18304 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:05 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

6h 25m

22:30 (Day 1)

SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 342 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

16:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

44

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Mancheswar (MCS)

17:27

17:28

1 min

70

No

Book Now
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

17:44

17:45

1 min

88

No

Book Now
Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

125

No

Book Now
Meramandolil (MRDL)

18:52

18:53

1 min

159

No

Book Now
Talcher Road (TLHD)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Angul (ANGL)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

186

No

Book Now
Jarapada (JRPD)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Boinda (BONA)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Bamur (BAMR)

20:35

20:37

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
Rairakhol (RAIR)

20:50

20:52

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Jujumura (JUJA)

21:22

21:24

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

End

00:00

End

342

No

Book Now
  • Sambalpur (SBP) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Sambalpur (SBP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PURI to SAMBALPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special 15:45 22:10 15 6h 25m

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special Puri (PURI) 15:45 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
20836 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 05:00 Rourkela (ROU) 12:45
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express Puri (PURI) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:45
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40
12888 - Puri Shalimar Sf Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Intercity Express

(18304) The Intercity Express train runs between Puri (PURI) to Sambalpur (SBP). The 18304 Intercity Express train leaves Puri at 16:05 hours and reaches SBP station at 22:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 342 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 53.3 Kmph. (18304) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 18303 which departs from SBP at 06:00 hours and arrives PURI at 13:05 hours.

The Intercity Express (18304) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Sambalpur (SBP). The entire train journey takes 6h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18304) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 342 kilometers.

Q. Does (18304) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18303 Intercity Express Sambalpur station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Sambalpur?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sambalpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Puri?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 16:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri