Delhi H Nizamuddin (NZM) Railway Station

Delhi H Nizamuddin (NZM) Railway Station

Delhi H Nizamuddin Station

Station Grade : A

Station code NZM
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Delhi H Nizamuddin Station | NZM | Grade A Station

Delhi H Nizamuddin station serves New Delhi in District: South (Delhi)

Adminstratively New Delhi is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

New Delhi Population Rank

The population of New Delhi as per 2011 census

280

At National level

12

At State level

2

At District level

New Delhi Population Range 3/5

The population of New Delhi as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

191

Weekly Unique Trains

13 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

7

Numer of Platforms

Delhi H Nizamuddin: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

7 kms
2

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

150 kms
3

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

199 kms
4

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

292 kms
5

-

-

Delhi H Nizamuddin: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

9 kms
2

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

9 kms
3

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Dist - MATHURA (UTTAR PRADESH)

130 kms
5

Saharanpur (SRE)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

155 kms

Delhi H Nizamuddin: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Dist - NORTH WEST (DELHI)

11 kms
2

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

Dist - NEW DELHI (DELHI)

14 kms
3

Faridabad (FDB)

Dist - FARIDABAD (HARYANA)

20 kms
4

Gurgaon (GGN)

Dist - GURUGRAM (HARYANA)

26 kms
5

Hapur (HPU)

Dist - HAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

54 kms

Delhi H Nizamuddin: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

10 kms
2

Subzi Mandi (SZM)

Dist - NORTH EAST (DELHI)

10 kms
3

Shakurbasti (SSB)

Dist - NORTH WEST (DELHI)

16 kms
4

Ballabgarh (BVH)

Dist - FARIDABAD (HARYANA)

28 kms
5

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

Dist - JHAJJAR (HARYANA)

34 kms

Delhi H Nizamuddin: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Okhla (OKA)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

3 kms
2

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Dist - NEW DELHI (DELHI)

5 kms
3

Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

Dist - NEW DELHI (DELHI)

6 kms
4

Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ)

Dist - SOUTH WEST (DELHI)

7 kms
5

Tuglakabad (TKD)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

9 kms

Delhi H Nizamuddin: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Delhi Sadar Bazar (DSB)

Dist - NORTH (DELHI)

9 kms
2

Anand Vihar (ANVR)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

9 kms
3

Viveka Vihar (VVB)

Dist - SHAHADRA (DELHI)

11 kms
4

Patel Nagar (PTNR)

Dist - WEST (DELHI)

13 kms
5

Noli (NOLI)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms

Top 10 stations in District - South

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Delhi H Nizamuddin (NZM) Dist - South (Delhi)

A

-

2 Tuglakabad (TKD) Dist - South (Delhi)

D

9 kms

3 Zz Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM) Dist - South (Delhi)

E

-

4 Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) Dist - South (Delhi)

O

-

5 Sewa Nagar (SWNR) Dist - South (Delhi)

O

-

6 Lodi Colony (LDCY) Dist - South (Delhi)

O

-

7 Tuglakabad Mine (TDMS) Dist - South (Delhi)

O

-

8 Tuglakabad (Cr) (TKDA) Dist - South (Delhi)

O

-

9 Tuglakabad Cabin (TKDC) Dist - South (Delhi)

O

-

10 Tuglakabad East Cabin (TKEC) Dist - South (Delhi)

O

-

Trains from Delhi H Nizamuddin (Delhi)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Local (64090) START 09:10 - M, T, W, T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - SHAKURBASTI Local (64095) 10:10 10:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F Book Now
PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64011) 07:12 07:13 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - PALWAL Local (64012) 11:00 11:01 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64013) 13:30 13:31 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) 15:29 15:30 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - PALWAL Local (64016) 15:25 15:26 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64019) 23:23 23:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64051) 00:09 00:10 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GHAZIABAD - PALWAL Local (64052) 12:54 12:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64053) 07:00 07:01 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64055) 09:21 09:22 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) 11:52 11:53 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - OLD DELHI Local (64061) 18:34 18:35 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PALWAL Local (64062) 05:54 05:56 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PALWAL Local (64064) 20:24 20:25 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) 08:47 08:48 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) 21:36 21:37 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64074) 04:58 04:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - NEW DELHI Local (64075) 08:10 08:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PALWAL Local (64076) 00:29 00:30 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - NEW DELHI Local (64077) 08:54 08:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PALWAL Local (64080) 17:17 17:18 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PALWAL Local (64082) 18:16 18:17 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - NEW DELHI Local (64087) START 18:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - NEW DELHI Local (64088) START 20:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) START 16:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) 18:25 18:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Local (64091) START 08:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Local (64091) 09:45 09:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64092) START 18:50 - M, T, W, T, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SHAKURBASTI Local (64093) START 09:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Local (64094) 09:13 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Local (64096) 11:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Local (64098) 18:48 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - GHAZIABAD Local (64419) START 15:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Local (64420) 01:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - NEW DELHI Ladies Special Local (64491) 09:28 09:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PALWAL Ladies Special Local (64492) 18:06 18:07 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOSI KALAN Local (64496) START 21:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MATHURA - NEW DELHI Local (64905) 07:46 07:47 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - KOSI KALAN Local (64902) 16:17 16:18 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - MATHURA Local (64910) 19:10 19:11 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - MATHURA Local (64904) 17:32 17:33 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - PALWAL Local (64906) 18:29 18:30 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOSI KALAN - GHAZIABAD Local (64901) 10:10 10:11 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MATHURA - GHAZIABAD Local (64903) 08:26 08:27 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - DELHI Local (56758) 06:36 06:37 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - PALWAL Local (64014) 14:06 14:07 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) 16:30 16:31 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PALWAL Local (64078) 09:02 09:03 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PALWAL Local (64084) 21:40 21:41 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - BALLABHGARH Local (64908) 06:46 06:47 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TUNDLA - PALWAL Local (64168) 20:29 20:31 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - TUNDLA Local (64167) 04:43 04:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN U P Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (22447) 05:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AGRA CANTT Passenger (51902) 07:37 07:38 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (51901) 14:48 14:49 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54539) START 03:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Passenger (54540) 01:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KURUKSHETRA MEMU (64461) START 18:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64462) 09:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PALWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64493) 17:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - PALWAL MEMU (64494) START 10:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOSI KALAN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64569) 17:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOSI KALAN MEMU (64570) START 09:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64953) 21:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - PALWAL Express Special (04410) 15:24 15:25 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MATHURA - GHAZIABAD EMU Express Special (04419) 08:26 08:27 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - MATHURA EMU Express Special (04420) 17:23 17:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Express Special (04407) 06:57 06:58 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PALWAL Express Special (UnReserved) (04440) 00:29 00:30 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Express Special (UnReserved) (04439) 11:50 11:51 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PALWAL Express Special (UnReserved) (04438) 08:59 09:00 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Express Special (UnReserved) (04437) 16:02 16:03 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAKURBASTI - MATHURA MEMU Special (UnReserved) (04446) 19:11 19:12 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI MEMU Special (UnReserved) (04445) 23:10 23:11 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KURUKSHETRA Express Special (04405) START 18:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Express Special (04406) 09:52 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express (12432) START 06:16 - S, T, W Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp (12953) 09:43 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENTRAL August Kranti Rajdhani Exp (12954) START 17:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12951) 08:28 08:28 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express (12952) 16:59 16:59 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express (22413) 12:30 ENDS - M, T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Rajdhani Express (22414) START 06:16 - F, S Book Now
PUNE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC Duronto Express (12263) 06:45 ENDS - W, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC Duronto Exp (12264) START 06:16 - M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express (22210) 22:15 22:15 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI AC Duronto Exp (22209) 15:50 15:50 - T, S Book Now
MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12449) 13:41 13:43 2 mins W, T Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12450) 06:21 06:23 2 mins M, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - AHMEDABAD Gujrat S Kranti Exp (12918) START 13:25 - S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp (12218) 13:21 13:23 2 mins W, F Book Now
KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp (12217) 05:35 05:37 2 mins W, M Book Now
KOTA - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Jan Shatabdi Exp (12059) 12:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOTA Jan Shatabdi Exp (12060) START 12:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - NEW DELHI Intercity Express (14211) 09:15 09:17 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express (12415) 05:50 05:52 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC SF Exp (12494) START 21:40 - F Book Now
KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express (19803) 23:03 23:03 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - INDORE Intercity SF Express (12416) 22:01 22:03 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - UDAIPUR CITY Mewar SF Exp (12963) START 18:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - KOTA Nanda Devi AC Express (12402) 04:30 04:45 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC SF Express (12493) 06:45 ENDS - M Book Now
KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express (12401) 23:35 23:50 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail (12903) 13:50 14:05 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp (12909) 10:15 ENDS - W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express (12925) 09:59 10:01 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VALSAD - HARIDWAR SF Express (12911) 08:35 08:50 15 mins W Book Now
GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan SF Express (22199) 19:15 19:25 10 mins W Book Now
BALRAMPUR - GWALIOR Sushasan SF Express (22200) 00:45 01:00 15 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express (12471) 05:05 05:07 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express (12472) 21:44 21:44 - T, W, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express (12484) 13:23 13:25 2 mins S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express (12483) 05:35 05:37 2 mins F Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail (12904) 03:45 04:00 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp (12910) START 16:30 - S, W, F Book Now
INDORE - DEHRADUN Express (14317) 11:25 11:40 15 mins S, M Book Now
DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express (14310) 13:35 13:50 15 mins T, W Book Now
HARIDWAR - VALSAD SF Express (12912) 22:00 22:15 15 mins W Book Now
JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express (12477) 05:05 05:07 2 mins T Book Now
UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express (14309) 11:25 11:40 15 mins T, F Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12473) 05:05 05:07 2 mins S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Exp (12964) 07:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AGRA CANTT Intercity Express (14212) 18:00 18:01 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - INDORE Express (14318) 13:35 13:50 15 mins F, S Book Now
HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12475) 05:05 05:07 2 mins W Book Now
HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (19020) 18:40 18:55 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOTA - UDHAMPUR SF Express (20985) 22:45 22:47 2 mins W Book Now
KOTA - UDHAMPUR SF Express (20985) 22:45 22:47 2 mins W Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZART NIZAMUDDIN SF Express (22633) 12:30 ENDS - F Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) (22653) 22:40 ENDS - S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SF Express (22659) 05:45 06:00 15 mins S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express (19308) 22:35 23:00 25 mins F Book Now
SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express (19804) 14:18 14:18 - M Book Now
INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express (19307) 23:05 23:20 15 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR Express (19019) 02:30 02:45 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express (22634) START 22:15 - F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) (22654) START 05:00 - M Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - KOCHUVELI SF Express (22660) 13:00 13:25 25 mins M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express (22917) 08:35 08:50 15 mins T Book Now
HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22918) 22:00 22:15 15 mins T Book Now
UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly SF Express (20986) 06:21 06:23 2 mins F Book Now
AMRITSAR - INDORE Express (19326) 11:10 11:25 15 mins T, S Book Now
INDORE - AMRITSAR Special (19325) 11:25 11:40 15 mins W, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express (12474) 21:45 21:45 - T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express (12476) 21:45 21:45 - M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express (12478) 21:45 21:45 - S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express (22691) 05:30 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express (22692) START 19:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express (22221) 09:55 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express (22222) START 16:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp (12433) 10:30 ENDS - S, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Exp (12434) START 15:35 - W, F Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express (12437) 10:30 ENDS - T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Rajdhani Express (12438) START 15:35 - S Book Now
BILASPUR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12441) 10:34 10:34 - T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - BILASPUR Rajdhani Express (12442) 15:29 15:29 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANI KAMLAPATI Shatabdi Express (12002) 06:04 06:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANI KAMLAPATI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12001) 23:45 23:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Gatimaan Express (12049) 19:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI Gatimaan Express (12050) START 08:10 - M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp (12611) 10:30 ENDS - S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp (12612) START 15:35 - M Book Now
DURG - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN HumSafar Express (22867) 06:55 ENDS - W, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express (22868) START 11:25 - W, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Humsafar Express (12752) 17:25 17:25 - S Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (12751) 10:03 10:03 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express (12269) 10:40 ENDS - T, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Duronto Express (12270) START 15:55 - T, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Exp (12285) 10:50 ENDS - F, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Duronto Exp (12286) START 15:55 - M, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HARIDWAR AC SF Express (12171) 06:35 06:55 20 mins T, F Book Now
HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express (12172) 22:15 22:40 25 mins T, F Book Now
NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express (22125) 11:47 11:47 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express (22126) 11:21 11:21 - M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MANIKPUR UP Sampark Kranti Express (12448) START 20:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DURG - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp (12823) 07:40 ENDS - T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp (12824) START 17:55 - T, F, S Book Now
JABALPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp (12121) 07:40 ENDS - T, S, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Madhya Pradesh S Kranti Exp (12122) START 17:55 - M, T, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp (12649) 08:11 ENDS - W, F, S, M, T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Express (12650) START 08:20 - M, T, T, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Marathwada Sampark Kranti Exp (12754) START 22:40 - W Book Now
NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express (12626) 20:14 20:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Sampark Kranti Exp (12753) 10:30 ENDS - W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp (22685) 11:29 11:31 2 mins F, M Book Now
CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp (22686) 08:26 08:28 2 mins T, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka S Kranti Exp (12629) 11:40 ENDS - T, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp (12630) START 08:30 - W, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp (12652) START 05:20 - T, T Book Now
MADURAI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp (12651) 18:35 ENDS - W, M Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Gita Jayanti Express (11842) 18:31 18:33 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSMT Express (11058) 20:51 20:53 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express (11057) 03:19 03:21 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
PURI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Kalinga Utkal Express (18477) 13:03 13:23 20 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express (18478) 11:45 12:00 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express (16317) 20:16 20:31 15 mins S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express (16318) 14:11 14:13 2 mins T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express (16787) 20:16 20:31 15 mins W Book Now
SMVD KATRA - TIRUNELVELI Express (16788) 14:21 14:23 2 mins F Book Now
JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express (11449) 20:16 20:31 15 mins T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - EKTA NAGAR Sampark Kranti Express (20946) START 13:25 - T, T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Sampark Kranti Express (12908) START 16:30 - M, T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Sampark Kranti Express (12907) 10:15 ENDS - T, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express (22168) START 23:00 - M Book Now
SINGRAULI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express (22167) 04:35 ENDS - M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp (12410) START 15:05 - M, T, W, T, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh SF Exp (20805) 05:34 05:34 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp (20806) 20:04 20:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express (22455) 06:32 06:34 2 mins W, S Book Now
KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (22456) 22:36 22:38 2 mins T, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp (12621) 07:15 07:17 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp (12622) 21:10 21:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - NEW DELHI Telangana SF Express (12723) 07:25 07:27 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express (12724) 16:04 16:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DURG - UDHAMPUR SF Express (20847) 07:09 07:09 - T Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express (12625) 12:50 12:52 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
UDHAMPUR - DURG SF Special (20848) 11:20 11:20 - F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - RANI KAMLAPATI Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp (12156) START 20:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANI KAMLAPATI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp (12155) 08:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp (12628) 20:25 20:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - NEW DELHI Karnataka SF Exp (12627) 08:31 08:33 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express (12920) 20:38 20:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express (12919) 03:54 03:56 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JABALPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp (12189) 11:10 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp (12190) START 14:33 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JABALPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express (12192) 12:20 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express (12191) START 14:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (12485) 10:03 10:03 - T, F Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (12486) 23:19 23:19 - T, S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express (12421) 10:02 10:02 - T Book Now
AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (12422) 23:19 23:19 - M Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express (22709) 10:03 10:03 - W Book Now
AMB ANDAURA - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (22710) 23:19 23:19 - T Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (12439) 10:03 10:03 - M Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (12440) 23:19 23:19 - F Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express (12715) 10:50 10:52 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express (12716) 13:06 13:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express (22404) 23:19 23:19 - S Book Now
PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express (22403) 00:04 00:04 - F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express (12722) START 22:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express (12721) 03:40 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp (12617) 13:25 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp (12618) START 05:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakud SF Express (20807) 14:04 14:06 2 mins W, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakud SF Express (20808) 08:26 08:28 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
COIMBATORE MAIN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express (12647) 14:15 ENDS - T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express (12648) START 07:00 - W Book Now
ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp (12645) 17:50 ENDS - M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp (12646) START 05:10 - T Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (12147) 17:50 ENDS - W Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp (12643) 17:50 ENDS - T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp (12644) START 05:10 - F Book Now
MYSORE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp (12781) 17:50 ENDS - S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp (12782) START 05:10 - M Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp (12803) 17:50 ENDS - T, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp (12807) 18:05 ENDS - W, T, F, S, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp (12808) START 07:00 - M, T, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp (12804) START 05:10 - W, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail (12138) 05:21 05:21 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail (12137) 20:55 20:57 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express (11450) 14:11 14:13 2 mins T Book Now
PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express (11077) 20:49 20:51 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express (11078) 11:36 11:36 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MADURAI - CHANDIGARH SF Express (12687) 21:35 21:50 15 mins F, T Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MADURAI SF Express (12688) 14:00 14:15 15 mins M, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express (12780) START 15:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - HAZRTA NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express (12779) 06:25 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
JABALPUR - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express (22181) 04:10 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR SF Express (22182) START 17:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp (12615) 06:09 06:11 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp (12616) 16:15 16:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUSAWAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express (12405) 05:00 ENDS - W, M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express (12406) START 15:05 - F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp (12642) START 05:20 - M, S Book Now
KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp (12641) 18:35 ENDS - F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp (12148) START 05:10 - T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Duronto Express (12284) START 21:40 - S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Yuva Exp (12247) 10:15 ENDS - S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Yuva Exp (12248) START 16:30 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SOGARIA Intercity SF Express (20452) 07:15 07:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SOGARIA - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express (20451) 22:28 22:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KORBA - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express (18237) 19:45 20:00 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express (18238) 04:10 04:25 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RAIGARH - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp (12409) 05:00 ENDS - T, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI Taj SF Express (12280) 07:06 07:08 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI - NEW DELHI Taj SF Express (12279) 21:05 21:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MANIKPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN UP Sampark Kranti Express (12447) 05:22 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express (12926) 16:41 16:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - KURUKSHETRA Gita Jayanti Express (11841) 08:16 08:18 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express (12431) 12:30 ENDS - T, S, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express (12283) 17:20 ENDS - T Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp (12707) 18:35 ENDS - T, T, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp (12708) START 05:20 - W, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Gujrat S Kranti Exp (12917) 05:50 ENDS - T Book Now
EKTA NAGAR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Sampark Kranti Express (20945) 05:45 ENDS - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Summer SF Special (09302) 19:20 19:20 - S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - NEW DELHI Summer SF Special (09301) 04:57 04:57 - S Book Now

View more

About Delhi H Nizamuddin Station

Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway station is in South district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Delhi. The station code name of Delhi H Nizamuddin is ‘NZM’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Delhi, the Delhi H Nizamuddin railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Delhi H Nizamuddin (NZM) junction is 300.

Delhi H Nizamuddin Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM)?

A) There are 300 trains that pass through the Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through NZM are - (PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express, KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway Station?

A) The station code for Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway Station is 'NZM'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM)?

A) There are a total of 7 well-built platforms at NZM. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Delhi H Nizamuddin (NZM)?

A) Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Delhi H Nizamuddin is at PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express at 00:04 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Delhi H Nizamuddin station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Delhi H Nizamuddin Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Delhi H Nizamuddin station is the KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express at 23:50.