Jalandhar City (JUC) Railway Station

Jalandhar City (JUC) Railway Station

Jalandhar City Station

Station Grade : A

Station code JUC
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Jalandhar City Station | JUC | Grade A Station

Jalandhar City station serves Jalandhar [Jullundur] in District: Jalandhar (Punjab)

Adminstratively Jalandhar [Jullundur] is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Jalandhar [Jullundur] Population Rank

The population of Jalandhar [Jullundur] as per 2011 census

61

At National level

5

At State level

1

At District level

Jalandhar [Jullundur] Population Range 5/5

The population of Jalandhar [Jullundur] as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

108

Weekly Unique Trains

15 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Jalandhar City: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

53 kms
2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

162 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Jalandhar City: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

5 kms
2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Dist - JAMMU (JAMMU AND KASHMIR)

167 kms
3

Saharanpur (SRE)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

241 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Jalandhar City: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

Dist - KAPURTHALA (PUNJAB)

21 kms
2

Beas (BEAS)

Dist - AMRITSAR (PUNJAB)

35 kms
3

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Dist - AMRITSAR (PUNJAB)

77 kms
4

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Dist - PATHANKOT (PUNJAB)

103 kms
5

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

109 kms

Jalandhar City: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Phillaur Jn (PHR)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

40 kms
2

Dasuya (DZA)

Dist - HOSHIARPUR (PUNJAB)

53 kms
3

Mukerian (MEX)

Dist - HOSHIARPUR (PUNJAB)

68 kms
4

Khanna (KNN)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

92 kms
5

Firozpur Cant (FZR)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

102 kms

Jalandhar City: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Kartarpur (KRE)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

15 kms
2

Kapurthala (KXH)

Dist - KAPURTHALA (PUNJAB)

20 kms
3

Goraya (GRY)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

28 kms
4

Tanda Urmar (TDO)

Dist - HOSHIARPUR (PUNJAB)

38 kms
5

Sultanpur Lodi (SQR)

Dist - KAPURTHALA (PUNJAB)

39 kms

Jalandhar City: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Khurdpur (KUPR)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

16 kms
2

Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF)

Dist - KAPURTHALA (PUNJAB)

24 kms
3

Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

26 kms
4

Nakodar Jn (NRO)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

27 kms
5

Nurmahal (NRM)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

28 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Jalandhar

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

A

4 kms

2 Jalandhar City (JUC) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

A

-

3 Phillaur Jn (PHR) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

C

39 kms

4 Kartarpur (KRE) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

D

14 kms

5 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

D

-

6 Goraya (GRY) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

D

28 kms

7 Bilga (BZG) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

E

-

8 Malsian Shahkot (MQS) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

E

-

9 Nakodar Jn (NRO) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

E

26 kms

10 Nurmahal (NRM) Dist - Jalandhar (Punjab)

E

27 kms

Trains from Jalandhar City (Punjab)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
JALANDHAR CITY - PATHANKOT Passenger (UnReserved) (54621) START 17:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATHANKOT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54622) 11:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - JAIJON DOABA Passenger (54626) START 17:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54637) 13:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - HOSHIARPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (54638) START 10:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54643) START 15:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54644) 09:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIJON DOABA - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (54625) 08:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - MANAWALA DEMU (74641) START 09:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74642) 21:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - AMRITSAR DEMU (74643) START 17:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74644) 23:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74645) 19:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) START 05:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74647) 22:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - LUDHIANA DEMU (74648) START 19:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - PATHANKOT DEMU (74901) START 08:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATHANKOT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74902) 08:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - PATHANKOT DEMU (74903) START 18:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATHANKOT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74904) 20:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74911) 05:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - HOSHIARPUR DEMU (74912) START 03:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74913) 09:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - HOSHIARPUR DEMU (74914) START 06:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74915) 15:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - HOSHIARPUR DEMU (74916) START 16:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74917) 18:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - HOSHIARPUR DEMU (74918) START 18:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74919) 21:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - HOSHIARPUR DEMU (74920) START 21:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - AMRITSAR DEMU (74923) 06:15 06:18 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANANWALA - HOSHIARPUR DEMU (74924) 13:30 13:33 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74931) START 05:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74932) 06:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74933) START 06:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74934) 08:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - AMRITSAR MEMU (64551) 09:38 09:43 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - LUDHIANA MEMU (64552) 15:50 16:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74935) START 08:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74936) 16:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74937) START 17:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74938) 18:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT DEMU (74939) START 21:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74940) 20:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAKODAR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74941) 08:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - NAKODAR DEMU (74942) START 06:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAKODAR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74943) 11:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - NAKODAR DEMU (74944) START 08:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAKODAR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74945) 17:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - NAKODAR DEMU (74946) START 14:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAKODAR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74947) 19:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - NAKODAR DEMU (74948) START 17:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIJON DOABA - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74951) 13:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - JAIJON DOABA DEMU (74952) START 06:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIJON DOABA - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74953) 20:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - JAIJON DOABA DEMU (74954) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - FIROZPUR CANTT Express Special (04637) START 17:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY Express Special (04638) 18:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - PATHANKOT DEMU Special (UnReserved) (04641) START 18:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATHANKOT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU Special (UnReserved) (04642) 08:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU Special (UnReserved) (04481) 18:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - HOSHIARPUR DEMU Special (UnReserved) (04482) START 16:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - PATHANKOT Passenger Special (UnReserved) (04479) START 17:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATHANKOT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger Special (UnReserved) (04480) 11:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12031) 12:06 12:08 2 mins T Book Now
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14604) 14:30 14:35 5 mins W Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12032) 17:53 17:56 3 mins T Book Now
NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express (22125) 17:35 17:40 5 mins S Book Now
AMRITSAR - GORAKHPUR Jansadharan SF Exp (UnReserved) (22424) 13:52 13:58 6 mins S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AMRITSAR Jansadharan SF Exp (UnReserved) (22423) 05:05 05:10 5 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15532) 18:52 18:57 5 mins M Book Now
AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) (15212) 20:27 20:33 6 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Sewa Exp (UnReserved) (14618) 07:42 07:47 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Sewa Exp (UnReserved) (14617) 15:06 15:11 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14603) 00:50 01:28 38 mins S Book Now
Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (14505) 15:05 15:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lalkuan - Amritsar Express (14615) 13:17 13:22 5 mins S Book Now
Amritsar - Bikaner Express (14720) 09:15 09:20 5 mins F Book Now
Bikaner - Amritsar Express (14719) 05:30 05:35 5 mins F Book Now
ASR LKU EXPRESS (14616) 07:02 07:07 5 mins S Book Now
Dehradun - Amritsar Express (14631) 06:20 06:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22488) 09:23 09:23 - M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22487) 19:29 19:29 - M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Hisar - Amritsar Express (14653) 05:50 05:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (19613) 08:57 09:05 8 mins T, T Book Now
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (19614) 18:52 18:57 5 mins F, S Book Now
Janmabhoomi Express (19107) 10:00 10:10 10 mins M Book Now
Janmabhoomi Express (19108) 02:55 03:10 15 mins T Book Now
Hirakund Express (20807) 21:40 21:50 10 mins W, S, S Book Now
InterCity Express (12460) 07:20 07:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497) 12:50 12:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shan-e-Punjab Express (12498) 16:13 16:18 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Delhi - Pathankot SF Express (22429) 13:58 14:03 5 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Pathankot - Delhi SF Express (22430) 10:30 10:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Sarbat Da Bhala Express (22479) 13:30 13:40 10 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12013) 21:26 21:28 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12053) 21:10 21:15 5 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - AMRITSAR SF Express (12241) 20:00 20:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - CHANDIGARH SF Express (12242) 06:13 06:17 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (12380) 14:30 14:35 5 mins S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12054) 07:57 08:02 5 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Akal Takht Express (12317) 15:40 15:45 5 mins T, M Book Now
Golden Temple Mail (12903) 22:10 22:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Golden Temple Mail (12904) 20:00 20:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (19611) 12:30 12:35 5 mins F, S Book Now
Intercity Express (12412) 18:06 18:09 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (12411) 10:00 10:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12407) 15:57 16:02 5 mins T Book Now
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (22445) 08:05 08:10 5 mins T Book Now
Sarbat Da Bhala Express (22480) 16:45 16:55 10 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Amritsar - Hisar Express (14654) 19:15 19:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12408) 10:33 10:38 5 mins F Book Now
Amritsar - Dehradun Express (14632) 22:50 23:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AMRITSAR Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) (15211) 00:15 00:20 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15531) 12:35 12:40 5 mins M Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (12379) 14:30 14:35 5 mins S Book Now
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (15933) 19:45 19:50 5 mins T Book Now
InterCity Express (12459) 20:45 20:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Paschim SF Express (12926) 08:26 08:31 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (19612) 14:30 14:35 5 mins T, T Book Now
Paschim SF Express (12925) 18:47 18:52 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (14506) 11:35 11:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express (18310) 21:05 21:15 10 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Humsafar Special (04654) 09:56 09:56 - W Book Now
Humsafar Special (04653) 15:01 15:01 - S Book Now
Hoshiarpur - Agra Cantt. Express (11906) 23:20 23:45 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sabarmati - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (19415) 21:25 21:50 25 mins M Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Sabarmati Express (19416) 19:00 19:25 25 mins T Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Gandhinagar Capital Express (19224) 13:10 13:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gandhinagar Capital - Jammu Tawi Express (19223) 12:35 12:45 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Amritsar Mail (13005) 07:00 07:05 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express (18309) 06:40 06:45 5 mins W, T, S, M Book Now
Jaynagar - Amritsar Special (04651) 13:20 13:20 - W, S, M Book Now
Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (18101) 06:40 06:45 5 mins F, S, T Book Now
Agra Cantt. - Hoshiarpur Express (11905) 07:20 07:45 25 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Bhagat ki Kothi Express (19226) 03:35 04:00 25 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (11057) 14:15 14:20 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express (18102) 21:05 21:15 10 mins M, W, S Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Jammu Tawi Express (19225) 23:10 23:35 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (14681) 23:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (14682) START 04:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lal kuan - Amritsar Express (15016) 00:50 00:55 5 mins W Book Now
Amritsar - Lal kuan Express (15015) 07:02 07:07 5 mins W Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12203) 20:30 20:35 5 mins T, F, M Book Now
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express (22552) START 09:50 - S Book Now
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express (22551) 05:10 ENDS - S Book Now
GKP ASR SPL (05005) 08:05 08:10 5 mins T Book Now
GKP SUMMER SPL (05006) 13:53 13:58 5 mins T Book Now
CPR SUMMER SPL (05050) 13:53 13:58 5 mins S Book Now
CPR ASR EXP (05049) 08:05 08:10 5 mins S Book Now
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (22446) 13:52 13:58 6 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express (22126) 05:05 05:10 5 mins M Book Now
Akal Takht Express (12318) 07:02 07:07 5 mins T, F Book Now
Indore - Amritsar Express (19325) 20:30 20:35 5 mins W, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12014) 05:58 06:01 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express (12030) 17:53 17:56 3 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Amritsar - Howrah Mail Express (13006) 19:32 19:40 8 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Chhattisgarh Express (18238) 17:23 17:30 7 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shaheed Express (14673) 15:23 15:30 7 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12204) 05:05 05:10 5 mins W, S, S Book Now
Amrapali Express (15708) 08:48 08:58 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express (12029) 12:06 12:08 2 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Amrapali Express (15707) 10:30 10:40 10 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Chhattisgarh Express (18237) 04:50 04:55 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Shaheed Express (14674) 14:15 14:20 5 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 15:23 15:30 7 mins W, S, M Book Now
Hirakund Express (20808) 01:08 01:18 10 mins T, S, M Book Now
Amritsar - Indore SF Express (19326) 02:55 03:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
Durgiana SF Express (12357) 15:40 15:45 5 mins W, S Book Now
Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) 14:15 14:20 5 mins M, W, S Book Now
Durgiana Express (12358) 07:02 07:07 5 mins M, T Book Now
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express (12421) 17:10 17:15 5 mins T Book Now
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12422) 15:35 15:40 5 mins M Book Now
Sachkhand SF Express (12715) 20:15 20:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sachkhand Express (12716) 06:35 06:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (15934) 16:45 16:55 10 mins F Book Now
Kochuveli - Amritsar SF Express (12483) 11:50 11:55 5 mins F Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (18103) 05:05 05:10 5 mins W, F Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (18104) 13:52 13:58 6 mins W, F Book Now
Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (12484) 07:02 07:07 5 mins S Book Now
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express (11058) 10:08 10:15 7 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amritsar - Darbhanga Special (05560) 05:27 05:30 3 mins Book Now
Darbhanga - Amritsar Special (05559) 23:50 23:53 3 mins Book Now

View more

About Jalandhar City Station

Jalandhar City Railway station is in Jalandhar district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Punjab. The station code name of Jalandhar City is ‘JUC’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Punjab, the Jalandhar City railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Jalandhar City (JUC) junction is 183.

Jalandhar City Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Jalandhar City Railway Station (JUC)?

A) There are 183 trains that pass through the Jalandhar City Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through JUC are - (DARBHANGA - AMRITSAR Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved), Darbhanga - Amritsar Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Jalandhar City Railway Station?

A) The station code for Jalandhar City Railway Station is 'JUC'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Jalandhar City Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Jalandhar City Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Jalandhar City Railway Station (JUC)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at JUC. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Jalandhar City (JUC)?

A) Jalandhar City Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Jalandhar City is at DARBHANGA - AMRITSAR Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) at 00:20 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Jalandhar City station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Jalandhar City Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Jalandhar City station is the Darbhanga - Amritsar Special at 23:53.