Old Delhi (DLI) Railway Station

Old Delhi (DLI) Railway Station

Old Delhi Station

Station Grade : A

Station code DLI
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Old Delhi Station | DLI | Grade A Station

Old Delhi station serves New Delhi in District: Central (Delhi)

Adminstratively New Delhi is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

New Delhi Population Rank

The population of New Delhi as per 2011 census

280

At National level

12

At State level

2

At District level

New Delhi Population Range 3/5

The population of New Delhi as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

105

Weekly Unique Trains

19 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

16

Numer of Platforms

Old Delhi: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

2 kms
2

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

151 kms
3

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

190 kms
4

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

284 kms
5

-

-

Old Delhi: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

9 kms
2

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

9 kms
3

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Dist - MATHURA (UTTAR PRADESH)

138 kms
5

Saharanpur (SRE)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

148 kms

Old Delhi: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Dist - NORTH WEST (DELHI)

4 kms
2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

Dist - NEW DELHI (DELHI)

12 kms
3

Gurgaon (GGN)

Dist - GURUGRAM (HARYANA)

29 kms
4

Faridabad (FDB)

Dist - FARIDABAD (HARYANA)

29 kms
5

Hapur (HPU)

Dist - HAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

55 kms

Old Delhi: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Subzi Mandi (SZM)

Dist - NORTH EAST (DELHI)

3 kms
2

Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

6 kms
3

Shakurbasti (SSB)

Dist - NORTH WEST (DELHI)

10 kms
4

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

Dist - JHAJJAR (HARYANA)

29 kms
5

Ballabgarh (BVH)

Dist - FARIDABAD (HARYANA)

37 kms

Old Delhi: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ)

Dist - NORTH EAST (DELHI)

3 kms
2

Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

Dist - NEW DELHI (DELHI)

3 kms
3

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Dist - NEW DELHI (DELHI)

4 kms
4

Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI)

Dist - NORTH WEST (DELHI)

8 kms
5

Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)

Dist - SOUTH WEST (DELHI)

10 kms

Old Delhi: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Delhi Sadar Bazar (DSB)

Dist - NORTH (DELHI)

1 kms
2

Patel Nagar (PTNR)

Dist - WEST (DELHI)

7 kms
3

Anand Vihar (ANVR)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

9 kms
4

Zz Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

9 kms
5

Viveka Vihar (VVB)

Dist - SHAHADRA (DELHI)

9 kms

Top 4 stations in District - Central

Station Name Grade Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Dist - Central (Delhi)

A+

2 kms

2 Old Delhi (DLI) Dist - Central (Delhi)

A

-

3 Pragati Maidan (PGMD) Dist - Central (Delhi)

O

-

4 Indrapuri (DLPI) Dist - Central (Delhi)

O

-

Trains from Old Delhi (Delhi)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64101) 05:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALIGARH - OLD DELHI Local (64103) 09:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DANKAUR Local (64104) START 05:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BHIWANI Passenger (54423) START 17:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT Local (64001) START 19:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANIPAT - OLD DELHI Local (64002) 08:38 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SONIPAT - SAHIBABAD Local (64004) 07:53 07:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64051) 01:03 01:05 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GHAZIABAD - PALWAL Local (64052) 12:20 12:22 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) 12:35 12:37 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - OLD DELHI Local (64061) 19:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PALWAL Local (64062) START 05:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PALWAL Local (64064) START 19:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIGARH Local (64102) START 18:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KHURJA Local (64106) START 17:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANKAUR - OLD DELHI Local (64107) 16:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KHURJA Local (64108) START 20:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) 08:23 08:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - DANKAUR Local (64112) 11:48 11:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64401) 11:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Local (64402) START 07:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64403) 18:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Local (64404) START 09:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Local (64406) START 09:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64407) 19:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Local (64408) START 10:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - NEW DELHI Local (64409) 23:20 23:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64417) 08:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Local (64418) START 18:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - GHAZIABAD Local (64419) 16:23 16:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Local (64420) 00:53 00:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64439) 09:18 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64443) 20:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64445) 20:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) 15:40 15:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - MATHURA Local (64904) 16:45 16:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - PALWAL Local (64906) 17:40 17:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOSI KALAN - GHAZIABAD Local (64901) 11:08 11:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MATHURA - GHAZIABAD Local (64903) 09:28 09:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - DELHI Local (56758) 07:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHIBABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64411) 10:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Local (64412) START 20:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Local (64434) START 11:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local (64437) 07:08 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Local (64414) START 08:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - TANAKPUR Express (14556) START 06:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TANAKPUR - OLD DELHI Express (14555) 21:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - REWARI Passenger (54417) START 16:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BAREILLY Passenger (54078) START 23:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - OLD DELHI Passenger (54077) 03:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51902) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) 16:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAMLI - OLD DELHI Passenger (51906) 04:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (via Shamli) (51910) 12:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (via Shamli) (51909) START 05:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (via Shamli) (51911) START 12:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (via Shamli) (51912) 23:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (51913) START 18:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (51914) 08:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FARUKHNAGAR - OLD DELHI Passenger (51916) 06:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - FARUKHNAGAR Passenger (51915) START 00:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BHIWANI Passenger (54005) START 04:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54024) 22:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - JIND Passenger (54031) START 12:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54032) 11:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - NARWANA Passenger (54033) START 17:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - OLD DELHI Passenger (54034) 19:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - JAKHAL Passenger (54035) START 15:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAKHAL - OLD DELHI Passenger (54036) 10:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger (54055) 20:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger (54056) START 10:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHAMLI Passenger (54057) START 21:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAMLI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54058) 06:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHAMLI Passenger (54059) START 23:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger (54075) 03:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger (54076) START 23:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - REWARI Passenger (54085) START 06:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) 14:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger (54307) 23:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger (54308) START 04:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - HISAR Passenger (54309) START 05:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - OLD DELHI Passenger (54310) 12:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - REWARI Passenger (UnReserved) (54413) START 03:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54414) 09:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54416) 15:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54420) 22:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - REWARI Passenger (UnReserved) (54421) START 11:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHIWANI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54424) 08:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) (54471) START 17:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RISHIKESH - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54472) 17:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (54473) START 18:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (54474) 08:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - HARIDWAR Passenger (54475) START 09:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - OLD DELHI Passenger (54476) 16:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54539) 03:50 04:20 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Passenger (54540) 00:05 00:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (54641) START 07:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54642) 22:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI - REWARI DEMU (74001) START 20:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - OLD DELHI DEMU (74002) 19:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - REWARI DEMU (74003) START 13:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - OLD DELHI DEMU (74004) 08:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) START 20:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROHTAK - OLD DELHI DEMU (74012) 06:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KURUKSHETRA DEMU (74013) START 16:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI DEMU (74014) 11:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR DEMU (74021) START 07:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHAMLI DEMU (74023) START 20:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI DEMU (74024) 18:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHAMLI DEMU (74025) START 04:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
SHAMLI - OLD DELHI DEMU (74026) 13:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
OLD DELHI - QASIMPUR KHERI DEMU (74027) START 15:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
QASIMPUR KHERI - OLD DELHI DEMU (74028) 21:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) 17:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIGARH MEMU (64152) START 08:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT MEMU (64451) START 16:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) 09:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT MEMU (64453) START 17:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64454) 17:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT MEMU (64531) START 05:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT MEMU (64533) START 12:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - OLD DELHI MEMU (64536) 12:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64557) START 16:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU (64558) 08:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64559) START 13:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU (64560) 09:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64561) START 11:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - OLD DELHI MEMU (64562) 14:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BULANDSHAHAR - TILAK BRIDGE MEMU (64567) 08:34 08:36 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TILAK BRIDGE - BULANDSHAHR MEMU (64568) 18:43 18:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64581) 10:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU (64582) START 17:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUNDLA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64583) 13:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - TUNDLA MEMU (64584) START 12:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ROHTAK MEMU (64913) START 05:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROHTAK - OLD DELHI MEMU (64914) 15:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ROHTAK MEMU (64915) START 10:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROHTAK - OLD DELHI MEMU (64916) 23:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ROHTAK MEMU (64931) START 18:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROHTAK - OLD DELHI MEMU (64932) 18:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BATHINDA Kisan Express (14519) START 14:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BATHINDA - OLD DELHI Kisan Express (14520) 14:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAMLI - OLD DELHI Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) (51918) 17:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHAMLI Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) (51917) START 08:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FARUKHNAGAR - SAHARANPUR Janta Exp (UnReserved) (14545) 15:05 17:05 2:00 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - FARUKHNAGAR Janta Exp (UnReserved) (14546) 10:35 10:50 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAMLI - OLD DELHI DEMU (74022) 09:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAMLI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54060) 10:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHAMLI Passenger (51905) START 18:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - OLD DELHI Passenger (54304) 19:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KALKA Passenger (54303) START 15:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Humsafar Express (15705) 11:50 ENDS - T, F Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Humsafar Express (15706) START 13:45 - T, F Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Express Special (04401) START 07:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Express Special (04402) 18:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Express Special (04403) START 16:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Express Special (04404) 08:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MATHURA - GHAZIABAD EMU Express Special (04419) 09:15 09:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - MATHURA EMU Express Special (04420) 16:45 16:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04460) 09:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04459) START 13:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - JAKHAL Express Special (UnReserved) (04431) START 15:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWARI - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved) (04434) 14:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - REWARI Express Special (UnReserved) (04433) START 07:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAMLI - OLD DELHI DEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04466) 10:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHAMLI DEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04465) START 20:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU Express Special (04461) START 20:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ROHTAK - DELHI DEMU Express Special (04462) 06:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ROHTAK - DELHI MEMU Express Special (04456) 18:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWARI - DELHI DEMU Express Special (04469) 08:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI - REWARI DEMU Express Special (04470) START 13:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - DELHI Express Special (via Shamli) (04430) 12:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI - SAHARANPUR Express Special (via Shamli) (04429) START 18:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU Express Special (04451) START 17:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Express Special (UnReserved) (04439) 12:36 12:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ROHTAK MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04457) START 18:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04447) 07:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TUNDLA - DELHI MEMU MEMU Special (04183) 12:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI - TUNDLA MEMU MEMU Special (04184) START 13:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HATHRAS KILLAH - OLD DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04417) 10:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - HATHRAS KILLAH MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04418) START 17:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - DELHI MEMU Express Special (04452) 16:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved) (04303) 03:50 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BULANDSHAHR - TILAK BRIDGE MEMU Exp Special (UnReserved) (04339) 08:34 08:36 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TILAK BRIDGE - BULANDSHAHR MEMU Exp Special (UnReserved) (04340) 18:46 18:48 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved) (04413) 06:58 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JIND - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved) (04424) 10:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - NARWANA Express Special (UnReserved) (04425) START 17:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Express Special (UnReserved) (04422) START 09:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved) (04485) 09:27 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIABAD Express Special (UnReserved) (04486) START 07:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KHURJA Express Special (UnReserved) (04092) START 21:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAKHAL - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved) (04432) 10:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Passenger Special (UnReserved) (04091) 08:04 08:06 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Humsafar Special (04652) 17:40 18:10 30 mins S, W, F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Humsafar Special (04651) 07:00 07:25 25 mins M, W, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Netaji Express (12312) 06:05 06:20 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (18309) 21:10 21:25 15 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express (18310) 06:30 06:50 20 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATHGODAM Uttrakhand Sampark Kranti Exp (15035) START 16:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - OLD DELHI Uttrakhand S Kranti Exp (15036) 15:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMNAGAR - OLD DELHI Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (25036) 15:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TANAKPUR - OLD DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express (12035) 21:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - TANAKPUR Jan Shatabdi Express (12036) START 06:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KOTDWARA Janshatabdi Express (12038) START 07:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOTDWARA - OLD DELHI Janshatabdi Express (12037) 22:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express (14723) 05:15 05:30 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express (15014) 03:50 04:30 40 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express (12225) 07:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express (15115) 11:20 ENDS - S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 21:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express (12226) START 20:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express (12414) 03:50 04:15 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMNAGAR - JAISALMER Corbett Park Link Express (25014) 03:50 04:30 40 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 20:00 20:15 15 mins S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Intercity SF Exp (12481) START 13:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - HOSHIARPUR Express (14011) START 18:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - OLD DELHI Express (14012) 07:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DEHRADUN Mussoorie Exp (14041) START 22:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AMBALA CANTT Intercity Express (14521) START 13:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - OLD DELHI Intercity Express (14522) 12:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (15624) 09:50 10:05 15 mins S Book Now
KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express (15715) 13:15 13:30 15 mins M, W, S Book Now
KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express (15707) 02:55 03:20 25 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express (15909) 15:55 16:10 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express (19602) 12:00 12:20 20 mins T Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 20:50 21:10 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express (12413) 21:45 22:10 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH SF Express (12372) 14:45 15:05 20 mins T Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Intercity SF Exp (12482) 13:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER SF Express (12371) 09:50 10:05 15 mins T Book Now
OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express (14553) START 22:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DAULATPUR CHOWK - OLD DELHI Himachal Express (14554) 05:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express (15116) START 14:00 - S Book Now
JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express (15013) 21:15 22:05 50 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express (15716) 20:10 20:35 25 mins M, T, T Book Now
LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express (15910) 07:07 07:22 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13414) START 21:40 - M, W, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - OLD DELHI Mussoorie Exp (14042) 07:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 09:05 09:15 10 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13413) 04:50 ENDS - W, S, M Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (13483) 04:50 ENDS - T, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (13484) START 21:40 - S, T, T, F Book Now
OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail (14033) START 20:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail (14034) 04:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AYODHYA CANTT - OLD DELHI Express (14205) 04:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AYODHYA CANTT Express (14206) START 18:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRATAPGARH - OLD DELHI Padmavat Express (14207) 06:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PRATAPGARH Padmavat Express (14208) START 19:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express (14218) 21:10 21:30 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BATHINDA Intercity Express (14731) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHIWANI - KANPUR CENTRAL Kalindi Express (14724) 22:35 22:50 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express (15623) 04:30 04:55 25 mins W Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express (19032) 22:00 22:25 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (19408) 06:05 06:30 25 mins S Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - UDAIPUR Express (19610) 00:15 00:30 15 mins M, W, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Express (19609) 03:10 03:25 15 mins T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express (15708) 17:20 17:35 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express (22429) START 08:15 - S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Express (22430) 16:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express (19407) 14:45 15:05 20 mins F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express (14217) 04:00 04:15 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BATHINDA - OLD DELHI Intercity Express (14732) 12:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Yoga Express (19031) 04:50 05:05 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19269) 20:10 20:35 25 mins F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express (19270) 12:50 13:05 15 mins M, T Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express (19601) 14:45 15:05 20 mins S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail (15658) 04:30 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR SF Special (20939) 23:55 00:20 25 mins T Book Now
SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD SF Special (20940) 06:05 06:30 25 mins T Book Now
OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Express (15657) START 23:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARMER SF Express (12323) 15:15 15:40 25 mins W, S Book Now
JAISALMER - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express (14645) 16:50 17:05 15 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Shalimar Express (14646) 10:45 11:00 15 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
BARMER - JAMMU TAWI Express (14661) 16:50 17:05 15 mins W, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BARMER Express (14662) 10:45 11:00 15 mins T, S, M Book Now
BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) (14311) 11:35 11:50 15 mins T, T, S Book Now
BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14312) 14:35 14:55 20 mins W, T, S Book Now
BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express (14321) 11:35 11:50 15 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (14322) 14:35 14:55 20 mins T, F, S, M Book Now
BARMER - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 07:30 07:55 25 mins T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - FAZILKA Intercity Express (14507) START 13:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FAZILKA - OLD DELHI Intercity Express (14508) 12:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BARMER SF Express (20488) START 15:40 - T, F Book Now
BARMER - OLD DELHI SF Express (20487) 12:35 ENDS - T, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express (12915) 10:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express (12916) START 15:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) START 07:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Express (22996) 06:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - JODHPUR Mandore SF Express (22995) START 21:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Express (14029) 15:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Old Delhi Station

Old Delhi Railway station is in Central district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Delhi. The station code name of Old Delhi is ‘DLI’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Delhi, the Old Delhi railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Old Delhi (DLI) junction is 291.

Old Delhi Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI)?

A) There are 291 trains that pass through the Old Delhi Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through DLI are - (OLD DELHI - FARUKHNAGAR Passenger, OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Old Delhi Railway Station?

A) The station code for Old Delhi Railway Station is 'DLI'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Old Delhi Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Old Delhi Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI)?

A) There are a total of 16 well-built platforms at DLI. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Old Delhi (DLI)?

A) Old Delhi Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Old Delhi is at OLD DELHI - FARUKHNAGAR Passenger at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Old Delhi station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Old Delhi Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Old Delhi station is the OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger at 23:50.