20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:50 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

13h 50m

05:40 (Day 2)

TAMBARAM (TBM)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 766 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

15:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

16:24

16:25

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

17:00

17:05

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

17:53

17:55

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

296

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

22:25

22:30

5 mins

391

No

Book Now
Thanjavur (TJ)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

440

No

Book Now
Kumbakonam (KMU)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

480

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

00:33

00:35

2 mins

511

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

548

No

Book Now
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

01:59

02:00

1 min

590

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

633

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

736

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

End

00:00

End

766

No

Book Now
  • Tambaram (TBM) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Antyodaya Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Tambaram (TBM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to TAMBARAM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express 16:30 04:10 13 11h 40m
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl 13:20 03:00 13 13h 40m
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special 16:35 04:10 13 11h 35m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00
17236 - Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:10

Antyodaya Sf Express

(20692) The Antyodaya Sf Express train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Tambaram (TBM). The 20692 Antyodaya Sf Express train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 15:50 hours and reaches TBM station at 05:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Antyodaya Sf Express train covers a total distance of 766 kilometers. The average speed of the Antyodaya Sf Express train is 55.37 Kmph. (20692) The Antyodaya Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20691 which departs from TBM at 23:00 hours and arrives NCJ at 12:50 hours.

The Antyodaya Sf Express (20692) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Tambaram (TBM). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Antyodaya Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20692) Antyodaya Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Antyodaya Sf Express train is 766 kilometers.

Q. Does (20692) Antyodaya Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20691 Antyodaya Sf Express Tambaram station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Antyodaya Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Tambaram?

A. The Antyodaya Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tambaram destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Antyodaya Sf Express train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Antyodaya Sf Express train departure time is 15:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri