16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:00 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

6h 35m

19:35 (Day 1)

KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 232 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

13:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Eraniel (ERL)

13:19

13:20

1 min

18

No

Book Now
Kulitthurai (KZT)

13:37

13:38

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Kerala
Parassala (PASA)

13:49

13:50

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Neyyattinkara (NYY)

13:59

14:00

1 min

54

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

14:30

14:35

5 mins

71

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP)

14:40

14:41

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

14:48

14:49

1 min

78

No

Book Now
Kazhakuttam (KZK)

14:57

14:58

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Kaniyapuram (KXP)

15:02

15:03

1 min

88

No

Book Now
Murukkampuzha (MQU)

15:14

15:15

1 min

92

No

Book Now
Chirayinkil (CRY)

15:21

15:22

1 min

100

No

Book Now
Kadakavur (KVU)

15:26

15:27

1 min

103

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

15:44

15:45

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Edavai (EVA)

15:51

15:52

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Paravur (PVU)

16:14

16:15

1 min

123

No

Book Now
Mayyanad (MYY)

16:21

16:22

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

136

No

Book Now
Sasthankotta (STKT)

17:38

17:39

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

17:50

17:51

1 min

163

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

18:19

18:20

1 min

184

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

18:32

18:34

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

18:44

18:45

1 min

206

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

18:55

18:56

1 min

214

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

End

00:00

End

232

No

Book Now

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to KOTTAYAM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
56304 - Nagarcoil Kottayam Passenger 12:15 20:00 44 7h 45m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00
20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 15:50 Tambaram (TBM) 05:40
17236 - Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:10

Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved)

(16366) The Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Kottayam (KTYM). The 16366 Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 13:00 hours and reaches KTYM station at 19:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 232 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train is 35.24 Kmph.

The Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) (16366) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Kottayam (KTYM). The entire train journey takes 6h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16366) Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train is 232 kilometers.

Q.Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Kottayam?

A. The Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kottayam destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 13:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri