13006 - Amritsar Howrah Mail Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:25 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

37h 50m

07:30 (Day 3)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1910 KM
Number of Stops: 56
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

18:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Kartarpur (KRE)

19:13

19:14

1 min

64

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

19:32

19:40

8 mins

79

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

19:49

19:51

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

136

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

22:10

22:12

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

250

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

23:45

23:50

5 mins

301

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Saharanpur (SRE)

00:45

00:55

10 mins

331

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

01:37

01:39

2 mins

366

No

Book Now
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

384

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

425

No

Book Now
Nagina (NGG)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

447

No

Book Now
Dhampur (DPR)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

464

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

04:53

04:58

5 mins

523

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

05:25

05:27

2 mins

551

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

06:21

06:23

2 mins

614

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

07:29

07:31

2 mins

685

No

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

08:24

08:26

2 mins

747

No

Book Now
Balamau Jn (BLM)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

780

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

10:35

10:40

5 mins

849

No

Book Now
Bachhrawan (BCN)

11:33

11:34

1 min

896

No

Book Now
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

12:05

12:10

5 mins

927

No

Book Now
Jais (JAIS)

12:34

12:35

1 min

956

No

Book Now
Gauriganj (GNG)

12:51

12:53

2 mins

974

No

Book Now
Amethi (AME)

13:07

13:08

1 min

987

No

Book Now
Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

1022

No

Book Now
Badshahpur (BSE)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

1059

No

Book Now
Janghai Jn (JNH)

14:46

14:48

2 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Bhadohi (BOY)

15:21

15:23

2 mins

1106

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

16:50

17:00

10 mins

1150

No

Book Now
Kashi (KEI)

17:12

17:13

1 min

1156

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:55

18:05

10 mins

1167

No

Book Now
Zamania (ZNA)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

1211

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

1225

No

Book Now
Gahmar (GMR)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

1241

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

19:32

19:34

2 mins

1261

No

Book Now
Dumraon (DURE)

19:47

19:49

2 mins

1277

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

1330

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

21:00

21:02

2 mins

1369

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10 mins

1379

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:55

22:00

5 mins

1389

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

1424

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

23:05

23:10

5 mins

1468

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

1502

No

Book Now

Day 3

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:23

01:28

5 mins

1556

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

02:00

02:05

5 mins

1600

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

02:30

02:34

4 mins

1629

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:12

03:14

2 mins

1685

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:58

04:03

5 mins

1710

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

04:19

04:21

2 mins

1728

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

04:39

04:41

2 mins

1752

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:45

05:49

4 mins

1816

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

1910

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Howrah Amritsar Mail
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:12
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:30 Pathankot (PTK) 09:30
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12030 - Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45

Amritsar Howrah Mail Express

(13006) The Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 18:25 hours and reaches HWH station at 07:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train covers a total distance of 1910 kilometers. The average speed of the Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train is 51.51 Kmph. (13006) The Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train also has return services with train No. 13005 which departs from HWH at 19:15 hours and arrives ASR at 08:40 hours.

The Amritsar Howrah Mail Express (13006) passes through 56 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 37h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13006) Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train is 1910 kilometers.

Q. Does (13006) Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Jn station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Amritsar Howrah Mail Express train departure time is 18:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy