Rajpura Jn (RPJ) Railway Station

Rajpura Jn (RPJ) Railway Station

Rajpura Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code RPJ
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Rajpura Jn Station | RPJ | Grade B Station

Rajpura Jn station serves Rajpura in District: Patiala (Punjab)

Adminstratively Rajpura is a Municipal Council (as per 2011)

Rajpura Population Rank

The population of Rajpura as per 2011 census

623

At National level

42

At State level

3

At District level

Rajpura Population Range 3/5

The population of Rajpura as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

64

Weekly Unique Trains

9 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Rajpura Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

28 kms
2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

86 kms
3

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

214 kms
4

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

279 kms
5

-

-

Rajpura Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Saharanpur (SRE)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

108 kms
2

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

129 kms
3

Jalandhar City (JUC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

134 kms
4

Old Delhi (DLI)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

212 kms
5

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

216 kms

Rajpura Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Sirhind Jn (SIR)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

25 kms
2

Chandigarh (CDG)

Dist - CHANDIGARH (CHANDIGARH)

32 kms
3

Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

Dist - KURUKSHETRA (HARYANA)

63 kms
4

Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

Dist - YAMUNANAGAR (HARYANA)

78 kms
5

Karnal (KUN)

Dist - KARNAL (HARYANA)

95 kms

Rajpura Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Ambala City (UBC)

Dist - HOSHIARPUR (PUNJAB)

20 kms
2

Khanna (KNN)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

43 kms
3

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

71 kms
4

Sangrur (SAG)

Dist - SANGRUR (PUNJAB)

78 kms
5

Phillaur Jn (PHR)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

97 kms

Rajpura Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Patiala (PTA)

Dist - PATIALA (PUNJAB)

24 kms
2

Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN)

Dist - S.A.S. NAGAR (PUNJAB)

24 kms
3

Kharar (KARR)

Dist - S.A.S. NAGAR (PUNJAB)

27 kms
4

New Morinda (NMDA)

Dist - RUPNAGAR (PUNJAB)

33 kms
5

Govindgarh (GVG)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

35 kms

Rajpura Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Sarai Banjara (SBJ)

Dist - PATIALA (PUNJAB)

9 kms
2

Dappar (DHPR)

Dist - S.A.S. NAGAR (PUNJAB)

21 kms
3

Dhulkot (DKT)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

21 kms
4

Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

27 kms
5

Bassi Pathanam (BSPN)

Dist - FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB)

29 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Patiala

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

B

-

2 Nabha (NBA) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

D

-

3 Patiala (PTA) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

D

24 kms

4 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

E

9 kms

5 Lalru (LLU) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

O

-

6 Sambhu (SMU) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

O

-

7 Kauli (KLI) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

O

-

8 Daun Kalan (DOC) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

O

-

9 Chhintanwala (CTW) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

O

-

10 Sarai Banjara (DBJ) Dist - Patiala (Punjab)

O

-

Trains from Rajpura Jn (Punjab)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
AMBALA CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54551) 13:30 13:31 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54552) 11:36 11:38 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - GORAKHPUR Jansadharan SF Express (22424) 16:20 16:20 - S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - DHURI Passenger (54553) 16:29 16:31 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54556) 22:25 22:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - PATIALA Passenger (54557) 08:20 08:22 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATIALA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54558) 17:48 17:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger (54757) 07:06 07:08 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54758) 18:35 18:50 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - JALANDHAR CITY DEMU (74645) 15:08 15:09 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) 09:04 09:06 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - UNA HIMACHAL MEMU (64511) 09:20 09:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) 17:00 17:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - NANGAL DAM MEMU (64513) 19:28 19:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64514) 08:50 08:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM Passenger (64515) 06:38 06:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64516) 14:37 14:42 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - NANGAL DAM MEMU (64517) 12:16 12:17 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - LUDHIANA MEMU (64521) 06:17 06:18 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64522) 18:00 18:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - LUDHIANA MEMU (64523) 08:59 09:01 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64524) 19:25 19:27 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (64518) 20:18 20:29 11 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - UNA HIMACHAL Express Special (04501) 08:46 08:48 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - LUDHIANA Express Special (04503) 06:17 06:18 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - AMBALA CANTT Express Special (04504) 17:57 17:59 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - SHRI GANGANAGAR Passenger Special (04736) 07:05 07:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR Express Special (04502) 16:56 16:58 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - NANGAL DAM Express Special (UnReserved) (04523) 18:56 18:58 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - AMBALA CANT Express Special (UnReserved) (04524) 08:52 08:54 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - AMBALA CANTT Passenger Special (04735) 18:35 18:40 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR SF Special (04653) 12:40 12:40 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Special (04654) 12:14 12:14 - W Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Humsafar Special (04652) 14:19 14:19 - S, W, F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Humsafar Special (04651) 10:45 10:45 - M, W, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) 17:22 17:24 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 11:53 11:55 2 mins W, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Rajdhani Express (12425) 23:26 23:26 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12426) 02:57 02:57 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HARIDWAR Jan Shatabdi Exp (12054) 10:27 10:27 - S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi SF Exp (12408) 13:16 13:16 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express (14674) 17:22 17:24 2 mins S, T, T, F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express (14673) 11:53 11:55 2 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi SF Exp (12407) 13:45 13:45 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express (12013) 19:10 19:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12014) 08:09 08:09 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express (12031) 10:02 10:04 2 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12032) 19:52 19:54 2 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Swarna Shatabdi Express (12030) 19:52 19:54 2 mins S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Swarna Shatabdi Express (12029) 10:02 10:04 2 mins S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Express (13152) 03:31 03:33 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOLKATA - JAMMU TAWI Express (13151) 01:50 01:52 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JAMMU TAWI Duronto Exp (12265) 01:26 01:26 - M, W, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - DELHI S ROHILLA AC Duronto Express (12266) 00:43 00:43 - T, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp (12445) 23:57 23:57 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp (12446) 03:38 03:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - JAMMU TAWI Garib Rath Express (12207) 03:05 03:05 - W Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 09:31 09:31 - S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI SF Express (12469) 02:40 02:40 - T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath SF Express (12587) 06:14 06:14 - T Book Now
DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp (13307) 04:59 05:01 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express (22431) 04:41 04:41 - W, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Weekly SF Express (22445) 05:43 05:45 2 mins T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express (12332) 04:51 04:51 - M, T, F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express (12414) 00:16 00:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Shri Shakti AC SF Express (22461) 22:10 22:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express (22462) 06:34 06:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express (12588) 04:51 04:51 - S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - UDHAMPUR AC SF Express (22401) 01:34 01:34 - T, T, S Book Now
UDHAMPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC SF Express (22402) 00:42 00:42 - M, W, F Book Now
AMRITSAR - KANPUR Weekly SF Express (22446) 16:14 16:16 2 mins T Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - SHRI GANGANAGAR Intercity Exp (14525) 05:34 05:36 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express (15651) 06:14 06:14 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express (15653) 06:14 06:14 - F Book Now
BARAUNI - JAMMU TAWI Mour Dhwaj SF Exp (12491) 05:43 05:43 - M Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp (12317) 13:11 13:11 - M, T Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 13:13 13:13 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express (12331) 06:14 06:14 - T, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail (12903) 19:43 19:43 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express (12459) 17:35 17:37 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shan e Punjab SF Express (12498) 18:35 18:37 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express (12413) 01:21 01:21 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI SF InterCity Express (12460) 09:54 09:56 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express (12470) 23:38 23:38 - T, T Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express (12204) 07:38 07:38 - S, W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express (12497) 10:26 10:28 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail (12904) 22:25 22:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA CHITPUR - AMRITSAR Durgiana SF Exp (12357) 13:13 13:13 - W, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Express (14606) 04:22 04:24 2 mins M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express (12208) 05:33 05:33 - M Book Now
DAULATPUR CHOWK - OLD DELHI Himachal Express (14554) 00:40 00:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JALANDHAR - NEW DELHI Intercity Express (14682) 06:48 06:50 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - AMBALA CANTT Intercity Exp (14526) 20:06 20:08 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AMRITSAR Jan Nayak Exp (15211) 21:24 21:26 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express (12477) 09:12 09:12 - T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12473) 09:12 09:12 - S Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - JAMMU TAWI Express (14605) 21:08 21:10 2 mins M Book Now
NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR Intercity Express (14681) 20:43 20:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 12:16 12:16 - S Book Now
HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12475) 09:12 09:12 - W Book Now
OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail (14033) 00:27 00:29 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail (14034) 23:59 23:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express (15098) 04:51 04:51 - W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express (15097) 06:14 06:14 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express (15708) 12:40 12:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express (22429) 11:36 11:36 - S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Express (22430) 13:14 13:14 - S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (22432) 23:14 23:14 - S, W Book Now
AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express (18104) 16:20 16:20 - W, F Book Now
DARBHANGA - JALANDHAR CITY Antyodaya Express (22551) 02:40 02:40 - S Book Now
JALANDHAR CITY - DARBHANGA Antyodaya Express (22552) 12:16 12:16 - S Book Now
TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express (18103) 02:40 02:40 - W, F Book Now
AMRITSAR - INDORE Express (19326) 05:33 05:33 - T, S Book Now
INDORE - AMRITSAR Special (19325) 17:11 17:11 - W, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express (12476) 18:03 18:03 - M Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (22705) 12:15 12:15 - T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Humsafar Express (12752) 13:15 13:15 - S Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (12751) 13:54 13:54 - S Book Now
NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express (22125) 15:33 15:33 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express (22126) 07:36 07:36 - M Book Now
DURG - UDHAMPUR SF Express (20847) 11:13 11:15 2 mins T Book Now
UDHAMPUR - DURG SF Special (20848) 07:25 07:27 2 mins F Book Now
DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express (12549) 12:15 12:15 - W Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express (12550) 10:28 10:28 - T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express (12920) 16:38 16:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express (12919) 07:57 07:57 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakud SF Express (20807) 18:38 18:38 - W, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakud SF Express (20808) 03:53 03:53 - T, S, M Book Now
PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express (11077) 02:13 02:15 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express (11078) 05:52 05:54 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BARMER - JAMMU TAWI Express (14661) 22:54 22:56 2 mins W, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BARMER Express (14662) 04:47 04:49 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - FAZILKA Intercity Express (14507) 17:53 17:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FAZILKA - OLD DELHI Intercity Express (14508) 08:16 08:18 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KORBA - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express (18237) 02:06 02:08 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express (18238) 21:20 21:22 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express (22318) 13:24 13:24 - W Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Special (04141) 04:40 04:40 - T, S Book Now
UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Special (04142) 23:13 23:13 - T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Express (15934) 19:44 19:44 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Vande Bharat Express (22439) 08:27 08:27 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHRI MATA VD KATRA - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express (22440) 20:30 20:30 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express (13005) 03:43 03:45 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express (13006) 22:36 22:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express (14553) 03:34 03:36 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSMT Express (11058) 15:28 15:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express (11057) 08:39 08:41 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express (12358) 09:33 09:33 - M, T Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp (13308) 21:38 21:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - AMRITSAR Jan Shatabdi Exp (12053) 18:11 18:11 - M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - JAMMU TAWI Begampura SF Express (12237) 04:19 04:19 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express (12203) 17:16 17:16 - T, F, M Book Now
HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR Intercity Express (14711) 18:36 18:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RISHIKESH - BARMER Chandigarh Express (14887) 01:08 01:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express (12238) 20:22 20:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAISALMER - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express (14645) 22:54 22:56 2 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Shalimar Express (14646) 04:47 04:49 2 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
BARMER - RISHIKESH Chandigarh Express (14888) 03:06 03:08 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express (15707) 07:18 07:20 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Express (14712) 09:46 09:48 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (15212) 23:12 23:14 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
NEW TINSUKIA - AMRITSAR Weekly Express (15933) 17:16 17:16 - T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express (15652) 04:50 04:50 - T Book Now
KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express (12483) 09:33 09:33 - F Book Now
SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express (15656) 12:21 12:21 - W Book Now
SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express (12474) 18:03 18:03 - T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BARAUNI Mour Dhwaj SF Express (12492) 23:38 23:38 - F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express (22706) 13:27 13:27 - F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - SMVD KATRA Weekly Express (14611) 04:00 04:00 - S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - GHAZIPUR CITY Weekly Express (14612) 13:24 13:24 - T Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Express (12355) 04:00 04:00 - W, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana SF Express (12356) 23:38 23:38 - W, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express (12478) 18:03 18:03 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 16:50 16:50 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express (12484) 09:33 09:33 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - SMVD KATRA Express (15655) 07:09 07:09 - T Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp (12318) 09:33 09:33 - T, F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express (12471) 09:11 09:11 - T, F, S, M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express (12472) 18:03 18:03 - T, W, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) (14618) 10:45 10:47 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express (15654) 04:51 04:51 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) (14604) 16:56 16:56 - W Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) (14603) 22:32 22:32 - S Book Now
BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) (14617) 12:29 12:31 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (22317) 17:03 17:03 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - UDHAMPUR Puja Special (01633) 03:05 03:05 - T, S, M Book Now
UDHAMPUR - NEW DELHI Puja Special (01634) 05:16 05:16 - T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - SMVD KATRA Puja Special (01653) 23:56 23:56 - T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Puja Special (01654) 07:23 07:23 - M Book Now
AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express (12716) 09:06 09:08 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express (12715) 17:09 17:11 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Gati Shakti Special (04605) 03:35 03:35 - S, M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Gati Shakti Special (04606) 05:33 05:33 - T, S Book Now

View more

About Rajpura Jn Station

Rajpura Jn Railway station is in Patiala district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Punjab. The station code name of Rajpura Jn is ‘RPJ’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Punjab, the Rajpura Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Rajpura Jn (RPJ) junction is 193.

Rajpura Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Rajpura Jn Railway Station (RPJ)?

A) There are 193 trains that pass through the Rajpura Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through RPJ are - (JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express, SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Rajpura Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Rajpura Jn Railway Station is 'RPJ'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Rajpura Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Rajpura Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Rajpura Jn Railway Station (RPJ)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at RPJ. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Rajpura Jn (RPJ)?

A) Rajpura Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Rajpura Jn is at JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express at 00:16 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Rajpura Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Rajpura Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Rajpura Jn station is the SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail at 23:59.