Firozpur Cant (FZR) Railway Station

Firozpur Cant (FZR) Railway Station

Firozpur Cant Station

Station Grade : C

Station code FZR
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Firozpur Cant Station | FZR | Grade C Station

Firozpur Cant station serves Ferozepur in District: Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab)

Adminstratively Ferozepur is a Village (as per 2011)

Ferozepur Population Rank

The population of Ferozepur as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Ferozepur Population Range 1/5

The population of Ferozepur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

28

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

6

Numer of Platforms

Firozpur Cant: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

117 kms
2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

222 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Firozpur Cant: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Jalandhar City (JUC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

102 kms
2

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

105 kms
3

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Dist - JAMMU (JAMMU AND KASHMIR)

198 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Firozpur Cant: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Dist - AMRITSAR (PUNJAB)

80 kms
2

Bathinda Jn (BTI)

Dist - BATHINDA (PUNJAB)

87 kms
3

Beas (BEAS)

Dist - AMRITSAR (PUNJAB)

91 kms
4

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

Dist - KAPURTHALA (PUNJAB)

113 kms
5

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

172 kms

Firozpur Cant: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Phillaur Jn (PHR)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

112 kms
2

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Dist - GANGANAGAR (RAJASTHAN)

133 kms
3

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

135 kms
4

Dasuya (DZA)

Dist - HOSHIARPUR (PUNJAB)

138 kms
5

Sangrur (SAG)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

140 kms

Firozpur Cant: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Mallanwala Khas (MWX)

Dist - FEROZEPUR (PUNJAB)

22 kms
2

Talwandi (TWB)

Dist - BARNALA (PUNJAB)

31 kms
3

Faridkot (FDK)

Dist - FARIDKOT (PUNJAB)

32 kms
4

Makhu (MXH)

Dist - FEROZEPUR (PUNJAB)

39 kms
5

Kot Kapura (KKP)

Dist - FARIDKOT (PUNJAB)

45 kms

Firozpur Cant: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Firozpur City (FZP)

Dist - FEROZEPUR (PUNJAB)

3 kms
2

Guru Harsahai (GHS)

Dist - FEROZEPUR (PUNJAB)

33 kms
3

Bariwala (BRW)

Dist - SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB (PUNJAB)

46 kms
4

Jalalabad (JBD)

Dist - FAZILKA (PUNJAB)

50 kms
5

-

-

Top 7 stations in District - Fatehgarh Sahib

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Sirhind Jn (SIR) Dist - Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab)

B

172 kms

2 Firozpur Cant (FZR) Dist - Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab)

C

-

3 Govindgarh (GVG) Dist - Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab)

D

-

4 Bassi Pathanam (BSPN) Dist - Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab)

E

-

5 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) Dist - Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab)

E

-

6 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) Dist - Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab)

O

-

7 Noganwan (NGWN) Dist - Fatehgarh Sahib (Punjab)

O

-

Trains from Firozpur Cant (Punjab)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express (12047) 22:50 ENDS - M, F Book Now
FIROZPUR CANT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12048) START 04:00 - M, F Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - HANUMANGARH Exp (UnReserved) (14601) START 05:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HANUMANGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Exp (UnReserved) (14602) 16:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14629) 09:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - CHANDIGARH Sutlez Exp (UnReserved) (14630) START 17:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express (22895) 11:50 ENDS - M Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express (22896) START 00:20 - T Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) (19611) 08:00 08:25 25 mins F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) (19612) 19:15 19:40 25 mins T, T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express (19415) 18:50 19:10 20 mins M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express (19416) 22:30 23:00 30 mins T Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express (19107) 08:00 08:25 25 mins M Book Now
UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express (19108) 05:35 06:00 25 mins T Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Intercity Exp (14626) START 04:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - FIROZPUR CANTT Intercity Exp (14625) 14:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54045) 12:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) (54046) START 14:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54051) 13:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA Passenger (54052) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54561) 08:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (UnReserved) (54562) START 06:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54563) 16:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) START 17:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54571) 20:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA Passenger (54572) START 11:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54641) 19:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54642) START 11:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54643) 18:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) START 06:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54645) 23:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA Passenger (54646) START 05:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - FAZILKA Passenger (54785) START 05:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54786) 19:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail (12137) 05:50 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express (19223) 09:50 10:10 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74931) 08:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74932) START 03:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74933) 09:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74934) START 04:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74935) 12:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74936) START 13:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74937) 20:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74938) START 15:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74939) 00:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74940) START 17:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74961) 08:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA DEMU (74962) START 08:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74963) 16:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA DEMU (74964) START 18:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - FAZILKA DEMU (74971) START 08:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74972) 08:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - FAZILKA DEMU (74973) START 10:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74974) 13:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - FAZILKA DEMU (74975) START 13:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74976) 14:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - FAZILKA DEMU (74977) START 17:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAZILKA - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74978) 17:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express (19023) 22:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express (19024) START 05:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express (19224) 16:00 16:30 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail (12138) START 21:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR - CHANDIGARH Express (UnReserved) (14614) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - FIROZPUR CANTT Express (UnReserved) (14613) 21:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (19225) 20:25 20:50 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express (19226) 07:05 07:25 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp (13308) START 16:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp (13307) 10:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special (03308) START 16:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANT Ganga Sutlej Covid Special (03307) 10:45 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Festival Special (09611) 08:00 08:25 25 mins F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - PATNA Festival Special (04656) START 19:00 - F Book Now
PATNA - FIROZPUR CANTT Festival Special (04655) 23:55 ENDS - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Festival Special (via Firozpur) (09612) 19:15 19:40 25 mins T, T Book Now

View more

About Firozpur Cant Station

Firozpur Cant Railway station is in Fatehgarh Sahib district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Punjab. The station code name of Firozpur Cant is ‘FZR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Punjab, the Firozpur Cant railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Firozpur Cant (FZR) junction is 74.

Firozpur Cant Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Firozpur Cant Railway Station (FZR)?

A) There are 74 trains that pass through the Firozpur Cant Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through FZR are - (FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express, SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Firozpur Cant Railway Station?

A) The station code for Firozpur Cant Railway Station is 'FZR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Firozpur Cant Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Firozpur Cant Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Firozpur Cant Railway Station (FZR)?

A) There are a total of 6 well-built platforms at FZR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Firozpur Cant (FZR)?

A) Firozpur Cant Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Firozpur Cant is at FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express at 00:20 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Firozpur Cant station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Firozpur Cant Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Firozpur Cant station is the SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express at 23:00.