20861 - Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:25 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

35h 10m

06:35 (Day 3)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1995 KM
Number of Stops: 38
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

19:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

20:10

20:15

5 mins

44

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Dhenkanal (DNKL)

21:42

21:44

2 mins

125

No

Book Now
Talcher (TLHR)

22:35

22:55

20 mins

178

No

Book Now
Angul (ANGL)

23:07

23:09

2 mins

196

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

352

No

Book Now
Hirakud (HKG)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

359

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

395

No

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

03:37

03:42

5 mins

470

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

04:45

05:05

20 mins

534

No

Book Now
Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

567

No

Book Now
Khariar Road (KRAR)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

631

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:05

07:07

2 mins

652

No

Book Now
Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

683

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

09:40

09:50

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

10:16

10:18

2 mins

764

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

773

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:04

11:06

2 mins

804

No

Book Now
Dongargarh (DGG)

11:29

11:31

2 mins

835

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)

12:42

12:44

2 mins

909

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

13:29

13:31

2 mins

976

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

14:45

14:50

5 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1117

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

17:42

17:45

3 mins

1213

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

18:40

18:45

5 mins

1291

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

1381

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

1431

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

21:27

21:30

3 mins

1455

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

22:31

22:33

2 mins

1511

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

23:19

23:21

2 mins

1572

No

Book Now

Day 3

Nandurbar (NDB)

23:54

00:04

10 mins

1606

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

02:30

02:35

5 mins

1766

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

1825

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:13

04:18

5 mins

1895

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

04:50

04:52

2 mins

1931

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

1995

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Ahmedabad Puri Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PURI to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12843 - Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express 17:30 06:35 46 37h 50m

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special Puri (PURI) 15:45 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10
18304 - Intercity Express Puri (PURI) 16:05 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:30
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
20836 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 05:00 Rourkela (ROU) 12:45
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express Puri (PURI) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:45
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express

(20861) The Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train runs between Puri (PURI) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 20861 Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train leaves Puri at 19:25 hours and reaches ADI station at 06:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1995 kilometers. The average speed of the Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train is 56.73 Kmph. (20861) The Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20862 which departs from ADI at 19:00 hours and arrives PURI at 06:55 hours.

The Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express (20861) passes through 38 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 35h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20861) Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train is 1995 kilometers.

Q. Does (20861) Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20862 Ahmedabad Puri Sf Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train departure time from Puri?

A. Puri Ahmedabad Sf Express train departure time is 19:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri