16352 - Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

37h 00m

19:15 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1955 KM
Number of Stops: 40
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

06:49

06:50

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Nanguneri (NNN)

07:00

07:01

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

296

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

13:25

13:30

5 mins

391

No

Book Now
Srirangam (SRGM)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

402

No

Book Now
Ariyalur (ALU)

14:29

14:30

1 min

460

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

568

No

Book Now
Tindivanam (TMV)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

605

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

636

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

18:15

18:30

15 mins

671

No

Book Now
Kanchipuram (CJ)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

707

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

20:15

21:15

60 mins

740

No

Book Now
Tiruttani (TRT)

21:40

21:42

2 mins

754

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

812

No

Book Now

Day 2

Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

937

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

01:14

01:15

1 min

976

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

1122

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

04:04

04:05

1 min

1173

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:44

04:45

1 min

1214

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

1242

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

06:29

06:30

1 min

1311

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

07:35

07:40

5 mins

1350

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

07:52

07:53

1 min

1360

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

08:12

08:15

3 mins

1387

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

1500

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

1578

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

1687

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

1763

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

16:32

16:35

3 mins

1827

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

17:57

18:00

3 mins

1901

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

18:17

18:20

3 mins

1922

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

18:47

18:50

3 mins

1946

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

1955

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Mumbai Csmt Nagercoil Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16340 - Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express 06:15 19:15 39 37h 00m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Ncj Tbm Sf Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
06019 - Ncj Ms Sf Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 23:15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:15
06021 - Ncj Ms Sf Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 23:15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:15
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35

Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express

(16352) The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 16352 Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 06:15 hours and reaches CSMT station at 19:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train covers a total distance of 1955 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train is 52.84 Kmph. (16352) The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train also has return services with train No. 16351 which departs from CSMT at 20:35 hours and arrives NCJ at 07:10 hours.

The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express (16352) passes through 40 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 37h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16352) Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train is 1955 kilometers.

Q. Does (16352) Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16351 Mumbai Csmt Nagercoil Express Mumbai Csmt station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri