14650 - Saryu Yamuna Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:05 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

35h 25m

00:30 (Day 3)

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1586 KM
Number of Stops: 51
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

13:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Kartarpur (KRE)

13:53

13:54

1 min

64

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

14:15

14:20

5 mins

79

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

14:29

14:31

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Phillaur Jn (PHR)

15:22

15:24

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

15:55

16:05

10 mins

143

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Govindgarh (GVG)

16:50

16:52

2 mins

186

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

17:03

17:05

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

17:22

17:24

2 mins

221

No

Book Now
Ambala City (UBC)

17:45

17:47

2 mins

242

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

18:10

18:18

8 mins

250

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

19:00

19:05

5 mins

301

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

19:45

20:10

25 mins

331

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

20:49

20:54

5 mins

366

No

Book Now
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

21:13

21:18

5 mins

384

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

22:00

22:05

5 mins

425

No

Book Now
Dhampur (DPR)

22:36

22:38

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Kanth (KNT)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

494

No

Book Now

Day 2

Moradabad (MB)

00:12

00:20

8 mins

523

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

551

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

01:59

02:01

2 mins

614

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

03:07

03:09

2 mins

685

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

849

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

07:01

07:03

2 mins

877

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

08:23

08:28

5 mins

977

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

984

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

1038

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

10:55

11:20

25 mins

1082

Yes

Book Now
Khorason Road (KRND)

11:39

11:41

2 mins

1103

No

Book Now
Azamgarh (AMH)

12:15

12:20

5 mins

1138

No

Book Now
Muhammadabad (MMA)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

1160

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

1181

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

13:31

13:33

2 mins

1189

No

Book Now
Rasra (RSR)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

1218

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

14:45

14:50

5 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Suraimanpur (SIP)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

16:40

16:50

10 mins

1315

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

18:17

18:22

5 mins

1375

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

1428

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

21:05

21:30

25 mins

1480

Yes

Book Now
Haiaghat (HYT)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

1502

No

Book Now
Laheria Sarai (LSI)

22:24

22:26

2 mins

1513

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

22:45

22:55

10 mins

1518

No

Book Now
Sakri Jn (SKI)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

1537

No

Book Now
Madhubani (MBI)

23:29

23:31

2 mins

1554

No

Book Now
Rajanagar (RJA)

23:41

23:43

2 mins

1564

No

Book Now
Khajauli (KJI)

23:52

23:54

2 mins

1573

No

Book Now

Day 3

Jaynagar (JYG)

End

00:00

End

1586

No

Book Now
  • Jaynagar (JYG) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Saryu Yamuna Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Jaynagar (JYG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
04652 - Asr Jyg Spl 10:55 20:00 11 33h 50m
14674 - Shaheed Express 13:05 00:30 50 35h 25m

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:12
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:30 Pathankot (PTK) 09:30
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12030 - Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45

Saryu Yamuna Express

(14650) The Saryu Yamuna Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Jaynagar (JYG). The 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 13:05 hours and reaches JYG station at 00:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Saryu Yamuna Express train covers a total distance of 1586 kilometers. The average speed of the Saryu Yamuna Express train is 44.78 Kmph. (14650) The Saryu Yamuna Express train also has return services with train No. 14649 which departs from JYG at 07:20 hours and arrives ASR at 17:00 hours.

The Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) passes through 51 popular railway stations to reach Jaynagar (JYG). The entire train journey takes 35h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Saryu Yamuna Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14650) Saryu Yamuna Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Saryu Yamuna Express train is 1586 kilometers.

Q. Does (14650) Saryu Yamuna Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Saryu Yamuna Express train takes how much time to reach Jaynagar?

A. The Saryu Yamuna Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Jaynagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 00:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Saryu Yamuna Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Saryu Yamuna Express train departure time is 13:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy