Varanasi Jn (BSB) Railway Station

Varanasi Jn (BSB) Railway Station

Varanasi Jn Station

Station Grade : A+

Station code BSB
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Varanasi Jn Station | BSB | Grade A+ Station

Varanasi Jn station serves Varanasi [Benares] in District: Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Varanasi [Benares] is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Varanasi [Benares] Population Rank

The population of Varanasi [Benares] as per 2011 census

41

At National level

8

At State level

1

At District level

Varanasi [Benares] Population Range 5/5

The population of Varanasi [Benares] as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A+

Station Grade

221

Weekly Unique Trains

9 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

9

Numer of Platforms

Varanasi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
2

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

117 kms
3

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

265 kms
4

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

292 kms
5

-

-

Varanasi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

103 kms
2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

164 kms
3

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

167 kms
4

Ara (ARA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

170 kms
5

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

182 kms

Varanasi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

47 kms
2

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

56 kms
3

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Dist - KAIMUR (BIHAR)

66 kms
4

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

87 kms
5

Sasaram (SSM)

Dist - ROHTAS (BIHAR)

112 kms

Varanasi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Varanasi City (BCY)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

3 kms
2

Manduadih (MUV)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

3 kms
3

Kashi (KEI)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
4

Chunar (CAR)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

27 kms
5

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

32 kms

Varanasi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
2

Sarnath (SRNT)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

7 kms
3

Jeonathpur (JEP)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms
4

Chaukhandi (CHH)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
5

Babatpur (BTP)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

18 kms

Varanasi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Shiupur (SOP)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
2

