16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:50 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

11h 40m

19:30 (Day 1)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 536 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

07:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

08:14

08:15

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Nanguneri (NNN)

08:35

08:36

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Sengulam (SGLM)

08:45

08:46

1 min

59

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

103

No

Book Now
Kadambur (KDU)

09:51

09:52

1 min

117

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

10:26

10:28

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Tirumangalam (TMQ)

11:10

11:11

1 min

213

No

Book Now
Tirupparankundram (TDN)

11:20

11:21

1 min

224

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Sholavandan (SDN)

12:19

12:20

1 min

252

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Ambaturai (ABI)

12:51

12:52

1 min

285

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

296

No

Book Now
Eriodu (EDU)

13:52

13:53

1 min

317

No

Book Now
Palaiyam (PALM)

14:14

14:15

1 min

341

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

15:13

15:15

2 mins

370

No

Book Now
Pugalur (PGR)

15:34

15:35

1 min

385

No

Book Now
Kodumudi (KMD)

15:49

15:50

1 min

397

No

Book Now
Pasur (PAS)

16:14

16:15

1 min

417

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

17:00

17:10

10 mins

436

No

Book Now
Uttukuli (UKL)

17:44

17:45

1 min

472

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

486

No

Book Now
Somanur (SNO)

18:24

18:25

1 min

503

No

Book Now
Pilamedu (PLMD)

18:49

18:50

1 min

527

No

Book Now
Coimbatore North (CBF)

18:59

19:00

1 min

533

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

End

00:00

End

536

No

Book Now
  • Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Coimbatore Nagercoil Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Coimbatore Jn (CBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to COIMBATORE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express 21:55 07:15 12 9h 20m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00
20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 15:50 Tambaram (TBM) 05:40
17236 - Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:10

Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved)

(16321) The Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The 16321 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 07:50 hours and reaches CBE station at 19:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 536 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train is 45.94 Kmph. (16321) The Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 16322 which departs from CBE at 08:00 hours and arrives NCJ at 20:10 hours.

The Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) (16321) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The entire train journey takes 11h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16321) Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train is 536 kilometers.

Q. Does (16321) Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16322 Coimbatore Nagercoil Express (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Coimbatore Jn?

A. The Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Coimbatore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 07:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri