Buxar (BXR) Railway Station

Buxar (BXR) Railway Station

Buxar Station

Station Grade : A

Station code BXR
Zone East Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Buxar Station | BXR | Grade A Station

Buxar station serves Buxar in District: Buxar (Bihar)

Adminstratively Buxar is a Nagar Panchayat (as per 2011)

Buxar Population Rank

The population of Buxar as per 2011 census

504

At National level

28

At State level

1

At District level

Buxar Population Range 3/5

The population of Buxar as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

108

Weekly Unique Trains

22 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Buxar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

92 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

103 kms
3

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

216 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Buxar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Ara (ARA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

68 kms
2

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

79 kms
3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

116 kms
4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

Dist - VAISHALI (BIHAR)

125 kms
5

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

Dist - GAYA (BIHAR)

133 kms

Buxar: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Ballia (BUI)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

28 kms
2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Dist - KAIMUR (BIHAR)

57 kms
3

Sasaram (SSM)

Dist - ROHTAS (BIHAR)

67 kms
4

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Dist - ROHTAS (BIHAR)

75 kms
5

Siwan Jn (SV)

Dist - SIWAN (BIHAR)

81 kms

Buxar: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Dumraon (DURE)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

16 kms
2

Gahmar (GMR)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
3

Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

35 kms
4

Ghazipur City (GCT)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

42 kms
5

Bihiya (BEA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

47 kms

Buxar: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Chausa (CSA)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

11 kms
2

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
3

Twining Ganj (TWG)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

24 kms
4

Phephna Jn (PEP)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

24 kms
5

Yusufpur (YFP)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

25 kms

Buxar: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Nadaon Halt (NDON)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

3 kms
2

Baruna (BUE)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

11 kms
3

Barakalan (BQW)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
4

Vv Giri Halt (VVG)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

20 kms
5

Chit Baragaon (CBN)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Buxar

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Buxar (BXR) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

A

-

2 Dumraon (DURE) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

C

16 kms

3 Chausa (CSA) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

D

11 kms

4 Twining Ganj (TWG) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

D

23 kms

5 Baruna (BUE) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

E

10 kms

6 Veer Kunwar Halt (VKDH) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

E

-

7 Nadaon Halt (NDON) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

E

2 kms

8 Vv Giri Halt (VVG) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

E

19 kms

9 Kushalpura Harnaha Halt (KPHH) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

E

-

10 Pawani Kamarpur (PWKP) Dist - Buxar (Bihar)

O

-

Trains from Buxar (Bihar)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63231) 00:20 00:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BUXAR - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63235) START 04:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) 16:30 16:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) 19:10 19:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - VARANASI MEMU (63233) 08:35 08:40 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63227) 10:50 10:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63228) 17:15 17:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BUXAR - MANDUADIH MEMU (63229) START 06:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - BUXAR MEMU (63230) 22:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) START 07:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) 12:00 12:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - BUXAR MEMU (63240) 00:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FATUHA - BUXAR MEMU (63261) 23:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BUXAR - FATUHA MEMU (63262) START 04:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - BUXAR MEMU (63263) 19:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63264) 09:40 09:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Special (03203) 16:30 16:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Special (03204) 12:00 12:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - BUXAR MEMU Express Special (03208) 23:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BUXAR - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Express Special (03207) START 04:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BUXAR - FATUHA MEMU Special (03262) START 04:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FATUHA - BUXAR MEMU Special (03261) 23:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - VARANASI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03298) 09:05 09:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - PATNA MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03289) 19:10 19:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03294) 09:00 09:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03293) 23:35 23:40 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15547) 03:21 03:21 - T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15548) 08:38 08:38 - T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22563) 08:22 08:24 2 mins F Book Now
Suvidha Express (82356) 11:33 11:33 - W, S Book Now
Suvidha Express (82355) 14:32 14:32 - W, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12274) 23:24 23:24 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) 20:57 20:57 - S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22913) 20:59 20:59 - M Book Now
Humsafar Express (22914) 01:19 01:19 - W Book Now
JYG GARIB RATH (12436) 03:58 04:00 2 mins W, S Book Now
Malda Town - Anand Vihar T Express (13429) 20:39 20:39 - F Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Express (13430) 11:37 11:37 - S Book Now
Archana Express (12355) 08:58 09:00 2 mins T, S Book Now
Malda Town - New Delhi Express (14003) 19:50 19:52 2 mins T, S Book Now
New Delhi - Malda Town Express (14004) 10:47 10:49 2 mins F, M Book Now
Poorva Express (12304) 04:56 04:58 2 mins T, F, S, M Book Now
Upasana Express (12328) 15:38 15:40 2 mins T, S Book Now
Guwahati - Barmer Express (15632) 07:03 07:03 - F Book Now
Barmer - Guwahati Express (15631) 02:24 02:24 - T Book Now
Tripura Sundari Express (14619) 00:27 00:27 - S Book Now
Tripura Sundari Express (14620) 12:16 12:16 - T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Special (09447) 22:49 22:49 - T Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Special (09448) 00:54 00:54 - S Book Now
Bikaner - Guwahati Express (15633) 02:24 02:24 - T Book Now
Archana Express (12356) 18:52 18:54 2 mins T, M Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (14037) 00:27 00:27 - W Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (14038) 12:16 12:16 - F Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 12:16 12:16 - T, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (22354) 08:18 08:20 2 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (22353) 21:50 21:52 2 mins T Book Now
Shramjeevi SF Express (12391) 12:22 12:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) 05:07 05:09 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express (22356) 16:26 16:28 2 mins T, F Book Now
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express (22355) 22:12 22:14 2 mins W, S Book Now
Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (12520) 15:26 15:26 - F Book Now
Vikramshila Express (12368) 00:46 00:48 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (15624) 14:58 15:00 2 mins S Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (15623) 01:00 01:02 2 mins T Book Now
Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 21:30 21:32 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Himgiri Express (12331) 11:55 11:57 2 mins W, S, S Book Now
Himgiri Express (12332) 23:25 23:27 2 mins T, F, M Book Now
Indore - Patna Express (19313) 12:45 12:47 2 mins T, T Book Now
Purna - Patna Express (17610) 20:56 20:58 2 mins F Book Now
Ananya SF Express (12315) 23:59 23:59 - T Book Now
Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 18:01 18:01 - T Book Now
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (13423) 20:46 20:46 - T Book Now
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (15667) 08:31 08:33 2 mins M Book Now
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668) 06:35 06:37 2 mins T Book Now
Duronto Express (12273) 18:38 18:38 - M, F Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12306) 02:54 02:54 - S Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (12309) 21:01 21:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (12310) 03:16 03:16 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ananya SF Express (12316) 03:54 03:54 - T Book Now
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (12393) 21:11 21:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ziyarat Express (12395) 19:58 20:00 2 mins W Book Now
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Express (13424) 08:03 08:03 - S Book Now
Indore - Patna Express (19321) 14:04 14:04 - S Book Now
Magadh Express (20801) 19:30 19:32 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (20501) 00:02 00:02 - W Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (20502) 06:15 06:15 - T Book Now
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (15636) 06:35 06:37 2 mins T Book Now
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (15635) 08:31 08:33 2 mins S Book Now
Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 22:45 22:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12577) 21:51 21:53 2 mins T Book Now
Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (22351) 22:16 22:16 - F Book Now
Farakka Express (13484) 17:50 17:55 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Akal Takht Express (12317) 18:01 18:01 - W, S Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (12361) 02:30 02:32 2 mins M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12305) 23:09 23:09 - S Book Now
ST BGP SFAST (22947) 10:47 10:49 2 mins W, S Book Now
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (22948) 13:48 13:50 2 mins M, T Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22449) 00:27 00:27 - T, S Book Now
Swatantrata Sangram SF Express (22197) 19:50 19:52 2 mins S Book Now
Azimabad Express (12947) 02:03 02:05 2 mins W, F Book Now
Azimabad Express (12948) 01:14 01:16 2 mins T, S Book Now
Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 05:30 05:32 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12578) 08:18 08:20 2 mins S Book Now
Brahmaputra Mail (15657) 12:22 12:24 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Patna - Kota Express (13237) 13:24 13:26 2 mins T, S, S Book Now
Kota - Patna Express (13238) 17:03 17:05 2 mins F, S, M Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express (22352) 08:21 08:21 - W Book Now
Vikramshila Express (12367) 18:30 18:32 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Seemanchal Express (12487) 07:13 07:13 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Poorva SF Express (12303) 17:40 17:42 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12235) 22:35 22:37 2 mins F Book Now
Humsafar Express (12236) 03:48 03:50 2 mins F Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12435) 20:15 20:17 2 mins M, F Book Now
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (12394) 04:32 04:32 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (22405) 20:15 20:17 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (22406) 03:58 04:00 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (15125) 08:52 08:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (15126) 18:45 18:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express (22466) 23:13 23:15 2 mins W Book Now
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express (22465) 18:17 18:19 2 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (22460) 23:13 23:15 2 mins M Book Now
Humsafar Express (22459) 18:17 18:19 2 mins T Book Now
Brahmaputra Mail (15658) 14:14 14:16 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Seemanchal Express (12488) 21:23 21:23 - Book Now
Rani Kamlapati - Agartala Special (01665) 08:18 08:20 2 mins F Book Now
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati Special (01666) 00:10 00:12 2 mins T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) 09:32 09:34 2 mins F Book Now
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22311) 15:38 15:42 4 mins S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22345) 07:21 07:23 2 mins M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) 03:09 03:09 - Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22346) 21:54 21:56 2 mins M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (12791) 16:07 16:09 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Patna - Kota Express (13239) 13:24 13:26 2 mins M, W, T, F Book Now
Kota - Patna Express (13240) 17:03 17:05 2 mins T, W, T, S Book Now
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12335) 15:38 15:42 4 mins T, F, S Book Now
Magadh Express (20802) 10:36 10:38 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Asansol Express (19435) 11:11 11:13 2 mins F Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (07419) 20:25 20:27 2 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special (07007) 21:28 21:30 2 mins T Book Now
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar T Special (02525) 19:10 19:12 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Danapur Special (01409) 15:05 15:07 2 mins T, S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Samastipur Special (01043) 15:05 15:07 2 mins F Book Now
Danapur - Pune Special (01106) 08:00 08:02 2 mins W Book Now
Pune - Danapur Special (01105) 02:20 02:22 2 mins W Book Now
Howrah - Amritsar Mail (13005) 05:26 05:30 4 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 04:55 04:57 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special (07008) 02:30 02:32 2 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad Special (07420) 15:58 16:00 2 mins M Book Now
Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special (01410) 19:55 19:57 2 mins T, S Book Now
Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Special (01044) 04:10 04:12 2 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Kamakhya Special (02526) 05:53 05:55 2 mins M Book Now
Janta Express (13201) 02:00 02:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MFP RKMP SPL (05297) 00:10 00:12 2 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (19669) 18:04 18:06 2 mins T Book Now
Vibhuti Express (12333) 06:02 06:04 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (03255) 00:15 00:17 2 mins F, M Book Now
Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (02391) 00:15 00:17 2 mins S Book Now
Patna - Anand Vihar T Special (02351) 17:25 17:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tatanagar - Buxar Express (18183) 22:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDN MLDT SPL (09011) 23:50 23:52 2 mins S Book Now
Vibhuti Express (12334) 20:28 20:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Special (05294) 15:55 15:57 2 mins F Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Special (05293) 16:40 16:42 2 mins T Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Danapur Special (03258) 18:30 18:32 2 mins M Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Patna Special (03256) 14:45 14:47 2 mins T, S Book Now
Ara - Anand Vihar T Special (03227) 16:40 16:42 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
Rani Kamalapati - Saharsa Special (01663) 07:58 08:00 2 mins T Book Now
Udhna - Patna Special (09045) 08:31 08:33 2 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Special (03436) 10:10 10:12 2 mins W Book Now
Malda Town - Anand Vihar T Special (03435) 19:50 19:52 2 mins M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12423) 23:35 23:35 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12424) 02:36 02:36 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (12792) 13:38 13:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (15648) 15:38 15:42 4 mins W Book Now
Patna - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22972) 01:19 01:19 - T Book Now
Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (15946) 15:38 15:42 4 mins T, M Book Now
PNBE SF SPL (02352) 19:43 19:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) (13257) 17:18 17:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) (13258) 05:18 05:20 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GIMB DNR SPL (09413) 18:55 19:00 5 mins S Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01422) 08:00 08:02 2 mins F Book Now
PUNE DNR SF SPL (01417) 10:15 10:17 2 mins T, F, M Book Now
ADI PNBE SF SPL (09485) 20:20 20:22 2 mins F Book Now
PUNE DNR SPL (01421) 02:20 02:22 2 mins F Book Now
UDN BJU SPL (09033) 20:56 20:58 2 mins T, T Book Now
Khatipura - Asansol Special (03510) 05:20 05:22 2 mins T Book Now
Asansol - Khatipura Special (03509) 19:50 19:52 2 mins T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Danapur Special (09417) 18:10 18:12 2 mins T Book Now
Danapur - Ahmedabad Special (09418) 01:14 01:16 2 mins W Book Now
Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 03:48 03:48 - S Book Now
Patna - Purna Express (17609) 08:28 08:30 2 mins S Book Now
PUNE DNR SPL (01425) 02:20 02:22 2 mins W, S Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01420) 00:08 00:10 2 mins F Book Now
BDTS SHC SPL (09125) 21:50 21:52 2 mins T Book Now
BGP ANVT SF SPL (03402) 18:45 18:47 2 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Anand Vihar T Special (03257) 09:05 09:07 2 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Patna Special (02392) 14:45 14:47 2 mins M Book Now
Patna - Udhna Special (09046) 14:35 14:37 2 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Valsad Special (09026) 16:15 16:17 2 mins T Book Now
Barauni - Rajkot Special (09570) 19:00 19:02 2 mins S Book Now
Rajkot - Barauni Special (09569) 22:15 22:17 2 mins S Book Now
Lucknow - Sealdah AC Special (03108) 09:20 09:22 2 mins S Book Now
Sealdah - Lucknow AC Special (03107) 11:33 11:35 2 mins S Book Now
Pune - Muzaffarpur AC Special (05290) 10:15 10:17 2 mins T Book Now
Sabarmati - Patna Special (09405) 23:25 23:27 2 mins W Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Special (09493) 20:20 20:22 2 mins M Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Special (09494) 02:50 02:55 5 mins T Book Now
Saharsa - Rani Kamalapati Special (01664) 02:30 02:32 2 mins W Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Ara Special (03228) 01:10 01:12 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Patna SF Express (22971) 00:01 00:01 - W Book Now
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express (22564) 07:51 07:53 2 mins M Book Now
Farakka Express (13414) 17:50 17:55 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
UDN MLDT SPL (09013) 23:50 23:52 2 mins T Book Now
BJU UDN SPL (09034) 14:24 14:26 2 mins W, F Book Now
DNR LTT SPL (01082) 23:30 23:32 2 mins T, F Book Now
BGP RTM SPL (09062) 20:30 20:32 2 mins T Book Now
VAPI BGP SPECIAL (09137) 05:30 05:32 2 mins S Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01482) 15:08 15:10 2 mins T Book Now
DNR ADI SPL (09422) 07:20 07:22 2 mins T Book Now
CSMT DNR SPL (01051) 09:08 09:10 2 mins T Book Now
ADI DNR SPL (09421) 23:55 23:57 2 mins W Book Now
PUNE DNR SPECIAL (01415) 02:20 02:22 2 mins F, T Book Now
BDTS DNR SPL (09029) 07:50 07:52 2 mins S Book Now
Patna - Kanpur Central Special (04111) 12:03 12:05 2 mins T Book Now
Kanpur Central - Patna Special (04112) 05:48 05:50 2 mins T Book Now
Bikaner - Danapur Special (04721) 11:35 11:37 2 mins F Book Now
Patna - Udaipur City Special (09652) 08:05 08:07 2 mins T Book Now
Udaipur City - Patna Special (09651) 23:50 23:52 2 mins W Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Pune AC Special (05289) 00:48 00:50 2 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Bikaner Special (04722) 17:49 17:51 2 mins F Book Now
Lal Kuan - Malda Town Special (03416) 12:15 12:17 2 mins F Book Now
Malda Town - Lal Kuan Special (03415) 04:15 04:17 2 mins T Book Now
BDTS PNBE SPL (09049) 08:35 08:37 2 mins M Book Now
BL DNR SPECIAL (09121) 09:40 09:45 5 mins T Book Now
PNBE SBIB SPL (09478) 13:15 13:17 2 mins S Book Now
DNR LTT SPL (01012) 23:13 23:15 2 mins S Book Now
PUNE DNR SPL (01013) 02:20 02:22 2 mins M Book Now
BGP RTM SPL (09138) 23:54 23:59 5 mins S Book Now
UDN JYG SPL (09039) 06:45 06:47 2 mins M Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01426) 08:00 08:02 2 mins W, S Book Now
UDN BGP SPL (09015) 05:45 05:47 2 mins S Book Now
PUNE DNR SPL (01039) 02:20 02:22 2 mins M Book Now
Haridwar - Bhagalpur Special (03424) 13:43 13:45 2 mins W Book Now
Bhagalpur - Haridwar Special (03423) 20:28 20:30 2 mins M Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad Special (07648) 09:38 09:40 2 mins M Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (07647) 03:48 03:50 2 mins M Book Now
Katihar - Udaipur City Special (09624) 00:19 00:21 2 mins F Book Now
Udaipur City - Katihar Special (09623) 15:55 15:57 2 mins W Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (19422) 11:55 11:57 2 mins T Book Now
MMCT PNBE AC SPL (09093) 08:35 08:37 2 mins T Book Now
DNR UDN SPL (09122) 16:25 16:30 5 mins T Book Now
PNBE UJN SPL (09074) 19:05 19:10 5 mins W Book Now
BGP DHD SPL (09068) 23:51 23:56 5 mins W Book Now
BDTS PNBE SPL (09073) 10:50 10:52 2 mins W Book Now
UDN BGP SPL (09067) 05:55 06:00 5 mins W Book Now
CSMT DANAPUR SPL (01107) 09:08 09:10 2 mins T, M Book Now
ST JAYNAGAR SPL (09193) 06:58 07:03 5 mins T Book Now
BDTS DBG SPECIAL (09191) 09:25 09:30 5 mins T Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03242) 19:45 19:47 2 mins T Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01110) 13:30 13:32 2 mins S Book Now
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar T Special (04059) 01:05 01:07 2 mins T, S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Special (04060) 05:40 05:45 5 mins W, S Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad Special (03225) 22:10 22:12 2 mins T Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (03226) 15:55 15:57 2 mins M Book Now
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special (03251) 16:20 16:22 2 mins M, S Book Now
DNR SMVB SPL (03259) 16:20 16:22 2 mins T Book Now
GHY HDP SPECIAL (05610) 15:00 15:02 2 mins T Book Now
Akal Takht Express (12318) 03:48 03:48 - W, S Book Now
Patna - Indore Express (19314) 12:53 12:55 2 mins W, F Book Now
Patna - Indore Express (19322) 13:24 13:24 - M Book Now
Humsafar Express (19670) 01:49 01:51 2 mins F Book Now
Malda Town - Udhna Special (03417) 21:46 21:48 2 mins S Book Now
Udhna - Malda Town Special (03418) 15:53 15:55 2 mins W Book Now
Malda Town - Khatipura Special (03409) 04:45 04:47 2 mins F Book Now
Khatipura - Malda Town Special (03410) 11:20 11:22 2 mins S Book Now
Malda Town - New Delhi Special (03413) 17:49 17:51 2 mins T, S Book Now
New Delhi - Malda Town Special (03414) 21:30 21:32 2 mins M, F Book Now
Vadodara - Sealdah Special (03110) 15:18 15:20 2 mins F Book Now
Sealdah - Vadodara Special (03109) 18:37 18:39 2 mins T Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (07021) 15:00 15:02 2 mins F Book Now
Patna - Sabarmati Special (09406) 07:18 07:20 2 mins T Book Now
Amritsar - Howrah Mail Express (13006) 19:32 19:34 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DNR SMVB SPL (03247) 16:20 16:22 2 mins T Book Now
UBL MFP SPL (07315) 09:20 09:22 2 mins T Book Now