Vyasnagar (VYN)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
3

Hardattpur (HDT)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

10 kms
4

Birapatti (BRPT)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

11 kms
5

Block Hut B (BHBV)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Varanasi

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

A+

-

2 Manduadih (MUV) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

C

3 kms

3 Kashi (KEI) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

C

4 kms

4 Varanasi City (BCY) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

C

2 kms

5 Babatpur (BTP) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

17 kms

6 Harpalpur (HPP) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

7 Bhulanpur (BHLP) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

5 kms

8 Sewapuri (SWPR) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

9 Khalispur (KSF) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

10 Chaukhandi (CHH) Dist - Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

D

15 kms

Trains from Varanasi Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Varuna Exp (14227) START 04:45 - M, T Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Varuna Express (14228) 23:20 ENDS - M, T Book Now
VARANASI - SINGRAULI Intercity Express (13345) START 14:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SINGRAULI - VARANASI Intercity Express (13346) 13:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) (54334) 21:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Faizabad) (54333) START 03:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - FAIZABAD Passenger (54109) 17:20 17:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54110) 09:15 09:25 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54255) START 06:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) 21:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - JAUNPUR Passenger (54261) 20:15 20:25 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - VARANASI Passenger (54262) 05:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - SULTANPUR Passenger (54263) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SULTANPUR - VARANASI Passenger (54264) 10:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - SULTANPUR Passenger (54265) START 16:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SULTANPUR - VARANASI Passenger (54266) 22:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (54268) START 07:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - PRATAPGARH Passenger (54291) START 17:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PARTAPGARH - VARANASI Passenger (54292) 09:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - BHATNI Passenger (55122) 07:20 07:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MAU - ALLAHABAD CITY DEMU (75105) 16:20 16:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F Book Now
ALLAHABAD CITY - MAU DEMU (75106) 09:35 09:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR - VARANASI DEMU (75111) 13:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
VARANASI - GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU (75112) START 13:35 - S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) START 13:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - VARANASI MEMU (63233) 13:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BUXAR - MANDUADIH MEMU (63229) 09:45 10:00 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - BUXAR MEMU (63230) 18:20 18:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - VARANASI MEMU (63553) 21:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - ASANSOL MEMU (63554) START 04:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express (13134) START 08:35 - M, T, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU (75116) 21:40 21:50 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - PRAYAG GHAT DEMU (75115) 06:15 06:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
BARKA KANA - VARANASI MEMU (63557) 17:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - BARKA KANA MEMU (63558) START 07:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express (13133) 21:40 ENDS - T, W, T, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - VARANASI MEMU Passenger Special (03553) 21:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - ASANSOL MEMU Passenger Special (03554) START 04:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - MAU MEMU Special (05138) 09:35 09:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MAU - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG MEMU Special (05137) 17:10 17:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
PATNA - VARANASI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03298) 13:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - PATNA MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03289) START 15:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Special (09065) 06:50 07:00 10 mins T Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Humsafar Special (09066) 14:50 15:00 10 mins W Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express (15160) 16:15 16:30 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GONDIA - BARAUNI Express (15232) 19:20 19:30 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DURG - NAUTANWA Express (18201) 13:45 14:10 25 mins T, S Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Express (13237) 16:25 16:35 10 mins T, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express (12792) 16:50 17:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari SF Express (22177) 03:35 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI CSMT Mahanagari SF Express (22178) START 10:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express (22418) 08:25 ENDS - T, T, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express (15159) 12:20 12:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - GONDIA Express (15231) 19:23 19:23 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARAUNI - GONDIA Express (15231) 21:25 21:35 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAUTANWA - DURG Express (18202) 18:30 18:55 25 mins F, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (22419) 18:44 18:44 - M, W, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20505) 01:30 01:40 10 mins W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express (20506) 22:50 23:00 10 mins S, T Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20503) 01:30 01:40 10 mins T, T, F, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Express (13152) 01:30 01:40 10 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
KOLKATA - JAMMU TAWI Express (13151) 02:40 02:50 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BANARAS - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Express (15125) 06:35 06:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - BANARAS Jan Shatabdi Express (15126) 21:55 22:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Chauri Chaura Exp (15004) 04:20 04:35 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - DARBHANGA Express (11033) 19:25 19:35 10 mins T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express (11038) 20:55 21:05 10 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Pawan Express (11061) 12:25 12:35 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANARAS - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12168) 10:25 10:35 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LAL KUAN - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12354) 07:10 07:20 10 mins S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 01:00 01:10 10 mins S Book Now
BANARAS - MUZAFFARPUR Bapudham SF Exp (12538) 07:40 07:45 5 mins M, W Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express (12875) 07:20 07:30 10 mins M, W, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express (13168) 20:00 20:10 10 mins S Book Now
DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp (13307) 05:20 05:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express (13430) 08:55 09:05 10 mins S Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (14017) 11:35 11:45 10 mins F Book Now
CHHAPRA - LUCKNOW Express (15053) 23:40 23:50 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - BANARAS Intercity Express (15103) 21:35 21:40 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANARAS - GORAKHPUR Intercity Express (15104) 05:40 05:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - BANARAS Express (18311) 09:00 09:10 10 mins M, T Book Now
VARANASI - NEW DELHI Mahamana SF Express (22417) START 18:55 - T, T, S Book Now
BALLIA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Bhrigu SF Express (22427) 01:00 01:10 10 mins M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express (12332) 20:55 21:05 10 mins M, T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 05:15 05:25 10 mins T, W, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upsana SF Express (12328) 12:55 13:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express (22435) START 15:00 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express (22436) 14:00 ENDS - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express (14004) 08:05 08:15 10 mins M, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) (14008) 09:00 09:10 10 mins W, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Express (14016) 09:00 09:10 10 mins M, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Express (14018) 10:30 10:40 10 mins T Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Ekatmata Exp (14260) 05:30 05:40 10 mins S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - BANARAS Bapudham SF Exp (12537) 05:40 05:45 5 mins T, T Book Now
JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12561) 04:40 04:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp (12317) 20:30 20:40 10 mins S, W Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 20:30 20:40 10 mins T Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upsana SF Express (12327) 01:40 01:50 10 mins W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express (12331) 14:37 14:47 10 mins W, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) (11081) 20:50 21:25 35 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express (19489) 12:20 12:50 30 mins W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR SF Express (20933) 07:20 07:30 10 mins W, S Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA SF Express (20934) 20:55 21:05 10 mins W, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Exp (11082) 20:50 21:15 25 mins F Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH SF Express (12372) 05:15 05:25 10 mins F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) 02:35 02:45 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12562) 08:05 08:15 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express (12876) 21:45 21:55 10 mins S, T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - LAL KUAN Weekly SF Express (12353) 19:00 19:10 10 mins F Book Now
KOLKATA CHITPUR - AMRITSAR Durgiana SF Exp (12357) 22:10 22:15 5 mins T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (12381) 18:45 18:55 10 mins S, W, T Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (13258) 02:55 03:05 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MYSORE - VARANASI Express (16229) 08:15 ENDS - T, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - BARAUNI Harihar Express (14524) 15:25 15:40 15 mins W, S Book Now
DANAPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jan Sadharan Exp (13257) 19:50 20:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) (14007) 11:35 11:45 10 mins T, S Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhawana Express (14015) 11:35 11:45 10 mins M, W Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express (13167) 22:50 23:00 10 mins T Book Now
MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express (14003) 23:55 00:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
VARANASI - MYSORE Express (16230) START 21:05 - T, S Book Now
VARANASI - BAREILLY Express (14235) START 23:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - VARANASI Express (14236) 07:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - LUCKNOW Ekatmata Exp (14259) 23:40 23:50 10 mins S Book Now
BARAUNI - AMBALA CANTT Harihar Express (14523) 15:20 15:35 15 mins M, T Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Kumbha SF Express (12369) 01:40 01:50 10 mins M, T, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) 19:25 19:35 10 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (15560) 23:25 23:35 10 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp (13429) 23:55 00:05 10 mins F Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (13483) 11:05 11:15 10 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (13484) 15:00 15:15 15 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) 03:00 03:10 10 mins S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (15559) 03:00 03:10 10 mins T Book Now
HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express (17323) 08:15 ENDS - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express (18610) 19:45 19:55 10 mins S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) (14864) 06:40 ENDS - M, W, S Book Now
BANARAS - SAMBALPUR Express (18312) 15:20 15:30 10 mins M, T Book Now
VARANASI - HUBALI Weekly Express (17324) START 21:05 - S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express (19421) 23:40 23:50 10 mins M Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (19408) START 15:35 - S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express (19422) 15:25 15:35 10 mins T Book Now
MAU - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22539) 22:33 22:33 - T, F Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express (19046) 15:50 16:00 10 mins S, T, W, F, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22356) 14:20 14:30 10 mins T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Bhrigu SF Express (22428) 11:10 11:20 10 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Shabd Bhedi SF Exp (22323) 10:05 10:30 25 mins F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express (19407) 05:40 ENDS - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express (18104) 09:30 09:40 10 mins T, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH SF Express (22355) 01:05 01:15 10 mins M, T Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express (22669) 01:45 01:55 10 mins T Book Now
TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express (18103) 08:00 08:10 10 mins T, T Book Now
BANARAS - UDHNA SF Express (20930) 05:15 05:25 10 mins S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (19092) 02:00 02:30 30 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Humsafar Express (19091) 12:20 12:50 30 mins T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - VARANASI Garib Rath Exp (22408) 08:05 ENDS - T, S Book Now
VARANASI - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22407) START 19:30 - S, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Clone Special (09466) 13:09 13:09 - M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Clone Special (09465) 01:37 01:37 - S Book Now
VARANASI - INDORE SF Special (20413) START 14:45 - T, T Book Now
INDORE - VARANASI SF Special (20414) 05:00 ENDS - T, S Book Now
VARANASI - INDORE Mahakal SF Express (20415) START 15:15 - S Book Now
INDORE - VARANASI SF Special (20416) 04:00 ENDS - T Book Now
PATNA - INDORE Express (19314) 15:50 16:00 10 mins W, F Book Now
PATNA - INDORE Express (19322) 15:50 16:00 10 mins M Book Now
INDORE - PATNA Express (19321) 11:35 11:45 10 mins S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express (19490) 02:00 02:30 30 mins T, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - EKTA NAGAR Mahamana SF Express (20904) START 05:25 - T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express (19306) 05:00 05:10 10 mins M Book Now
VARANASI - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL SF Express (22467) START 15:15 - W Book Now
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - VARANASI SF Express (22468) 23:30 ENDS - F Book Now
VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express (19051) 22:20 22:30 10 mins S Book Now
VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express (19051) 00:33 00:33 - M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express (12334) 18:00 18:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Express (12333) 09:30 09:40 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express (20504) 22:50 23:00 10 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express (15635) 05:40 05:55 15 mins S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express (15667) 05:40 05:55 15 mins M Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express (15636) 10:00 10:10 10 mins T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express (15668) 10:00 10:10 10 mins T Book Now
LUCKNOW - VARANASI Intercity Express (14204) 13:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW Intercity Express (14203) START 16:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express (12166) 20:10 20:20 10 mins T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express (22318) 05:40 05:55 15 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Express (15934) 15:25 15:40 15 mins S Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER SF Express (12371) 19:00 19:15 15 mins M Book Now
JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express (11062) 00:05 00:15 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express (13005) 09:15 09:25 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express (13009) 10:20 10:30 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express (13006) 16:55 17:05 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Kumbha SF Express (12370) 12:55 13:05 10 mins T, W, F, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express (12358) 01:00 01:10 10 mins T, F Book Now
INDORE - PATNA Express (19313) 10:45 10:55 10 mins T, T Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp (13308) 20:30 20:45 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12670) 01:10 01:20 10 mins T, T Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express (12791) 13:30 13:40 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp (15022) 18:15 18:40 25 mins M Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Express (13413) 11:05 11:15 10 mins T, F, S Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express (19045) 10:40 10:50 10 mins T, T, F, S, M Book Now
KANPUR ANWARGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Exp (15003) 00:05 00:15 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express (19167) 09:45 ENDS - W, T, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12669) 05:10 05:20 10 mins W, M Book Now
RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express (12391) 15:02 15:12 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) (13240) 14:35 14:45 10 mins T, W, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (14853) START 17:15 - M, W, S Book Now
VARANASI - JAMMU TAWI Begampura SF Express (12237) START 12:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Doon Express (13010) 16:05 16:15 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13414) 15:00 15:15 15 mins T, T, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - VALSAD Shramik Express (19052) 02:49 02:49 - T Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - VALSAD Shramik Express (19052) 05:00 05:10 10 mins T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express (15018) 11:10 11:20 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express (11072) START 15:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express (11071) 19:40 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Ratnagiri SF Express (12165) 07:10 07:20 10 mins T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BANARAS SF Express (12167) 01:25 01:35 10 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
RAJGIR - VARANASI BudhPurnima Express (14223) 08:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - RAJGIR BudhPurnima Express (14224) START 20:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) (13239) 16:25 16:35 10 mins M, W, T, F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express (12238) 12:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW Shuttle SF Express (20401) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - VARANASI Shuttle SF Express (20402) 22:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (14854) 09:45 ENDS - T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express (15017) 13:00 13:10 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - DEHRADUN Janta Express (14265) START 08:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express (14005) 14:30 14:40 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express (14006) 06:00 06:10 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DEHRADUN - VARANASI Janta Express (14266) 15:40 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (15021) 11:30 11:55 25 mins W Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express (22670) 20:55 21:05 10 mins T Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express (15623) 22:15 22:30 15 mins W Book Now
EKTA NAGAR - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express (20903) 23:10 ENDS - W Book Now
NEW TINSUKIA - AMRITSAR Weekly Express (15933) 22:20 22:30 10 mins W Book Now
RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express (18609) 07:20 07:30 10 mins T Book Now
AGARTALA - FIROZPUR CANTT Tripura Sundari Express (14619) 02:19 02:19 - S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express (19305) 11:35 11:45 10 mins F Book Now
PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express (11037) 19:25 19:35 10 mins F Book Now
UDHNA - BANARAS SF Express (20929) 20:30 20:40 10 mins S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (15624) 19:00 19:10 10 mins S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Shabd Bhedi SF Exp (22324) 00:45 01:10 25 mins S Book Now
DARBHANGA - PUNE Express (11034) 03:00 03:10 10 mins S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - SMVD KATRA Weekly Express (14611) 09:56 09:56 - F Book Now
SMVD KATRA - GHAZIPUR CITY Weekly Express (14612) 05:06 05:06 - F Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Express (12355) 11:30 11:40 10 mins T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana SF Express (12356) 16:40 16:50 10 mins T, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp (12318) 01:00 01:10 10 mins W, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express (19669) 15:35 15:50 15 mins T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express (19670) 05:00 05:10 10 mins F Book Now
LUCKNOW - CHHAPRA Express (15054) 05:51 05:51 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Express (13238) 14:35 14:45 10 mins F, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) (14863) START 18:25 - T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express (19168) START 14:30 - T, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Express (14262) 05:40 05:55 15 mins W, F Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - LUCKNOW Express (14261) 00:05 00:15 10 mins T, S Book Now
GONDA - VARANASI Intercity Express (14214) 13:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - GONDA Intercity Express (14213) START 14:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANARAS - RANCHI Express (18612) 15:20 15:30 10 mins T, W, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - BANARAS Express (18611) 09:00 09:10 10 mins T, W, F, S, S Book Now
BALLIA - ANAND VIHAR T Clone Humsafar Special (04055) 16:28 16:28 - T Book Now
SEALDAH - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (22317) 00:20 00:30 10 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA - HARIDWAR Puja Special (03169) 03:17 03:27 10 mins S Book Now
AJMER - KOLKATA Puja SF Special (03126) 13:46 13:46 - T Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Express (14866) 07:10 ENDS - T Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14865) START 18:15 - T Book Now
HARIDWAR - KOLKATA Puja Suvidha Special (82316) 11:30 11:40 10 mins M Book Now
HARIDWAR - KOLKATA Puja Special (03170) 11:30 11:40 10 mins M Book Now
VARANASI - OLD DELHI Puja Special (01673) START 18:30 - M, W, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - VARANASI Puja Special (01674) 16:35 ENDS - W, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - SMVD KATRA Puja Special (01653) START 06:15 - T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Puja Special (01654) 23:45 ENDS - M Book Now
VARANASI - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Puja Special (04249) START 19:30 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - VARANASI Garib Rath Puja Special (04250) 08:05 ENDS - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Puja Special (04002) 08:33 08:33 - F Book Now
BALLIA - DADAR CENTRAL Summer Special (01026) 18:45 18:55 10 mins W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Puja SF Special (02105) 11:10 11:15 5 mins T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - DADAR CENTRAL Puja Special (01028) 18:45 18:55 10 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
DADAR CENTRAL - GORAKHPUR Puja Special (01027) 21:45 21:55 10 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
DADAR CENTRAL - BALLIA Puja Special (01025) 21:45 21:55 10 mins T, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Puja Special (01668) 00:45 00:55 10 mins W, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - PATNA Puja AC SF Special (04076) 11:55 12:05 10 mins W, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Festival SF Special (01678) 20:47 20:47 - M, F Book Now
OLD DELHI - PATNA Gati Shakti Puja Special (04066) 11:55 12:05 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PATNA Puja SF Special (03258) 12:49 12:49 - T, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Puja Special (01667) 02:15 02:25 10 mins T, S Book Now
PATNA - AMRITSAR Puja AC SF Special (04075) 21:10 21:20 10 mins W, T, S Book Now
PATNA - OLD DELHI Gati Shakti Puja Special (04065) 21:10 21:20 10 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Puja SF Special (02106) 07:25 07:30 5 mins F Book Now

View more

About Varanasi Jn Station

Varanasi Jn Railway station is in Varanasi district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Varanasi Jn is ‘BSB’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Varanasi Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Varanasi Jn (BSB) junction is 284.

Varanasi Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Varanasi Jn Railway Station (BSB)?

A) There are 284 trains that pass through the Varanasi Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BSB are - (MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express, AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Varanasi Jn Railway Station is 'BSB'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Varanasi Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Varanasi Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Varanasi Jn Railway Station (BSB)?

A) There are a total of 9 well-built platforms at BSB. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Varanasi Jn (BSB)?

A) Varanasi Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Varanasi Jn is at MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express at 00:05 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Varanasi Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Varanasi Jn station is the AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express at 23:50.