:00 14 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - HISAR Express Special (UnReserved) (04576) 10:32 10:37 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SIRSA - LUDHIANA Express Special (UnReserved) (04573) 16:45 16:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHURI - SIRSA Express Special (UnReserved) (04572) START 05:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHIWANI - DHURI Express Special (UnReserved) (04571) 21:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - BHIWANI Express Special (UnReserved) (04574) 06:45 06:55 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) (14735) 16:58 17:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) (14736) 09:00 09:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dhuri - Bhatinda Express (UnReserved) (14509) START 06:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bhatinda - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) (14510) 20:20 20:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hisar - Amritsar Express (14653) 02:50 03:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (19613) 05:40 05:45 5 mins T, T Book Now
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (19614) 21:25 21:35 10 mins F, S Book Now
Dhauladhar Express (14036) 04:12 04:20 8 mins W, F, S Book Now
Indore - MTYR Captain Tushar Mahjan SF Express (22941) 15:00 15:05 5 mins T Book Now
Sarbat Da Bhala Express (22479) 11:20 11:22 2 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Jabalpur - SMVD Katra Express (11449) 01:57 02:00 3 mins W Book Now
SMVD Katra - Jabalpur Express (11450) 07:30 07:45 15 mins T Book Now
Farakka Express (13484) 17:27 17:27 - T, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD Katra - Kota Weekly Express (19804) 07:30 07:45 15 mins M Book Now
Kota - SMVD Katra Weekly Express (19803) 04:43 04:50 7 mins S Book Now
Vivek Express (19027) 16:05 16:20 15 mins S Book Now
Dhauladhar Express (14035) 03:37 03:45 8 mins T, T, S Book Now
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN - INDORE SF Express (22942) 18:05 18:25 20 mins W Book Now
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16788) 07:30 07:45 15 mins F Book Now
Sarbat Da Bhala Express (22480) 18:58 19:00 2 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
KOTA - MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN SF Express (20985) 04:05 04:15 10 mins T Book Now
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN - KOTA SF Express (20986) 01:30 01:32 2 mins F Book Now
Amritsar - Hisar Express (14654) 21:45 21:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Andaman Express (16032) 07:30 07:45 15 mins W, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22485) 11:20 11:22 2 mins M, F Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22486) 18:58 19:00 2 mins M, F Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12425) 23:44 23:44 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12426) 02:30 02:30 - Book Now
Vivek Express (19028) 12:10 12:15 5 mins M Book Now
Bhavnagar T - Haridwar Express (19271) 21:15 21:40 25 mins T Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (11057) 10:15 10:40 25 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Special (04656) 12:00 12:02 2 mins T Book Now
NDLS SUMMER SPL (04672) 23:10 23:12 2 mins S Book Now
GARIB RATH SPL (04655) 09:10 09:15 5 mins S Book Now
Fazilka - Old Delhi Intercity Express (14508) 06:38 06:43 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (14816) 19:56 19:58 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NED SGNR EXP (12439) 14:48 14:50 2 mins M Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (12455) 03:02 03:04 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (12456) 02:26 02:28 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Haridwar - Bhavnagar T Express (19272) 11:15 11:45 30 mins W Book Now
BSB SUMMER SPL (04530) 22:28 22:30 2 mins M, F Book Now
Farakka Express (13483) 09:25 09:25 - T, F, S, T Book Now
Old Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express (14507) 19:05 19:18 13 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BTI SUMMER SPL (04529) 15:08 15:10 2 mins W, S Book Now
InterCity Express (14526) 18:52 18:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
InterCity Express (14525) 07:00 07:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Barmer - Rishikesh Express (14888) 01:07 01:12 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express (12421) 14:48 14:50 2 mins T Book Now
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12422) 18:05 18:25 20 mins M Book Now
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (12485) 14:48 14:50 2 mins T, F Book Now
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12486) 18:20 18:25 5 mins T, S Book Now
TEN SVDK EXPRES (16787) 01:57 02:00 3 mins T Book Now
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) 01:57 02:00 3 mins M Book Now
Humsafar Express (12751) 15:40 16:20 40 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12752) 12:10 12:15 5 mins S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp (12440) 18:20 18:25 5 mins F Book Now
BGKT SUMMER SPL (04822) 11:15 11:45 30 mins F Book Now
Andaman Express (16031) 01:57 02:00 3 mins F, S, T Book Now
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) 07:30 07:45 15 mins T Book Now
Rishikesh - Barmer Express (14887) 02:36 02:38 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express (11058) 13:25 13:45 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BGKT HW SPL (04821) 21:15 21:40 25 mins T Book Now
Shri Ganganagar - Rishikesh Intercity (14815) 08:10 08:15 5 mins Book Now

View more

About Dhuri Jn Station

Dhuri Jn Railway station is in Sangrur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Punjab. The station code name of Dhuri Jn is ‘DUI’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Punjab, the Dhuri Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Dhuri Jn (DUI) junction is 87.

Dhuri Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Dhuri Jn Railway Station (DUI)?

A) There are 87 trains that pass through the Dhuri Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through DUI are - (Barmer - Rishikesh Express, Rajdhani Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Dhuri Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Dhuri Jn Railway Station is 'DUI'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Dhuri Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Dhuri Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Dhuri Jn Railway Station (DUI)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at DUI. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Dhuri Jn (DUI)?

A) Dhuri Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Dhuri Jn is at Barmer - Rishikesh Express at 01:12 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Dhuri Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Dhuri Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Dhuri Jn station is the Rajdhani Express at 23:44.