22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:55 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

9h 20m

07:15 (Day 2)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 536 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

21:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

22:29

22:30

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

103

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:06

00:08

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

02:57

03:00

3 mins

296

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

370

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

436

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

486

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

End

00:00

End

536

No

Book Now
  • Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Coimbatore Jn (CBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to COIMBATORE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) 07:50 19:30 30 11h 40m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00
20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 15:50 Tambaram (TBM) 05:40
17236 - Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:10

Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express

(22667) The Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The 22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 21:55 hours and reaches CBE station at 07:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train covers a total distance of 536 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train is 57.43 Kmph. (22667) The Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22668 which departs from CBE at 19:30 hours and arrives NCJ at 04:45 hours.

The Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express (22667) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The entire train journey takes 9h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22667) Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train is 536 kilometers.

Q. Does (22667) Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express Coimbatore Jn station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Coimbatore Jn?

A. The Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Coimbatore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express train departure time is 21:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri