Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) Railway Station

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) Railway Station

Aunrihar Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code ARJ
Zone North Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Aunrihar Jn Station | ARJ | Grade C Station

Aunrihar Jn station serves in District: Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

grade icon

C

Station Grade

48

Weekly Unique Trains

16 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Aunrihar Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

32 kms
3

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

137 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

267 kms
5

-

-

Aunrihar Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

80 kms
2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

136 kms
3

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

147 kms
4

Ara (ARA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

148 kms
5

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

156 kms

Aunrihar Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

55 kms
2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Dist - KAIMUR (BIHAR)

60 kms
3

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

77 kms
4

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

77 kms
5

Ballia (BUI)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

100 kms

Aunrihar Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Kashi (KEI)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

29 kms
2

Varanasi City (BCY)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

29 kms
3

Manduadih (MUV)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

35 kms
4

Ghazipur City (GCT)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

38 kms
5

Zamania (ZNA)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

41 kms

Aunrihar Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Mahpur (MHO)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
2

Sadat (SDT)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
3

Dodhi Halt (DHE)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
4

Nandganj (NDJ)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

21 kms
5

Sarnath (SRNT)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

24 kms

Aunrihar Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Kirakat (KCT)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

29 kms
2

Vyasnagar (VYN)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms
3

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms
4

Block Hut B (BHBV)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

31 kms
5

Birapatti (BRPT)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

32 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Ghazipur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Ghazipur City (GCT) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

38 kms

2 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

3 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

4 Zamania (ZNA) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

40 kms

5 Gahmar (GMR) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

6 Bhadaura (BWH) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

7 Yusufpur (YFP) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

8 Dullahapur (DLR) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

9 Jakhanian (JKN) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

10 Sadat (SDT) Dist - Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

18 kms

Trains from Aunrihar Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) START 22:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAHGANJ - AUNRIHAR Passenger (55163) 05:40 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BALLIA - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (55133) 08:23 08:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55134) 16:55 17:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZAMGARH - VARANASI CITY Passenger (55135) 08:38 08:43 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - AZAMGARH Passenger (55136) 18:50 18:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - VARANASI CITY Passenger (55149) 05:08 05:13 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55150) 00:43 00:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MAU - ALLAHABAD CITY DEMU (75105) 14:56 14:57 1 min M, T, W, T, F Book Now
ALLAHABAD CITY - MAU DEMU (75106) 10:36 10:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR - VARANASI DEMU (75111) 09:30 09:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
VARANASI - GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU (75112) 17:50 17:58 8 mins S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - BHATNI DEMU (75114) 14:44 14:45 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - BALLIA MEMU (63297) 18:17 18:18 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - VARANASI CITY MEMU (63298) 07:09 07:10 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU (75116) 22:39 22:41 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - PRAYAG GHAT DEMU (75115) 05:00 05:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
CHHAPRA - VARANASI CITY MEMU (65103) 21:38 21:40 2 mins S, M, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA MEMU (65104) 05:43 05:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AUNRIHAR - CHHAPRA DEMU (75134) START 13:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - AUNRIHAR DEMU (75133) 13:58 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - AUNRIHAR DEMU (75136) 20:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AUNRIHAR - JAUNPUR DEMU (75135) START 07:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - AUNRIHAR DEMU (75138) 11:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AUNRIHAR - JAUNPUR DEMU (75137) START 15:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA MEMU (65106) 09:43 09:45 2 mins S, M, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - VARANASI CITY MEMU (65105) 16:08 16:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - VARANASI CITY MEMU (65107) 07:09 07:10 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - BALLIA MEMU (65108) 18:17 18:18 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - BHATNI Passenger (UnReserved) (55192) 14:44 14:45 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHATNI - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (55191) 09:24 09:26 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AUNRIHAR - CHHAPRA Passenger Special (05136) START 14:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - AUNRIHAR Passenger Special (05135) 13:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - AUNRIHAR Passenger Special (05134) 11:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AUNRIHAR - JAUNPUR Passenger Special (05133) START 07:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - BHATNI MEMU Special (05148) 16:04 16:06 2 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
BHATNI - VARANASI CITY MEMU Special (05147) 08:55 09:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
JAINPUR - AUNRIHAR DEMU Special (05144) 19:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AUNRIHAR - JAINPUR DEMU Special (05143) START 16:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15559) 02:18 02:18 - T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15551) 05:27 05:27 - T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15552) 10:02 10:02 - T Book Now
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) (15130) 11:48 11:50 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Bhrigu SF Express (22427) 00:10 00:10 - M Book Now
CHHAPRA - VARANASI CITY Intercity Express (UnReserved) (15111) 08:58 09:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA Intercity Express (UnReserved) (15112) 18:53 18:55 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG MEMU Special (UnReserved) (05169) 07:38 07:40 2 mins S, M, T, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - BALLIA MEMU Special (UnReserved) (05170) 18:41 18:43 2 mins S, M, T, T, F, S Book Now
BANARAS - BHATNI Express Special (UnReserved) (01748) 08:03 08:05 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATNI - VARANASI CITY Express Special (UnReserved) (01747) 18:48 18:50 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) (15129) 14:28 14:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ghazipur City - SMVD Katra Express (14611) 09:06 09:08 2 mins F Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14017) 09:53 09:55 2 mins F Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14018) 11:23 11:25 2 mins T Book Now
Ballia - Anand Vihar T Special (04055) 15:43 15:43 - T Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Ballia Special (04056) 08:18 08:18 - T Book Now
Ghazipur City - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (20942) 20:03 20:05 2 mins T, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (19489) 13:25 13:25 - W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express (19490) 01:12 01:12 - T, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20506) 23:27 23:27 - T, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20505) 00:52 00:52 - W, S Book Now
Shabd Bhedi SF Express (22324) 00:10 00:10 - S Book Now
Shabd Bhedi SF Express (22323) 11:23 11:23 - F Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12166) 19:20 19:20 - T, F, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20504) 23:27 23:27 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20503) 00:51 00:51 - T, F, S, M, T Book Now
SMVD Katra - Ghazipur City Express (14612) 05:08 05:10 2 mins F Book Now
Suhaildev SF Express (22419) 18:03 18:05 2 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
Suhaildev SF Express (22420) 08:36 08:38 2 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Suhaildev SF Express (22434) 08:36 08:38 2 mins T, S Book Now
