Bathinda Jn (BTI) Railway Station

Bathinda Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code BTI
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Bathinda Jn Station | BTI | Grade B Station

Bathinda Jn station serves Bathinda in District: Bathinda (Punjab)

Adminstratively Bathinda is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Bathinda Population Rank

The population of Bathinda as per 2011 census

151

At National level

9

At State level

1

At District level

Bathinda Population Range 3/5

The population of Bathinda as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

54

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

6

Numer of Platforms

Bathinda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

117 kms
2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

182 kms
3

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

282 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Bathinda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

139 kms
2

Jalandhar City (JUC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

140 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Bathinda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

Dist - KAPURTHALA (PUNJAB)

137 kms
2

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

146 kms
3

Beas (BEAS)

Dist - AMRITSAR (PUNJAB)

150 kms
4

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Dist - AMRITSAR (PUNJAB)

158 kms
5

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

Dist - PATIALA (PUNJAB)

162 kms

Bathinda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Sangrur (SAG)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

86 kms
2

Firozpur Cant (FZR)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

87 kms
3

Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

Dist - HANUMANGARH (RAJASTHAN)

90 kms
4

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

92 kms
5

Jakhal Jn (JHL)

Dist - FATEHABAD (HARYANA)

97 kms

Bathinda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC)

Dist - BATHINDA (PUNJAB)

3 kms
2

Goneana (GNA)

Dist - BATHINDA (PUNJAB)

12 kms
3

Bhuchchu (BCU)

Dist - BATHINDA (PUNJAB)

16 kms
4

Sangat (SGF)

Dist - BATHINDA (PUNJAB)

17 kms
5

Giddarbaha (GDB)

Dist - SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB (PUNJAB)

26 kms

Bathinda Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Raman (RMN)

Dist - BATHINDA (PUNJAB)

28 kms
2

Kotli Kalan (KTKL)

Dist - MANSA (PUNJAB)

40 kms
3

Bariwala (BRW)

Dist - SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB (PUNJAB)

44 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Bathinda

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Bathinda Jn (BTI) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

B

-

2 Rampura Phul (PUL) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

D

-

3 Maur (MAUR) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

D

-

4 Sangat (SGF) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

D

16 kms

5 Bhuchchu (BCU) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

D

15 kms

6 Goneana (GNA) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

D

12 kms

7 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

D

2 kms

8 Raman (RMN) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

E

27 kms

9 Bagwali (BWB) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

O

-

10 Bahman Diwana (BWX) Dist - Bathinda (Punjab)

O

-

Trains from Bathinda Jn (Punjab)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
AMBALA CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54551) 18:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54552) START 07:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express (12047) 21:00 21:05 5 mins M, F Book Now
FIROZPUR CANT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12048) 05:33 05:40 7 mins M, F Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Express (14713) 16:46 16:55 9 mins W Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express (14714) 14:53 14:55 2 mins T Book Now
BARMER - KALKA Chandigarh Express (14888) 23:20 23:50 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express (22895) 09:25 09:50 25 mins M Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express (22896) 02:00 02:25 25 mins T Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express (12440) 16:30 16:55 25 mins F Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BIKANER SF Exp (via Sri Ganganagar) (12455) 04:28 04:36 8 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BATHINDA Express (via Rajpura) (14502) 10:20 ENDS - S Book Now
BATHINDA - JAMMU TAWI Weekly Exp (via Rajpura) (14501) START 20:50 - T Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) (19611) 06:00 06:13 13 mins F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) (19612) 22:15 22:25 10 mins T, T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express (19415) 17:10 17:20 10 mins M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express (19416) 00:50 01:00 10 mins W Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express (19107) 06:00 06:13 13 mins M Book Now
UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express (19108) 08:00 08:15 15 mins T Book Now
FAZILKA - OLD DELHI Intercity Express (14732) 04:50 05:05 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - FAZILKA Intercity Express (14731) 22:10 22:20 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - SHRI GANGANAGAR Intercity Exp (14525) 09:40 09:50 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - AMBALA CANTT Intercity Exp (14526) 16:10 16:20 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Intercity Exp (14626) 06:10 06:35 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR Intercity Express (14711) 21:52 22:00 8 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - FIROZPUR CANTT Intercity Exp (14625) 12:20 12:45 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Intercity SF Exp (12481) 18:25 18:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Intercity SF Exp (12482) 08:05 08:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - HISAR Passenger (UnReserved) (54043) 20:30 21:10 40 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) (54044) 08:55 10:00 1:05 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54045) 07:55 10:25 2:30 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) (54046) 16:45 17:30 45 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - SURATGARH Passenger (59711) START 14:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SURATGARH - BHATINDA Passenger (59712) 12:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHURI - BHATINDA Passenger (54555) 08:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) START 17:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - FAZILKA Passenger (UnReserved) (54559) START 09:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - BHATINDA Passenger (UnReserved) (54560) 16:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54561) START 06:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (UnReserved) (54562) 09:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54563) START 14:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) 20:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54641) 15:35 17:00 1:25 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54642) 13:55 14:20 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - LALGARH Passenger (54701) START 10:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LALGARH - ABOHAR Passenger (54702) 16:45 17:10 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ABOHAR - JODHPUR Passenger (54703) 21:00 21:20 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - BHATINDA Passenger (54704) 05:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWARI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger (54751) 20:55 21:20 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - REWARI Passenger (54752) 03:45 04:10 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger (54753) START 10:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - BHATINDA Passenger (54754) 09:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger (UnReserved) (54755) START 07:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - BHATINDA Passenger (54756) 19:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger (54757) 11:30 12:45 1:15 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54758) 14:00 14:15 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHURI - BHATINDA Passenger (54765) 06:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - DHURI Passenger (54766) START 19:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - REWARI Passenger (54781) START 17:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - BHATINDA Passenger (54782) 16:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - REWARI Passenger (54783) 12:10 12:40 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - FAZILKA Passenger (54784) 12:35 13:05 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail (12137) 03:00 03:25 25 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express (19223) 07:50 08:05 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHATINDA - FAZILKA DEMU (74985) START 07:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - BHATINDA DEMU (74986) 05:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - FAZILKA DEMU (74987) START 21:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - BHATINDA DEMU (74988) 19:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - BARMER Chandigarh Express (14887) 03:40 04:30 50 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RISHIKESH - BARMER Link Express (24887) 03:40 04:30 50 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARMER - RISHIKESH Link Express (24888) 23:20 23:50 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BATHINDA Kisan Express (14519) 22:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BATHINDA - OLD DELHI Kisan Express (14520) START 06:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express (19023) 19:40 20:05 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express (19024) 06:47 07:12 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Express (14712) 06:20 06:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express (15910) 01:35 02:00 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express (15909) 22:30 23:10 40 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express (19224) 18:30 18:40 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail (12138) 23:25 23:50 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - DELHI S ROHILLA SF Exp (via Sri Ganganagar) (12456) 00:50 01:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (12485) 20:15 20:20 5 mins T, F Book Now
H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (12439) 20:05 20:25 20 mins M Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express (12486) 16:46 16:55 9 mins T, S Book Now
JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (19225) 18:30 18:40 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express (19226) 09:40 09:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 02:10 04:15 2:05 T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 23:20 00:10 50 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Covid Special (05909) 22:30 23:10 40 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Covid Special (05910) 01:35 02:00 25 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now

View more

About Bathinda Jn Station

Bathinda Jn Railway station is in Bathinda district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Punjab. The station code name of Bathinda Jn is ‘BTI’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Punjab, the Bathinda Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Bathinda Jn (BTI) junction is 90.

Bathinda Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Bathinda Jn Railway Station (BTI)?

A) There are 90 trains that pass through the Bathinda Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BTI are - (SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp, FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Bathinda Jn Railway Station is 'BTI'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Bathinda Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Bathinda Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Bathinda Jn Railway Station (BTI)?

A) There are a total of 6 well-built platforms at BTI. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Bathinda Jn (BTI)?

A) Bathinda Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Bathinda Jn is at SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Bathinda Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Bathinda Jn station is the FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail at 23:50.