Basti (BST) Railway Station

Basti (BST) Railway Station

Basti Station

Station Grade : A

Station code BST
Zone North Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Basti Station | BST | Grade A Station

Basti station serves Basti in District: Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Basti is a Municipal Board (NPP) (as per 2011)

Basti Population Rank

The population of Basti as per 2011 census

528

At National level

61

At State level

1

At District level

Basti Population Range 3/5

The population of Basti as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

103

Weekly Unique Trains

17 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Basti: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

167 kms
2

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

174 kms
3

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

179 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

183 kms
5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

244 kms

Basti: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

61 kms
2

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

87 kms
3

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

185 kms
4

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

226 kms
5

Ara (ARA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

236 kms

Basti: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Khalilabad (KLD)

Dist - SANT KABIR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

29 kms
2

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

59 kms
3

Faizabad Jn (FD)

Dist - AYODHYA (UTTAR PRADESH)

63 kms
4

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

84 kms
5

Sultanpur (SLN)

Dist - SULTANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

93 kms

Basti: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Babhnan (BV)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms
2

Goshainganj (GGJ)

Dist - AYODHYA (UTTAR PRADESH)

47 kms
3

Akbarpur (ABP)

Dist - KANPUR DEHAT (UTTAR PRADESH)

49 kms
4

Ayodhya (AY)

Dist - AYODHYA (UTTAR PRADESH)

57 kms
5

Anand Nagar (ANDN)

Dist - MAHARAJGANJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

59 kms

Basti: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Munderwa (MND)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
2

Gaur (GAUR)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

23 kms
3

Maghar (MHH)

Dist - SANT KABIR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

37 kms
4

S Narayan Chpla (SNC)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

41 kms
5

Sahjanwa (SWA)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms

Basti: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Tinich (TH)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
2

Sihapar (SIPR)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

40 kms
3

Katahri (KTHE)

Dist - AYODHYA (UTTAR PRADESH)

48 kms
4

Ulna Bhari (ULN)

Dist - AYODHYA (UTTAR PRADESH)

49 kms
5

-

-

Top 8 stations in District - Basti

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Basti (BST) Dist - Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

A

-

2 Babhnan (BV) Dist - Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

C

30 kms

3 Munderwa (MND) Dist - Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

D

13 kms

4 Gaur (GAUR) Dist - Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

D

23 kms

5 Tinich (TH) Dist - Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

E

14 kms

6 Govindnagar (GOVR) Dist - Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

7 Orwara (ORW) Dist - Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

8 Gaur (GAU) Dist - Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Basti (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
GORAKHPUR - AYODHYA Passenger (UnReserved) (55001) 09:17 09:20 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AYODHYA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55002) 16:37 16:40 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55025) 07:47 07:50 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55026) 06:43 06:46 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - GONDA Passenger (UnReserved) (55027) 19:57 20:00 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GONDA - GORAKHPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55028) 19:33 19:36 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - GONDA MEMU Special (05093) 07:54 07:57 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GONDA - GORAKHPUR MEMU Special (05094) 20:43 20:46 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Intercity Express (12532) 19:58 20:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HumSafar Express (12596) 06:08 06:11 3 mins W, T, S Book Now
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14604) 06:19 06:22 3 mins T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (12598) 16:50 16:53 3 mins T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (12597) 09:31 09:33 2 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - GORAKHPUR Jansadharan SF Exp (UnReserved) (22424) 06:27 06:30 3 mins M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AMRITSAR Jansadharan SF Exp (UnReserved) (22423) 11:48 11:51 3 mins M Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15532) 15:17 15:20 3 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) (15212) 14:33 14:36 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - SAHARSA Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15530) 12:50 12:53 3 mins T Book Now
Jan Sewa Exp (UnReserved) (14618) 01:36 01:39 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jan Sewa Exp (UnReserved) (14617) 21:24 21:27 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14603) 05:26 06:20 54 mins S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12211) 23:54 23:54 - F Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12212) 09:42 09:42 - T Book Now
Intercity Express (12531) 06:48 06:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMARNATH EXP (12587) 15:19 15:22 3 mins M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (22534) 17:15 17:18 3 mins F Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15101) 22:16 22:19 3 mins T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15102) 00:24 00:27 3 mins S Book Now
CPR FESTIVAL SPL (05160) 12:50 12:53 3 mins M Book Now
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express (19602) 23:09 23:09 - M Book Now
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Express (19601) 03:39 03:39 - S Book Now
Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Express (15077) 21:13 21:16 3 mins W Book Now
Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Express (15078) 13:08 13:11 3 mins M Book Now
Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) 02:55 02:55 - F, M Book Now
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (15030) 17:15 17:18 3 mins S Book Now
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (15655) 15:38 15:41 3 mins M Book Now
Champaran Satyagrah Express (14009) 03:31 03:34 3 mins W, M Book Now
Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (22532) 12:03 12:06 3 mins T, T, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express (12589) 07:34 07:37 3 mins W Book Now
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (12590) 04:41 04:44 3 mins S Book Now
Amarnath Express (15097) 14:59 15:02 3 mins F Book Now
Nautanwa - Durg Express (18206) 12:06 12:09 3 mins S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - NEW DELHI SF Express (12523) 23:07 23:07 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express (12524) 03:36 03:36 - T, M Book Now
Rapti Ganga Express (15006) 06:27 06:30 3 mins W, F Book Now
Avadh Assam Express (15909) 00:47 00:50 3 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Durg - Nautanwa Express (18205) 18:00 18:03 3 mins F Book Now
Lohit Express (15652) 18:45 18:48 3 mins T Book Now
Lucknow - Barauni Express (15204) 20:15 20:18 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (15058) 05:40 05:43 3 mins T Book Now
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T Weekly Express (15057) 21:56 21:59 3 mins T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - LUCKNOW SF Express (12529) 22:28 22:31 3 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (12530) 08:34 08:36 2 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
Champaran Satyagrah Express (14010) 12:50 12:53 3 mins T, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (22533) 07:34 07:37 3 mins M Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12408) 03:31 03:31 - S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12591) 07:34 07:37 3 mins S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (12592) 13:40 13:43 3 mins W Book Now
Barauni - Lucknow Express (15203) 06:36 06:39 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vaishali SF Express (12553) 17:54 17:57 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vaishali SF Express (12554) 07:47 07:50 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Amarnath SF Express (12588) 18:45 18:48 3 mins S Book Now
HumSafar Express (12595) 20:55 20:58 3 mins M, T, T Book Now
Amarnath Express (15098) 18:45 18:48 3 mins W Book Now
Poorabiya Express (15279) 22:57 23:00 3 mins T, S Book Now
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (19269) 09:41 09:41 - S, S Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (19270) 23:54 23:54 - M, S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Kamakhya Express (15622) 12:50 12:53 3 mins S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AMRITSAR Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) (15211) 04:49 04:52 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15531) 15:46 15:49 3 mins S Book Now
Arunachal AC SF Express (22411) 00:30 00:30 - T, M Book Now
Poorbiya Express (15280) 06:27 06:30 3 mins T, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12407) 23:16 23:16 - Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22549) 06:52 06:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22550) 21:41 21:43 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Gorakhdham SF Express (12555) 17:34 17:37 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (12565) 16:49 16:49 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (12566) 23:52 23:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amarnath Express (15654) 18:45 18:48 3 mins S Book Now
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (15903) 21:13 21:16 3 mins T, S Book Now
Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) 08:10 08:13 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rapti Ganga Express (15002) 06:27 06:30 3 mins S Book Now
Sapt Kranti SF Express (12557) 19:43 19:43 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Satyagrah Express (15274) 07:50 07:53 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mour Dhwaj SF Express (12492) 13:09 13:11 2 mins S Book Now
Bagh Express (13020) 10:43 10:46 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chhapra - Mathura SF Express (22531) 09:29 09:31 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express (15113) 01:10 01:13 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express (15114) 02:12 02:15 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Manwar Sangam Express (14231) 11:30 ENDS - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
Humsafar Special (04654) 02:46 02:46 - T Book Now
Humsafar Special (04653) 22:05 22:05 - F Book Now
Kushinagar SF Express (22537) 18:48 18:51 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (20104) 23:28 23:31 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (15024) 18:00 18:03 3 mins S Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Gorakhpur SF Special (02575) 05:13 05:13 - S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Deccan SF Special (02576) 09:32 09:32 - S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special (01123) 17:25 17:30 5 mins S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Pune Special (01432) 00:25 00:28 3 mins S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special (01124) 22:20 22:25 5 mins S Book Now
Rapti Ganga Express (15005) 22:16 22:19 3 mins W, F Book Now
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar T Express (15621) 03:52 03:55 3 mins F Book Now
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (15023) 09:46 09:49 3 mins T Book Now
Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558) 02:30 02:30 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Satyagrah Express (15273) 16:34 16:37 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Krishak Express (15007) 00:25 00:28 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bagh Express (13019) 19:20 19:23 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express (15656) 02:56 02:59 3 mins T Book Now
Manwar Sangam Express (14232) START 13:50 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
Rapti Ganga Express (15001) 22:16 22:19 3 mins M Book Now
Pune - Gorakhpur Special (01431) 19:24 19:27 3 mins S Book Now
Mour Dhwaj SF Express (12491) 15:00 15:02 2 mins S Book Now
BJU NDLS SPL (02563) 16:11 16:14 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NDLS BJU SPL (02564) 04:57 05:00 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DBG NDLS SPL (02569) 15:34 15:37 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NDLS DBG SF SPL (02570) 23:07 23:10 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ADI MFP SPL (09429) 09:20 09:23 3 mins T Book Now
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (11123) 00:48 00:51 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Avadh Express (19038) 18:35 18:38 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Avadh Assam Express (15910) 21:57 22:00 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (15558) 02:56 02:59 3 mins W, S Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (15557) 00:31 00:34 3 mins T, F Book Now
Gomti Nagar - Godda Express (15090) 18:45 18:48 3 mins F Book Now
Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) 03:43 03:46 3 mins S Book Now
Avadh Express (19037) 09:08 09:11 3 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Kavi Guru Express (19616) 21:08 21:08 - F Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12203) 01:58 01:58 - T, F, M Book Now
FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09451) 04:55 05:00 5 mins S Book Now
Barauni - Gwalior Mail (11124) 05:50 05:53 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sabarmati - Gorakhpur Express (19409) 15:17 15:20 3 mins F, S Book Now
GKP SUMMER SPL (04310) 00:20 00:22 2 mins W Book Now
GKP DDN SPL (04309) 15:55 15:57 2 mins W Book Now
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T Special (05023) 22:22 22:25 3 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Gorakhpur Special (05024) 06:02 06:05 3 mins T Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Raxaul Special (05532) 07:30 07:32 2 mins T Book Now
New Delhi - Sitamarhi Special (04004) 13:00 13:02 2 mins T, F Book Now
Old Delhi - Barauni Special (04062) 21:50 21:55 5 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Chhapra Special (05116) 04:40 04:43 3 mins F Book Now
Chhapra - Anand Vihar T Special (05115) 22:01 22:04 3 mins W Book Now
PUNE GKP SPL (01151) 13:10 13:15 5 mins W Book Now
MFP SUMMER SPL (04314) 00:20 00:22 2 mins S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Sabarmati Express (19410) 06:02 06:05 3 mins M, S Book Now
Krishak Express (15008) 03:47 03:50 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kavi Guru Express (19615) 19:28 19:28 - T Book Now
SPJ ANVT SPL (05561) 05:20 05:22 2 mins S Book Now
MMCT KIR SPECIAL (09189) 18:00 18:05 5 mins S Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15269) 05:19 05:22 3 mins F Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15270) 19:04 19:07 3 mins S Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15529) 03:31 03:34 3 mins T Book Now
Gorakhpur - Vadodara Special (09112) 06:05 06:07 2 mins W Book Now
Vadodara - Gorakhpur Special (09111) 22:05 22:10 5 mins T Book Now
GKP LTT SPL (01086) 16:20 16:25 5 mins T Book Now
GWL BJU S SPL (04137) 22:05 22:10 5 mins W, S Book Now
RXL SUMMER SPL (05584) 22:15 22:17 2 mins S Book Now
BJU GWL SPL (04138) 18:25 18:30 5 mins M, T Book Now
LTT GKP SPECIAL (01085) 07:50 07:55 5 mins F, S Book Now
GKP LTT SPL (01084) 16:20 16:25 5 mins M Book Now
LTT GKP SPECIAL (01083) 07:50 07:55 5 mins T, S Book Now
NGP GKP SPL (01207) 04:00 04:05 5 mins M Book Now
DOZ DBG SPL (05538) 20:37 20:40 3 mins M Book Now
BCY LKU SPL (05056) 20:25 20:30 5 mins T Book Now
LKU BCY SPL (05055) 03:12 03:14 2 mins T Book Now
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express (22552) 03:16 03:16 - Book Now
Raxaul - Anand Vihar T Special (05531) 05:00 05:02 2 mins M Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Guwahati Special (04680) 20:38 20:40 2 mins S Book Now
Lal Kuan - Howrah Special (05060) 00:52 00:55 3 mins F Book Now
Howrah - Lal Kuan Special (05059) 23:25 23:30 5 mins S Book Now
Barauni - Delhi Special (04061) 15:50 15:52 2 mins M Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Jogbani Special (04010) 12:40 12:42 2 mins W Book Now
Jogbani - Anand Vihar T Special (04009) 00:25 00:28 3 mins F Book Now
Sitamarhi - New Delhi Special (04003) 08:40 08:45 5 mins W, S Book Now
Chhapra - VGL Jhansi Special (01926) 17:35 17:40 5 mins T Book Now
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express (22551) 11:52 11:52 - S Book Now
GKP ASR SPL (05005) 15:47 15:50 3 mins W Book Now
GKP SUMMER SPL (05006) 07:12 07:15 3 mins F Book Now
KIR MMCT SPL (09190) 11:58 12:01 3 mins T Book Now
SBIB GKP SPL (09489) 02:20 02:25 5 mins T Book Now
GKP SBIB SUM SPL (09490) 08:40 08:45 5 mins T Book Now
VAPI MLDT SPL (09047) 06:38 06:40 2 mins F Book Now
BRC KATIHAR SPL (09101) 02:03 02:08 5 mins F Book Now
PUNE GKP SPL (01419) 13:10 13:15 5 mins T, S, M Book Now
DBG DOZ SPL (05537) 23:51 23:54 3 mins S Book Now
MFP DDN SPL (04313) 15:55 15:57 2 mins S Book Now
Mau - Anand Vihar T Special (05309) 21:55 21:57 2 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Mau Special (05310) 23:30 23:32 2 mins M Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Chhapra Special (05306) 10:50 10:53 3 mins T, S Book Now
Chhapra - Anand Vihar T Special (05305) 06:07 06:10 3 mins W, S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Chhapra Special (05324) 10:50 10:53 3 mins W Book Now
Chhapra - Anand Vihar T Special (05323) 06:07 06:10 3 mins T Book Now
VGL Jhansi - Chhapra Special (01925) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Mau Special (05302) 10:05 10:07 2 mins F Book Now
Mau - Anand Vihar T Special (05301) 08:08 08:10 2 mins T Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Katihar Special (05722) 12:30 12:33 3 mins F Book Now
Katihar - Anand Vihar T Special (05721) 03:52 03:55 3 mins T Book Now
Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (05318) 10:50 10:53 3 mins M Book Now
Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (05317) 06:07 06:10 3 mins S Book Now
BDTS BJU SPL (09043) 09:38 09:40 2 mins S Book Now
KIR BRC SPECIAL (09102) 04:44 04:49 5 mins S Book Now
PUNE GKP SPECIAL (01411) 13:10 13:15 5 mins S Book Now
CSMT GKP SPECIAL (01109) 06:10 06:15 5 mins S, T Book Now
CPR SUMMER SPL (05050) 07:12 07:15 3 mins S Book Now
GKP MBNR SPL (05303) 09:36 09:39 3 mins S Book Now
MBNR GKP SPL (05304) 07:15 07:20 5 mins W Book Now
CPR ASR EXP (05049) 15:47 15:50 3 mins F Book Now
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special (04517) 23:01 23:04 3 mins F Book Now
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special (04518) 16:50 16:53 3 mins F Book Now
New Delhi - Saharsa Special (04074) 10:20 10:25 5 mins F, M Book Now
Saharsa - New Delhi Garib Rath Special (04073) 19:03 19:05 2 mins T, S Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) 07:34 07:37 3 mins T Book Now
GKP PUNE EXP (15029) 18:26 18:29 3 mins T Book Now
Gorakhpur - Okha Express (15045) 06:02 06:05 3 mins T Book Now
Guwahati - SMVD Katra Special (04679) 20:10 20:12 2 mins T Book Now
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (15046) 17:15 17:18 3 mins T Book Now
BGP GIMB SPL (09452) 18:30 18:32 2 mins M Book Now
Kushinagar SF Express (22538) 05:21 05:24 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR SF Express (20103) 10:16 10:19 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shaheed Express (14673) 20:23 20:26 3 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
Rapti Sagar Express (12522) 13:40 13:43 3 mins S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12204) 22:37 22:37 - W, S, S Book Now
Amrapali Express (15708) 06:42 06:45 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special (05325) 22:20 22:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special (05326) 16:00 16:02 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (15904) 15:17 15:20 3 mins T, M Book Now
Amrapali Express (15707) 13:24 13:27 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12512) 13:40 13:43 3 mins T, F, T Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12511) 07:34 07:37 3 mins T, F, S Book Now
Shaheed Express (14674) 10:04 10:07 3 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Lohit Express (15651) 14:59 15:02 3 mins T Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special (05251) 03:25 03:27 2 mins T Book Now
Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur AC Special (05252) 01:20 01:22 2 mins F Book Now
Amarnath Express (15653) 14:59 15:02 3 mins T Book Now
GKP CSMT SPL (01170) 12:25 12:30 5 mins S Book Now
MFP ANVT SPL (05219) 03:25 03:27 2 mins S Book Now

View more

About Basti Station

Basti Railway station is in Basti district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Basti is ‘BST’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Basti railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Basti (BST) junction is 233.

Basti Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Basti Railway Station (BST)?

A) There are 233 trains that pass through the Basti Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BST are - (GKP SUMMER SPL, DBG DOZ SPL, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Basti Railway Station?

A) The station code for Basti Railway Station is 'BST'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Basti Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Basti Railway station falls under the North Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Basti Railway Station (BST)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at BST. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Basti (BST)?

A) Basti Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Basti is at GKP SUMMER SPL at 00:22 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Basti station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Basti Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Basti station is the DBG DOZ SPL at 23:54.