Saharanpur (SRE) Railway Station

Saharanpur (SRE) Railway Station

Saharanpur Station

Station Grade : A

Station code SRE
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Saharanpur Station | SRE | Grade A Station

Saharanpur station serves Saharanpur in District: Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Saharanpur is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Saharanpur Population Rank

The population of Saharanpur as per 2011 census

59

At National level

12

At State level

1

At District level

Saharanpur Population Range 5/5

The population of Saharanpur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

120

Weekly Unique Trains

6 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

6

Numer of Platforms

Saharanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

81 kms
2

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

150 kms
3

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

173 kms
4

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

194 kms
5

-

-

Saharanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

146 kms
2

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

147 kms
3

Old Delhi (DLI)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

148 kms
4

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

155 kms
5

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Dist - JALANDHAR (PUNJAB)

236 kms

Saharanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

Dist - YAMUNANAGAR (HARYANA)

30 kms
2

Roorkee (RK)

Dist - HARIDWAR (UTTARAKHAND)

34 kms
3

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

Dist - HARIDWAR (UTTARAKHAND)

51 kms
4

Haridwar Jn (HW)

Dist - HARIDWAR (UTTARAKHAND)

59 kms
5

Karnal (KUN)

Dist - KARNAL (HARYANA)

63 kms

Saharanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Deoband (DBD)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

34 kms
2

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

Dist - MUZAFFARNAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

57 kms
3

Dehradun (DDN)

Dist - DEHRADUN (UTTARAKHAND)

61 kms
4

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

Dist - BIJNOR (UTTAR PRADESH)

86 kms
5

Ambala City (UBC)

Dist - HOSHIARPUR (PUNJAB)

88 kms

Saharanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Rampurmani Hara (RPMN)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

Dist - YAMUNANAGAR (HARYANA)

35 kms
4

Aithal (ATMO)

Dist - HARIDWAR (UTTARAKHAND)

51 kms
5

Jwalapur (JWP)

Dist - HARIDWAR (UTTARAKHAND)

56 kms

Saharanpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Pilkhani (PKY)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

8 kms
2

Baliakheri (BAE)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

10 kms
3

Sarsawa (SSW)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms
4

Nangal (NGL)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms
5

Chodiala (CDL)

Dist - HARIDWAR (UTTARAKHAND)

20 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Saharanpur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Saharanpur (SRE) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

A

-

2 Deoband (DBD) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

33 kms

3 Tapri Jn (TPZ) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

6 kms

4 Rampurmani Hara (RPMN) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

19 kms

5 Pilkhani (PKY) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

7 kms

6 Sarsawa (SSW) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

13 kms

7 Baliakheri (BAE) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

9 kms

8 Nangal (NGL) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

16 kms

9 Talheri Buzurg (THJ) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

10 Manani (MNZ) Dist - Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
SHAMLI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (51907) 20:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - SHAMLI Passenger (51908) START 16:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (via Shamli) (51910) START 06:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (via Shamli) (51909) 10:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (via Shamli) (51911) 17:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (via Shamli) (51912) START 18:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (51913) 23:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (51914) START 03:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - SAHARANPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (54251) 20:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (UnReserved) (54252) START 08:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - DEHRADUN Passenger (UnReserved) (54341) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - SAHARANPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (54342) 12:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Passenger (54473) 00:01 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (54474) START 03:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54539) 11:15 11:45 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Passenger (54540) 17:20 18:35 1:15 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MEERUT CITY - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54541) 08:45 09:00 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - MEERUT CITY Passenger (54542) 19:15 19:35 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR DEMU (74021) 12:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI DEMU (74024) START 13:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - AMBALA CANT MEMU (64501) START 05:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANT - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64502) 14:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANT - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64504) 21:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - UNA HIMACHAL MEMU (64511) START 06:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64512) 20:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - NANGAL DAM MEMU (64513) START 16:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64557) 21:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU (64558) START 04:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR MEMU (64559) 19:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU (64560) START 04:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - SAHRANPUR MEMU (64565) 23:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHRANPUR - MORADABAD MEMU (64566) START 04:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - UNA HIMACHAL Express Special (04501) START 06:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR Express Special (04401) 13:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Express Special (04402) START 13:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UNA HIMACHAL - SAHARANPUR Express Special (04502) 19:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04460) START 05:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04459) 18:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMBALA CANT - SAHARANPUR Express Special (UnReserved) (04532) 14:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - DELHI Express Special (via Shamli) (04430) START 06:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI - SAHARANPUR Express Special (via Shamli) (04429) 23:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - NANGAL DAM Express Special (UnReserved) (04523) START 16:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - MORADABAD Express Special (UnReserved) (04302) START 04:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MORADABAD - SAHARANPUR Express Special (UnReserved) (04301) 23:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - DEHRADUN Express Special (UnReserved) (04373) START 13:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14604) 18:38 18:45 7 mins W Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express (14606) 06:20 06:30 10 mins M Book Now
CHANDIGARH - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF InterCity Exp (12528) 18:00 18:10 10 mins M Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12017) 09:50 10:15 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH SF Express (12231) 07:40 07:50 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW SF Express (12232) 23:10 23:20 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - GORAKHPUR Jansadharan SF Exp (UnReserved) (22424) 18:00 18:10 10 mins S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AMRITSAR Jansadharan SF Exp (UnReserved) (22423) 00:25 00:35 10 mins T Book Now
Janta Express (UnReserved) (14545) 21:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Janta Express (UnReserved) (14546) START 06:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15532) 02:00 02:05 5 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) (15212) 01:40 01:50 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jan Sewa Exp (UnReserved) (14618) 12:40 12:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Sewa Exp (UnReserved) (14617) 10:30 10:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14603) 20:15 22:00 1:45 S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARANPUR MEMU SF Exp (UnReserved) (20411) 12:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU SF Exp (UnReserved) (20412) START 19:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - RISHIKESH Express (14815) 11:54 12:02 8 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lalkuan - Amritsar Express (14615) 06:55 07:05 10 mins S Book Now
AMARNATH EXP (12587) 04:15 04:25 10 mins T Book Now
ASR LKU EXPRESS (14616) 13:25 13:30 5 mins S Book Now
Archana Express (12355) 02:05 02:13 8 mins W, S Book Now
HARIHAR EXPRESS (14524) 23:35 23:40 5 mins T, S Book Now
Kalka - Old Delhi Express (UnReserved) (14332) 11:00 11:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ghazipur City - SMVD Katra Express (14611) 02:05 02:13 8 mins S Book Now
Dehradun - Amritsar Express (14631) 00:10 00:20 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Intercity Express (14522) 08:15 08:25 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Archana Express (12356) 01:06 01:15 9 mins T, M Book Now
Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express (22356) 23:35 23:40 5 mins M, T Book Now
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express (22355) 15:20 15:25 5 mins T, M Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan - Subedarganj SF Express (22432) 01:25 01:30 5 mins T, M Book Now
Subedarganj - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan SF Express (22431) 02:40 02:45 5 mins W, S Book Now
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (15655) 05:00 05:10 10 mins T Book Now
Himgiri Express (12331) 04:15 04:25 10 mins T, S, M Book Now
Himgiri Express (12332) 06:40 06:50 10 mins T, F, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (22317) 15:00 15:10 10 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (22318) 14:57 15:05 8 mins W Book Now
SMVD Katra - Ghazipur City Express (14612) 14:27 14:32 5 mins T Book Now
Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 11:20 11:30 10 mins F Book Now
Amarnath Express (15097) 04:15 04:25 10 mins S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12018) 19:30 19:55 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12053) 16:15 16:20 5 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Harihar Express (14523) 06:55 07:05 10 mins T, F Book Now
Ujjaini Express (14309) 13:20 13:55 35 mins T, F Book Now
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Laxmi Bai Nagar Express (14318) 09:30 09:55 25 mins F, S Book Now
Laxmi Bai Nagar - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express (14317) 13:20 13:55 35 mins S, M Book Now
Begampura Express (12238) 22:08 22:15 7 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lohit Express (15652) 06:40 06:50 10 mins T Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12054) 12:13 12:18 5 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Akal Takht Express (12317) 11:20 11:30 10 mins T, M Book Now
Golden Temple Mail (12903) 17:32 17:40 8 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Golden Temple Mail (12904) 00:15 00:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Intercity Express (14521) 16:55 17:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12407) 11:57 12:05 8 mins T Book Now
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (22445) 03:57 04:02 5 mins T Book Now
RAMNAGAR - CHANDIGARH Weekly SF InterCity Exp (12527) 11:00 11:05 5 mins M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22458) 09:27 09:32 5 mins M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12408) 14:50 15:05 15 mins F Book Now
Hemkunt Express (14610) 04:25 04:35 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22457) 19:55 20:00 5 mins M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amarnath SF Express (12588) 06:40 06:50 10 mins S Book Now
Amritsar - Dehradun Express (14632) 04:45 04:55 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12208) 07:25 07:30 5 mins M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12207) 00:55 01:05 10 mins W Book Now
Amarnath Express (15098) 06:40 06:50 10 mins W Book Now
DARBHANGA - AMRITSAR Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) (15211) 19:06 19:15 9 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ganga Sutlej Express (13307) 02:47 03:00 13 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15531) 05:00 05:10 10 mins M Book Now
Begampura Express (12237) 02:20 02:30 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Lucknow - Chandigarh Express (15011) 12:35 12:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chandigarh - Lucknow Express (15012) 19:30 19:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amarnath Express (15654) 06:40 06:50 10 mins S Book Now
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (15903) 11:00 11:10 10 mins W, S Book Now
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (15933) 15:00 15:10 10 mins T Book Now
Mour Dhwaj SF Express (12492) 01:06 01:15 9 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Special (04654) 14:00 14:10 10 mins W Book Now
Humsafar Special (04653) 10:42 10:52 10 mins S Book Now
Bikaner - Haridwar Express (14717) 13:10 13:15 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Haridwar - Bikaner Express (14718) 18:12 18:17 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Indore - Una Himachal Express (19307) 02:40 02:45 5 mins F, S Book Now
Una Himachal - Indore Express (19308) 18:40 18:55 15 mins F, S Book Now
Howrah - Amritsar Mail (13005) 01:35 01:45 10 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Ujjaini Express (14310) 09:30 09:55 25 mins T, W Book Now
Hemkunt Express (14609) 19:53 19:58 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express (15656) 14:27 14:32 5 mins W Book Now
Bhavnagar T - Haridwar Express (19271) 02:00 02:05 5 mins W Book Now
Mour Dhwaj SF Express (12491) 03:57 04:02 5 mins M Book Now
Intercity Express (14681) 18:20 18:35 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (14682) 09:10 09:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lal kuan - Amritsar Express (15016) 20:15 20:30 15 mins T Book Now
Amritsar - Lal kuan Express (15015) 11:20 11:25 5 mins W Book Now
Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 11:20 11:25 5 mins S Book Now
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express (22552) 14:27 14:32 5 mins S Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Guwahati Special (04680) 07:25 07:30 5 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar Terminal - MCTM Udhampur Special (04017) 03:30 03:35 5 mins S Book Now
MCTM Udhampur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (04018) 01:25 01:30 5 mins S Book Now
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Special (05656) 08:35 08:45 10 mins W Book Now
Varanasi - SMVD Katra Special (04623) 22:15 22:20 5 mins T Book Now
SMVD Katra - Varanasi Special (04624) 09:30 09:40 10 mins M Book Now
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express (22551) 00:25 00:35 10 mins S Book Now
KOAA SUMMER SPL (04682) 07:25 07:30 5 mins W Book Now
GKP ASR SPL (05005) 03:57 04:02 5 mins T Book Now
GKP SUMMER SPL (05006) 18:10 18:20 10 mins T Book Now
KOAA JAT SPL (04681) 03:40 03:45 5 mins S Book Now
CPR SUMMER SPL (05050) 18:10 18:20 10 mins S Book Now
CPR ASR EXP (05049) 03:57 04:02 5 mins S Book Now
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (22446) 18:00 18:10 10 mins T Book Now
Intercity Express (14816) 16:00 16:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special (04517) 11:57 12:07 10 mins S Book Now
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special (04518) 02:20 02:30 10 mins F Book Now
Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special (UnReserved) (04553) START 04:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special (UnReserved) (04554) 22:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Subedarganj - MCTM Udhampur Special (04141) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T Book Now
MCTM Udhampur - Subedarganj Special (04142) 01:25 01:30 5 mins W Book Now
Nauchandi Express (14241) 10:40 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Nauchandi Express (14242) START 17:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express (14605) 18:42 18:50 8 mins M Book Now
Haridwar - Bhavnagar T Express (19272) 06:55 07:05 10 mins W Book Now
GHY SUMMER SPL (05655) 18:10 18:15 5 mins T Book Now
Guwahati - SMVD Katra Special (04679) 08:20 08:25 5 mins W Book Now
Akal Takht Express (12318) 11:20 11:25 5 mins T, F Book Now
Indore - Amritsar Express (19325) 15:00 15:20 20 mins W, S Book Now
BSB SUMMER SPL (04530) 02:20 02:30 10 mins T, S Book Now
Amritsar - Howrah Mail Express (13006) 00:45 00:55 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chhattisgarh Express (18238) 00:30 00:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shaheed Express (14673) 10:10 10:20 10 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Ganga Sutlej Express (13308) 23:50 23:59 9 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (13152) 05:30 05:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chhattisgarh Express (18237) 00:00 00:05 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Shaheed Express (14674) 19:45 20:10 25 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 10:10 10:20 10 mins W, S, M Book Now
Amritsar - Indore SF Express (19326) 07:30 07:40 10 mins T, S Book Now
BTI SUMMER SPL (04529) 11:57 12:05 8 mins W, S Book Now
Durgiana SF Express (12357) 11:20 11:30 10 mins W, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI SF Express (12469) 00:25 00:35 10 mins T, S Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express (12470) 01:06 01:15 9 mins W, F Book Now
Shalimar Malani Express (14662) 07:05 07:15 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Barmer - Rishikesh Express (14888) 05:45 06:00 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) 19:45 20:10 25 mins M, W, S Book Now
BSB FESTIVAL SPL (04218) 09:30 09:40 10 mins T Book Now
SVDK FESTIVL SPL (04217) 08:00 08:10 10 mins S Book Now
Shalimar Malani Express (14661) 21:10 21:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MDU CDG SF EXP (20493) 01:10 01:20 10 mins S, W Book Now
Durgiana Express (12358) 11:20 11:25 5 mins M, T Book Now
Amarnath Express (15653) 04:15 04:25 10 mins F Book Now
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (15904) 02:00 02:05 5 mins T, M Book Now
CDG MDU SF EXP (20494) 10:17 10:35 18 mins M, F Book Now
MADURAI - CHANDIGARH SF Express (12687) 01:10 01:20 10 mins S, W Book Now
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express (12688) 10:17 10:35 18 mins M, F Book Now
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (15934) 21:30 21:40 10 mins F Book Now
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (13151) 23:30 23:40 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Lohit Express (15651) 04:15 04:25 10 mins W Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (18103) 00:25 00:35 10 mins W, F Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (18104) 18:00 18:10 10 mins W, F Book Now
BGKT SUMMER SPL (04822) 06:55 07:00 5 mins F Book Now
Rishikesh - Barmer Express (14887) 23:08 23:15 7 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BGKT HW SPL (04821) 02:00 02:05 5 mins F Book Now
Sirhind - Saharsa Special (UnReserved) (05576) 05:05 05:10 5 mins W Book Now
MCTM Udhampur - Gorakhpur Special (04664) 13:25 13:30 5 mins W Book Now
GKP SUMMER SPL (04662) 13:25 13:30 5 mins T Book Now

View more

About Saharanpur Station

Saharanpur Railway station is in Saharanpur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Saharanpur is ‘SRE’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Saharanpur railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Saharanpur (SRE) junction is 205.

Saharanpur Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE)?

A) There are 205 trains that pass through the Saharanpur Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through SRE are - (Chhattisgarh Express, Ganga Sutlej Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Saharanpur Railway Station?

A) The station code for Saharanpur Railway Station is 'SRE'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Saharanpur Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Saharanpur Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE)?

A) There are a total of 6 well-built platforms at SRE. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Saharanpur (SRE)?

A) Saharanpur Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Saharanpur is at Chhattisgarh Express at 00:05 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Saharanpur station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Saharanpur Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Saharanpur station is the Ganga Sutlej Express at 23:59.