DNR SMVB SPL (03245) 16:20 16:22 2 mins W Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03246) 19:45 19:47 2 mins S Book Now
DNR SMVB SF SPL (03241) 16:20 16:22 2 mins F Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03260) 19:45 19:47 2 mins S Book Now
DNR SC SPL (07022) 23:48 23:50 2 mins F Book Now
Farakka Express (13483) 07:00 07:05 5 mins W, T, S, M Book Now
Farakka Express (13413) 07:00 07:05 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03248) 19:45 19:47 2 mins M Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03252) 19:45 19:47 2 mins T, F Book Now
Upasana Express (12327) 22:25 22:27 2 mins T, F Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR SF Express (20933) 09:44 09:46 2 mins W, S Book Now
PNBE DADN SPL (09344) 23:44 23:46 2 mins F Book Now
Danapur - Kota Special (09818) 22:55 22:57 2 mins S Book Now
Kota - Danapur Special (09817) 16:25 16:27 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (12141) 01:41 01:43 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Kumbh Express (12369) 22:25 22:27 2 mins M, W, T, S, S Book Now
Kumbh Express (12370) 15:38 15:40 2 mins T, W, F, S, M Book Now
Bhagalpur - New Delhi Special (03483) 17:49 17:51 2 mins T, S Book Now
New Delhi - Bhagalpur Special (03484) 21:30 21:32 2 mins W, S Book Now
Khatipura - Howrah Special (03008) 23:55 23:57 2 mins T Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express (12149) 00:16 00:18 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express (12150) 00:32 00:34 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express (12362) 11:38 11:40 2 mins T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12142) 12:42 12:44 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
North East SF Express (12505) 07:40 07:42 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
North East SF Express (12506) 19:54 19:56 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Janta Express (13202) 21:06 21:08 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (12336) 09:32 09:34 2 mins W, F, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (15647) 09:32 09:34 2 mins S Book Now
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22669) 04:09 04:11 2 mins T Book Now
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (22670) 18:06 18:08 2 mins T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (19483) 11:11 11:13 2 mins T, W, T, S, S, M Book Now
Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (19484) 02:18 02:20 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA SF Express (20934) 18:06 18:08 2 mins W, S Book Now
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (15634) 07:03 07:03 - S Book Now
Asansol - Ahmedabad Express (19436) 02:18 02:20 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (15945) 09:32 09:34 2 mins T, S Book Now
DADN PNBE SPL (09343) 15:55 15:57 2 mins F Book Now
Howrah - Khatipura Special (03007) 05:10 05:12 2 mins M Book Now
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express (12742) 15:34 15:36 2 mins S Book Now
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (12741) 07:58 08:00 2 mins F Book Now
Buxar - Tatanagar Express (18184) START 03:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (19421) 01:52 01:54 2 mins T Book Now
UDN GUWAHATI SPL (09061) 21:00 21:02 2 mins M Book Now
MFP YPR SPL (06226) 19:25 19:27 2 mins W Book Now
Danapur - Bhestan Specia (09064) 12:45 12:47 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396) 20:43 20:45 2 mins F Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express (12519) 08:23 08:23 - M Book Now
VGLB KOAA SF EX (22198) 08:18 08:20 2 mins S Book Now
BL DNR SPL (09025) 08:55 08:57 2 mins T Book Now
BGP UDN SPL (09016) 07:30 07:32 2 mins M Book Now
BDTS BJU SPL (09043) 08:35 08:37 2 mins W Book Now
Vapi - Danapur Special (09063) 05:00 05:02 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
Patna - Mangaluru Central Special (03243) 01:05 01:07 2 mins S Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Patna Special (03244) 03:20 03:22 2 mins F Book Now

View more

About Buxar Station

Buxar Railway station is in Buxar district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Bihar. The station code name of Buxar is ‘BXR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Bihar, the Buxar railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Buxar (BXR) junction is 339.

Buxar Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Buxar Railway Station (BXR)?

A) There are 339 trains that pass through the Buxar Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BXR are - (Mumbai Bandra T - Patna SF Express, BGP RTM SPL, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Buxar Railway Station?

A) The station code for Buxar Railway Station is 'BXR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Buxar Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Buxar Railway station falls under the East Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Buxar Railway Station (BXR)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at BXR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Buxar (BXR)?

A) Buxar Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Buxar is at Mumbai Bandra T - Patna SF Express at 00:01 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Buxar station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Buxar Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Buxar station is the BGP RTM SPL at 23:59.