Suhaildev SF Express (22433) 15:36 15:38 2 mins T, S Book Now
Harihar Express (14523) 14:17 14:17 - M, T Book Now
Chauri Chaura Express (15003) 01:01 01:03 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chauri Chaura Express (15004) 03:18 03:20 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Intercity Express (15104) 06:25 06:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sarnath Express (15160) 17:21 17:23 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special (05138) 09:48 09:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special (05137) 16:38 16:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Ballia - New Delhi SF Express (22581) 21:15 21:17 2 mins T, W Book Now
Lichchavi Express (14005) 14:14 14:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Loknayak Express (15115) 14:20 14:25 5 mins S Book Now
KYQ DADN EXP (19306) 03:28 03:30 2 mins M Book Now
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Express (15131) 03:48 03:50 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Express (15132) 23:08 23:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14007) 09:53 09:55 2 mins T, S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14008) 10:08 10:10 2 mins W, F Book Now
Lucknow - Chhapra Express (15054) 07:11 07:13 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chhapra - Lucknow Express (15053) 22:26 22:28 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Express (19305) 12:20 12:22 2 mins F Book Now
Swatantrata Senani Express (12561) 03:43 03:45 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Swatantrata Senani Express (12562) 08:50 08:52 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express (15022) 17:16 17:18 2 mins M Book Now
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (15933) 21:14 21:14 - W Book Now
Sarnath Express (15159) 10:38 10:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14016) 10:08 10:10 2 mins S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (19091) 13:26 13:26 - T Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14015) 09:53 09:55 2 mins W, M Book Now
HARIHAR EXPRESS (14524) 16:17 16:17 - Book Now
Manduadih Express (12538) 08:16 08:16 - M, W Book Now
Krishak Express (15007) 17:36 17:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lichchavi Express (14006) 06:54 06:54 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Loknayak Express (15116) 09:33 09:35 2 mins M Book Now
Bhrigu SF Express (22428) 11:55 11:55 - S Book Now
Jaynagar - Amritsar Special (04651) 15:29 15:29 - T, F, S Book Now
Mau - Anand Vihar T SF Express (22539) 21:46 21:48 2 mins T, F Book Now
Humsafar Express (19092) 01:12 01:12 - W Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Mau SF Express (22540) 05:06 05:08 2 mins T, S Book Now
BDTS GCT SPL (09133) 20:55 20:57 2 mins T Book Now
Krishak Express (15008) 11:18 11:20 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15560) 00:12 00:12 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (11038) 20:04 20:04 - S Book Now
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express? (15267) 02:03 02:05 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express? (15268) 20:30 20:35 5 mins T Book Now
Durg - Nautanwa Express (18201) 14:45 14:45 - T, S Book Now
Nautanwa - Durg Express (18202) 17:42 17:42 - F, S Book Now
BCY LKU SPL (05056) 14:50 14:52 2 mins T Book Now
LKU BCY SPL (05055) 09:15 09:17 2 mins T Book Now
Shramik Express (19051) 00:31 00:31 - M Book Now
Shramik Express (19052) 02:14 02:14 - T Book Now
Ganga Kaveri Express (12670) 00:17 00:17 - T, T Book Now
DR GKP SPECIAL (01027) 22:40 22:42 2 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Darbhanga - Pune Express (11034) 02:06 02:08 2 mins S Book Now
InterCity Express (15103) 20:31 20:33 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (12165) 07:55 07:55 - T, F, S Book Now
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (15934) 16:17 16:17 - S Book Now
Ganga Kaveri Express (12669) 05:55 05:55 - W, M Book Now
Pawan Express (11061) 13:20 13:22 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kamayani Express (11071) 20:45 20:50 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Pawan Express (11062) 23:08 23:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (11082) 19:58 20:00 2 mins F Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (11081) 22:03 22:05 2 mins T Book Now
Kamayani Express (11072) 14:45 14:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
New Delhi - Ballia SF Express (22582) 11:25 11:27 2 mins T, W Book Now
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (11037) 20:23 20:23 - F Book Now
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express (15021) 12:31 12:33 2 mins W Book Now
Pune - Darbhanga Express (11033) 20:30 20:32 2 mins T Book Now
Kashi Express (15017) 13:58 14:00 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DR BALLIA SPL (01025) 22:40 22:42 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
GKP DR SPL (01028) 18:00 18:02 2 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
BUI DR SPL (01026) 18:00 18:02 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
Kashi Express (15018) 09:58 10:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Manduadih Express (12537) 05:02 05:02 - T, T Book Now
Barauni - Gondia Express (15231) 18:15 18:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gondia - Barauni Express (15232) 21:48 21:50 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Ghazipur City SF Express (20941) 05:51 05:53 2 mins S, T Book Now
J CPR SPL (07651) 02:00 02:02 2 mins F Book Now
Chhapra - Jalna Special (07652) 00:58 01:00 2 mins Book Now
CPR PNVL EXP (05197) 16:00 16:05 5 mins Book Now

View more

About Aunrihar Jn Station

Aunrihar Jn Railway station is in Ghazipur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Aunrihar Jn is ‘ARJ’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Aunrihar Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) junction is 148.

Aunrihar Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Aunrihar Jn Railway Station (ARJ)?

A) There are 148 trains that pass through the Aunrihar Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through ARJ are - (Bhrigu SF Express, Rajdhani Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Aunrihar Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Aunrihar Jn Railway Station is 'ARJ'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Aunrihar Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Aunrihar Jn Railway station falls under the North Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Aunrihar Jn Railway Station (ARJ)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at ARJ. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)?

A) Aunrihar Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Aunrihar Jn is at Bhrigu SF Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Aunrihar Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Aunrihar Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Aunrihar Jn station is the Rajdhani Express at 23:27.